2011 T-Gator Triathlon #3

Overall Results

July 10, 2011


Race Results: F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)

Female Finishers

 

------------ 525M Swim ------------

------- T - 1 -------

------------ 15M Bike ------------

------- T - 2 -------

------------ 2.5M Run ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Anne Sagrera

101

38

F

7

11:51.1

35:55

5

0:42.5

2

42:22.6

21.2

15

0:56.8

1

18:41.5

7:28

1:14:34.5

2

Brittany Marble

111

26

F

2

10:46.2

32:38

7

0:52.0

3

43:24.0

20.7

1

0:34.3

4

19:56.2

7:58

1:15:32.7

3

Skylar Giardina

11

36

F

18

14:14.5

43:08

10

0:57.2

1

42:11.6

21.3

8

0:41.8

9

21:38.1

8:39

1:19:43.2

4

Melissa Herrera

107

36

F

23

15:54.5

48:11

3

0:40.0

4

43:35.5

20.7

3

0:35.5

3

19:13.0

7:41

1:19:58.5

5

Page Zeringue

75

38

F

4

11:36.5

35:09

1

0:33.6

8

46:45.8

19.3

10

0:45.1

5

20:34.2

8:14

1:20:15.2

6

Brittany Taylor

51

23

F

10

12:40.7

38:23

2

0:39.5

6

44:21.5

20.3

5

0:38.3

13

23:24.8

9:22

1:21:44.8

7

Jesse Basso

30

30

F

5

11:46.4

35:39

4

0:40.7

12

48:22.2

18.6

4

0:36.1

6

20:45.0

8:18

1:22:10.4

8

Cara Tassin

36

41

F

24

16:13.3

49:08

6

0:47.7

5

43:46.8

20.6

11

0:49.9

10

21:59.3

8:48

1:23:37.0

9

Emily Collins

110

32

F

19

14:34.4

44:08

20

1:36.0

7

45:52.1

19.6

18

1:01.9

7

21:07.8

8:27

1:24:12.2

10

Rosemary Hernandez-Oglesby

60

36

F

3

10:52.2

32:56

27

2:37.2

23

52:41.1

17.1

27

1:42.4

2

19:05.1

7:38

1:26:58.0

11

Dolly Calais

112

33

F

13

13:50.8

41:55

12

1:11.0

10

47:30.6

18.9

14

0:54.9

15

23:38.7

9:27

1:27:06.0

12

Marie Saloom

32

30

F

11

13:24.2

40:36

9

0:57.0

16

49:49.0

18.1

9

0:44.4

11

22:30.3

9:00

1:27:24.9

13

Melinda Chaumont

42

31

F

15

14:01.2

42:28

13

1:17.7

11

47:39.9

18.9

7

0:40.5

16

23:51.7

9:32

1:27:31.0

14

Cindy Scioneaux

85

33

F

22

15:52.6

48:05

14

1:19.0

15

49:14.3

18.3

16

0:58.3

8

21:30.7

8:36

1:28:54.9

15

Sharon Stahl

7

55

F

12

13:26.7

40:42

17

1:21.5

9

46:52.7

19.2

21

1:05.5

22

28:17.4

11:19

1:31:03.8

16

Jessica Hardy

44

32

F

14

13:57.9

42:16

25

2:08.9

17

50:52.3

17.7

22

1:06.3

14

23:33.1

9:25

1:31:38.5

17

Janine Hopper

22

50

F

6

11:48.6

35:45

18

1:29.9

21

52:10.9

17.3

25

1:33.1

18

25:10.7

10:04

1:32:13.2

18

Aunjelle Lafleur

27

38

F

21

15:20.2

46:28

15

1:19.5

20

52:10.4

17.3

12

0:52.1

12

23:20.3

9:20

1:33:02.5

19

Summer Marullo

54

35

F

9

12:18.1

37:16

16

1:20.9

25

53:58.0

16.7

6

0:39.8

19

25:13.3

10:05

1:33:30.1

20

Andrea Pattison

98

31

F

17

14:11.7

42:59

23

1:41.5

14

49:11.6

18.3

17

1:01.7

21

27:46.5

11:06

1:33:53.0

21

Carly Zimmerman

21

30

F

16

14:09.1

42:53

22

1:41.5

22

52:38.1

17.1

19

1:02.4

17

25:01.3

10:00

1:34:32.4

22

Lauren Slaven

16

32

F

20

14:42.4

44:33

21

1:39.6

24

53:51.2

16.7

26

1:35.9

23

28:41.0

11:28

1:40:30.1

23

Shannon Small

4

48

F

25

16:45.0

50:45

8

0:56.3

19

51:18.3

17.5

20

1:04.7

26

34:10.2

13:40

1:44:14.5

24

Lauren Erickson

93

22

F

1

10:12.7

30:55

19

1:33.1

27

1:05:26.3

13.8

2

0:35.3

20

27:22.7

10:57

1:45:10.1

25

Lisa Ford

89

52

F

27

23:44.3

71:55

26

2:12.1

18

51:01.5

17.6

23

1:22.7

24

30:20.2

12:08

1:48:40.8

 
 

------------ 525M Swim ------------

------- T - 1 -------

------------ 15M Bike ------------

------- T - 2 -------

------------ 2.5M Run ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Charlotte LeJeune

84

41

F

26

17:06.3

51:49

24

1:44.7

26

56:09.7

16.0

24

1:27.0

25

33:55.8

13:34

1:50:23.5

 

Male Finishers

 

------------ 525M Swim ------------

------- T - 1 -------

------------ 15M Bike ------------

------- T - 2 -------

------------ 2.5M Run ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Brian Primeaux

13

18

M

1

8:07.3

24:36

3

0:26.6

5

36:41.4

24.5

3

0:26.9

2

15:01.7

6:00

1:00:43.9

2

Michael Migues

80

38

M

2

9:16.0

28:05

4

0:28.7

2

36:20.0

24.8

15

0:34.0

3

15:25.9

6:10

1:02:04.6

3

Michael Roseberry

67

25

M

14

10:59.1

33:17

21

0:44.7

4

36:34.0

24.6

1

0:22.7

1

14:53.9

5:57

1:03:34.4

4

Kevin Cart

103

42

M

3

9:30.8

28:47

16

0:40.6

1

35:45.3

25.2

6

0:29.4

5

17:13.3

6:53

1:03:39.4

5

Eric Laing

114

32

M

4

9:47.1

29:39

19

0:44.1

8

37:52.9

23.8

24

0:39.0

27

19:50.8

7:56

1:08:53.9

6

Stephen O'Neil

17

52

M

23

11:32.6

34:57

5

0:29.4

12

39:19.0

22.9

18

0:35.8

6

17:16.7

6:54

1:09:13.5

7

Marcus Hardy

43

32

M

15

11:01.5

33:23

29

0:51.1

3

36:24.4

24.7

17

0:34.9

30

20:24.5

8:10

1:09:16.4

8

Jonathan Owens

5

31

M

17

11:04.3

33:32

47

1:09.1

21

40:38.1

22.1

13

0:32.6

4

16:09.6

6:28

1:09:33.7

9

Chad Calais

71

39

M

12

10:55.9

33:05

2

0:26.1

6

36:57.1

24.4

31

0:42.5

36

20:52.1

8:21

1:09:53.7

10

Mark Montebello

38

27

M

21

11:17.4

34:12

6

0:30.5

16

39:57.2

22.5

5

0:29.0

9

17:44.9

7:06

1:09:59.0

11

Jesse Midkiff

62

30

M

16

11:03.5

33:29

8

0:34.1

18

40:09.3

22.4

21

0:37.2

8

17:44.8

7:06

1:10:08.9

12

Logan Trimm

79

23

M

19

11:09.5

33:47

7

0:32.9

17

39:59.1

22.5

10

0:31.7

13

18:31.3

7:24

1:10:44.5

13

Chas Bourgeois

99

32

M

9

10:23.7

31:28

18

0:43.1

20

40:37.5

22.2

23

0:37.9

10

18:24.1

7:22

1:10:46.3

14

David Park

6

61

M

27

11:56.7

36:10

33

0:56.1

11

39:01.9

23.1

19

0:35.9

15

18:34.2

7:26

1:11:04.8

15

Mikey Kile

56

28

M

22

11:20.3

34:21

23

0:47.2

14

39:27.6

22.8

22

0:37.3

21

19:03.3

7:37

1:11:15.7

16

Trent Darbonne

113

42

M

13

10:58.5

33:14

25

0:50.1

13

39:20.8

22.9

20

0:36.1

28

19:54.1

7:58

1:11:39.6

17

Ben Hawn

46

54

M

55

14:19.3

43:23

38

0:58.1

7

37:08.1

24.2

47

0:52.9

12

18:28.5

7:23

1:11:46.9

18

Darren Trahan

45

33

M

6

9:52.9

29:54

12

0:37.0

9

38:32.1

23.4

11

0:32.3

43

22:41.0

9:04

1:12:15.3

19

Scott McManus

55

53

M

38

12:39.1

38:20

11

0:35.6

15

39:47.3

22.6

34

0:43.2

29

20:05.6

8:02

1:13:50.8

20

Evan McManus

57

27

M

28

11:58.8

36:16

48

1:09.1

30

41:39.8

21.6

32

0:42.7

11

18:25.2

7:22

1:13:55.6

21

John Newell

52

52

M

10

10:52.9

32:56

56

1:31.3

26

41:15.2

21.8

37

0:46.4

24

19:35.8

7:50

1:14:01.6

22

Kevin Wiese

82

20

M

7

9:53.4

29:57

51

1:14.4

44

43:59.8

20.5

60

1:08.8

14

18:32.1

7:25

1:14:48.5

23

James Falgout

65

32

M

26

11:51.7

35:55

32

0:54.7

35

42:47.8

21.0

12

0:32.3

18

18:44.5

7:30

1:14:51.0

24

Brian McBride

59

32

M

35

12:23.5

37:32

39

0:59.2

41

43:22.6

20.8

38

0:47.6

7

17:22.0

6:57

1:14:54.9

25

Glenn McCullough

15

49

M

46

13:38.4

41:19

27

0:50.8

10

38:54.4

23.1

59

1:07.8

32

20:26.7

8:10

1:14:58.1

 
 

------------ 525M Swim ------------

------- T - 1 -------

------------ 15M Bike ------------

------- T - 2 -------

------------ 2.5M Run ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Charles McAdon

61

29

M

51

14:10.3

42:56

40

1:01.4

28

41:31.9

21.7

45

0:51.1

16

18:41.2

7:28

1:16:15.9

27

Michael Dupin

63

42

M

11

10:55.3

33:05

37

0:57.3

34

42:40.0

21.1

42

0:49.5

37

20:56.6

8:22

1:16:18.7

28

Cory Matthews

72

36

M

29

12:06.6

36:40

9

0:35.4

42

43:47.9

20.6

27

0:40.4

23

19:33.9

7:49

1:16:44.2

29

Eric Avery

1

35

M

30

12:14.8

37:04

31

0:54.5

32

42:15.0

21.3

48

0:55.0

34

20:31.6

8:12

1:16:50.9

30

Chad Hassenpflug

53

46

M

40

13:02.8

39:30

41

1:01.5

33

42:39.8

21.1

39

0:47.7

22

19:19.3

7:44

1:16:51.1

31

Allan Carreon

95

42

M

48

13:44.7

41:37

43

1:02.1

22

40:39.9

22.1

57

1:03.0

31

20:25.0

8:10

1:16:54.7

32

Shawn Ryan

37

37

M

8

10:20.0

31:19

36

0:57.3

46

44:18.1

20.3

50

0:56.4

33

20:30.8

8:12

1:17:02.6

33

Tim Taylor

10

32

M

24

11:38.4

35:15

42

1:02.0

36

42:48.6

21.0

55

1:00.3

35

20:45.9

8:18

1:17:15.2

34

Zack Lofton

50

24

M

39

12:54.4

39:05

54

1:26.4

45

44:14.2

20.3

2

0:25.5

20

19:00.2

7:36

1:18:00.7

35

Delton Richey

8

51

M

42

13:07.3

39:45

26

0:50.2

27

41:17.5

21.8

16

0:34.6

40

22:31.4

9:00

1:18:21.0

36

Bennie Herrera

18

40

M

41

13:03.2

39:33

15

0:40.1

19

40:17.5

22.3

7

0:29.6

49

23:56.2

9:34

1:18:26.6

37

Brent Vest

68

29

M

20

11:16.6

34:08

17

0:41.9

43

43:58.7

20.5

28

0:41.0

42

22:37.3

9:03

1:19:15.5

38

John Foret

104

41

M

18

11:07.6

33:41

55

1:29.3

40

43:16.9

20.8

53

0:59.7

41

22:35.0

9:02

1:19:28.5

39

Geoff Landry

70

40

M

52

14:10.9

42:56

50

1:13.0

38

43:05.6

20.9

66

1:24.8

26

19:50.2

7:56

1:19:44.5

40

Craig McCullough

20

38

M

53

14:12.0

43:02

13

0:37.5

37

42:51.7

21.0

43

0:50.9

39

21:43.3

8:41

1:20:15.4

41

Tahanie Thibodeaux

105

40

M

25

11:39.5

35:18

34

0:56.2

31

41:52.3

21.5

56

1:02.8

60

25:58.0

10:23

1:21:28.8

42

Paul Trouth

35

53

M

56

14:25.2

43:41

28

0:50.8

24

40:49.4

22.0

44

0:51.0

55

24:45.1

9:54

1:21:41.5

43

Jeff Crow

97

36

M

62

15:17.7

46:19

24

0:48.9

29

41:37.2

21.6

30

0:42.4

45

23:19.8

9:20

1:21:46.0

44

Michael Adams

39

37

M

74

19:21.6

58:38

44

1:05.0

25

41:02.7

21.9

35

0:43.2

25

19:42.8

7:53

1:21:55.3

45

Chad Stevens

66

33

M

31

12:18.3

37:16

1

0:26.0

52

45:48.8

19.7

8

0:30.8

44

23:09.4

9:16

1:22:13.3

46

Ben Sawyer

87

15

M

5

9:48.2

29:42

62

1:46.6

60

48:30.1

18.6

40

0:48.0

38

21:26.4

8:34

1:22:19.3

47

Gary Merrifield

31

49

M

49

13:49.6

41:52

22

0:45.0

47

44:32.5

20.2

33

0:43.0

47

23:33.1

9:25

1:23:23.2

48

Garrett Ryder

73

47

M

54

14:14.5

43:08

66

1:57.9

23

40:41.9

22.1

14

0:33.3

61

27:00.8

10:48

1:24:28.4

49

Mark Borel

40

45

M

37

12:32.4

37:59

49

1:12.9

51

45:16.5

19.9

58

1:04.5

57

25:00.9

10:00

1:25:07.2

50

Nick Goudeau

47

16

M

33

12:19.4

37:19

35

0:56.8

61

48:46.8

18.5

9

0:31.4

46

23:29.6

9:24

1:26:04.0

 
 

------------ 525M Swim ------------

------- T - 1 -------

------------ 15M Bike ------------

------- T - 2 -------

------------ 2.5M Run ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Mario Beltran

90

51

M

66

15:44.4

47:41

46

1:08.1

50

45:14.0

19.9

54

1:00.2

53

24:40.4

9:52

1:27:47.1

52

Santiago Caballero

106

63

M

60

15:11.7

46:01

14

0:37.5

57

46:47.9

19.2

52

0:59.1

58

25:15.0

10:06

1:28:51.2

53

Brandon Villafano

3

32

M

34

12:19.9

37:19

10

0:35.6

49

45:13.0

19.9

36

0:46.0

68

30:23.3

12:09

1:29:17.8

54

Colin Burnum

108

39

M

43

13:18.8

40:18

67

2:00.7

59

48:08.8

18.7

71

1:49.1

51

24:14.9

9:42

1:29:32.3

55

John McGuire

77

39

M

70

16:41.8

50:33

74

3:14.2

63

49:10.0

18.3

72

2:01.6

19

18:45.1

7:30

1:29:52.7

56

Robert Brasher

96

56

M

61

15:15.3

46:13

57

1:33.4

39

43:12.4

20.8

62

1:11.0

65

28:55.8

11:34

1:30:07.9

57

Jay Powers

92

39

M

68

16:23.1

49:39

53

1:21.1

58

47:02.4

19.1

65

1:20.6

54

24:44.3

9:54

1:30:51.5

58

Russel Primeaux

14

52

M

71

17:23.4

52:41

71

2:38.7

65

50:36.1

17.8

73

2:27.6

17

18:42.0

7:29

1:31:47.8

59

Jon Powers

69

40

M

47

13:40.1

41:25

58

1:35.1

66

51:54.9

17.3

61

1:10.7

52

24:29.2

9:48

1:32:50.0

60

Casey Leblanc

91

31

M

63

15:23.9

46:37

73

2:51.3

62

49:03.2

18.3

49

0:55.7

56

24:58.2

9:59

1:33:12.3

61

Clint Domangue

25

34

M

64

15:29.2

46:55

69

2:08.5

54

46:24.6

19.4

67

1:28.1

63

28:07.8

11:15

1:33:38.2

62

Jamey Hopper

23

56

M

36

12:28.1

37:47

65

1:57.7

67

52:36.4

17.1

64

1:18.9

59

25:31.4

10:12

1:33:52.5

63

Brandon Phillips

64

30

M

45

13:38.3

41:19

61

1:43.7

55

46:34.5

19.3

63

1:11.4

69

31:28.2

12:35

1:34:36.1

64

Mike Willeford

86

30

M

65

15:39.4

47:25

72

2:47.6

56

46:45.1

19.3

29

0:41.3

66

29:21.8

11:44

1:35:15.2

65

Danny Campbell

41

41

M

69

16:38.2

50:24

63

1:50.4

68

53:11.2

16.9

4

0:28.1

48

23:48.2

9:31

1:35:56.1

66

Braden Ryder

74

18

M

59

14:47.8

44:48

64

1:54.2

64

49:47.4

18.1

26

0:39.5

64

28:50.8

11:32

1:35:59.7

67

Brian Fontenot

81

53

M

58

14:29.1

43:53

45

1:07.8

70

55:53.7

16.1

46

0:51.5

50

23:58.5

9:35

1:36:20.6

68

Steve Grant

100

45

M

57

14:26.4

43:44

20

0:44.4

48

44:52.5

20.1

51

0:58.4

71

35:54.1

14:22

1:36:55.8

69

Joel Johnson

88

26

M

44

13:33.1

41:04

68

2:05.5

71

56:56.6

15.8

25

0:39.0

62

27:08.1

10:51

1:40:22.3

70

Chris Comeaux

83

60

M

50

13:57.3

42:16

52

1:16.4

53

45:57.3

19.6

70

1:46.5

73

42:27.3

16:59

1:45:24.8

71

Jason Stout

12

37

M

67

16:14.0

49:12

60

1:41.2

72

59:57.1

15.0

68

1:29.7

70

32:26.5

12:58

1:51:48.5

72

Brett Peterson

94

27

M

72

18:35.9

56:19

59

1:39.7

73

1:00:35.1

14.9

41

0:48.9

67

30:19.1

12:08

1:51:58.7

73

Clint Domangue

28

52

M

73

18:39.0

56:31

70

2:13.9

69

53:23.2

16.9

69

1:36.8

72

36:34.0

14:38

1:52:26.9