2011 T-Gator Triathlon #3

Overall Results

July 10, 2011


Race Results: F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)
 

------------ 525M Swim ------------

------- T - 1 -------

------------ 15M Bike ------------

------- T - 2 -------

------------ 2.5M Run ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Brian Primeaux

13

18

M

1

8:07.3

24:36

3

0:26.6

5

36:41.4

24.5

3

0:26.9

2

15:01.7

6:00

1:00:43.9

2

Michael Migues

80

38

M

2

9:16.0

28:05

4

0:28.7

2

36:20.0

24.8

15

0:34.0

3

15:25.9

6:10

1:02:04.6

3

Michael Roseberry

67

25

M

17

10:59.1

33:17

26

0:44.7

4

36:34.0

24.6

1

0:22.7

1

14:53.9

5:57

1:03:34.4

4

Kevin Cart

103

42

M

3

9:30.8

28:47

19

0:40.6

1

35:45.3

25.2

6

0:29.4

5

17:13.3

6:53

1:03:39.4

5

Eric Laing

114

32

M

4

9:47.1

29:39

24

0:44.1

8

37:52.9

23.8

29

0:39.0

30

19:50.8

7:56

1:08:53.9

6

Stephen O'Neil

17

52

M

26

11:32.6

34:57

5

0:29.4

12

39:19.0

22.9

21

0:35.8

6

17:16.7

6:54

1:09:13.5

7

Marcus Hardy

43

32

M

18

11:01.5

33:23

35

0:51.1

3

36:24.4

24.7

18

0:34.9

34

20:24.5

8:10

1:09:16.4

8

Jonathan Owens

5

31

M

20

11:04.3

33:32

58

1:09.1

21

40:38.1

22.1

13

0:32.6

4

16:09.6

6:28

1:09:33.7

9

Chad Calais

71

39

M

15

10:55.9

33:05

2

0:26.1

6

36:57.1

24.4

39

0:42.5

42

20:52.1

8:21

1:09:53.7

10

Mark Montebello

38

27

M

24

11:17.4

34:12

6

0:30.5

16

39:57.2

22.5

5

0:29.0

9

17:44.9

7:06

1:09:59.0

11

Jesse Midkiff

62

30

M

19

11:03.5

33:29

9

0:34.1

18

40:09.3

22.4

25

0:37.2

8

17:44.8

7:06

1:10:08.9

12

Logan Trimm

79

23

M

22

11:09.5

33:47

7

0:32.9

17

39:59.1

22.5

10

0:31.7

13

18:31.3

7:24

1:10:44.5

13

Chas Bourgeois

99

32

M

10

10:23.7

31:28

23

0:43.1

20

40:37.5

22.2

27

0:37.9

10

18:24.1

7:22

1:10:46.3

14

David Park

6

61

M

34

11:56.7

36:10

40

0:56.1

11

39:01.9

23.1

22

0:35.9

15

18:34.2

7:26

1:11:04.8

15

Mikey Kile

56

28

M

25

11:20.3

34:21

28

0:47.2

14

39:27.6

22.8

26

0:37.3

22

19:03.3

7:37

1:11:15.7

16

Trent Darbonne

113

42

M

16

10:58.5

33:14

31

0:50.1

13

39:20.8

22.9

23

0:36.1

31

19:54.1

7:58

1:11:39.6

17

Ben Hawn

46

54

M

73

14:19.3

43:23

48

0:58.1

7

37:08.1

24.2

59

0:52.9

12

18:28.5

7:23

1:11:46.9

18

Darren Trahan

45

33

M

6

9:52.9

29:54

13

0:37.0

9

38:32.1

23.4

11

0:32.3

54

22:41.0

9:04

1:12:15.3

19

Scott McManus

55

53

M

47

12:39.1

38:20

12

0:35.6

15

39:47.3

22.6

42

0:43.2

33

20:05.6

8:02

1:13:50.8

20

Evan McManus

57

27

M

35

11:58.8

36:16

59

1:09.1

30

41:39.8

21.6

40

0:42.7

11

18:25.2

7:22

1:13:55.6

21

John Newell

52

52

M

13

10:52.9

32:56

74

1:31.3

26

41:15.2

21.8

47

0:46.4

27

19:35.8

7:50

1:14:01.6

22

Anne Sagrera

101

38

F

32

11:51.1

35:55

22

0:42.5

34

42:22.6

21.2

65

0:56.8

17

18:41.5

7:28

1:14:34.5

23

Kevin Wiese

82

20

M

7

9:53.4

29:57

63

1:14.4

49

43:59.8

20.5

82

1:08.8

14

18:32.1

7:25

1:14:48.5

24

James Falgout

65

32

M

33

11:51.7

35:55

39

0:54.7

37

42:47.8

21.0

12

0:32.3

19

18:44.5

7:30

1:14:51.0

25

Brian McBride

59

32

M

44

12:23.5

37:32

49

0:59.2

43

43:22.6

20.8

48

0:47.6

7

17:22.0

6:57

1:14:54.9

 
 

------------ 525M Swim ------------

------- T - 1 -------

------------ 15M Bike ------------

------- T - 2 -------

------------ 2.5M Run ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Glenn McCullough

15

49

M

58

13:38.4

41:19

33

0:50.8

10

38:54.4

23.1

81

1:07.8

36

20:26.7

8:10

1:14:58.1

27

Brittany Marble

111

26

F

11

10:46.2

32:38

36

0:52.0

44

43:24.0

20.7

16

0:34.3

32

19:56.2

7:58

1:15:32.7

28

Charles McAdon

61

29

M

67

14:10.3

42:56

50

1:01.4

28

41:31.9

21.7

56

0:51.1

16

18:41.2

7:28

1:16:15.9

29

Michael Dupin

63

42

M

14

10:55.3

33:05

47

0:57.3

36

42:40.0

21.1

52

0:49.5

43

20:56.6

8:22

1:16:18.7

30

Cory Matthews

72

36

M

36

12:06.6

36:40

10

0:35.4

47

43:47.9

20.6

33

0:40.4

26

19:33.9

7:49

1:16:44.2

31

Eric Avery

1

35

M

37

12:14.8

37:04

38

0:54.5

33

42:15.0

21.3

62

0:55.0

38

20:31.6

8:12

1:16:50.9

32

Chad Hassenpflug

53

46

M

50

13:02.8

39:30

51

1:01.5

35

42:39.8

21.1

49

0:47.7

25

19:19.3

7:44

1:16:51.1

33

Allan Carreon

95

42

M

60

13:44.7

41:37

53

1:02.1

22

40:39.9

22.1

76

1:03.0

35

20:25.0

8:10

1:16:54.7

34

Shawn Ryan

37

37

M

9

10:20.0

31:19

46

0:57.3

51

44:18.1

20.3

64

0:56.4

37

20:30.8

8:12

1:17:02.6

35

Tim Taylor

10

32

M

28

11:38.4

35:15

52

1:02.0

38

42:48.6

21.0

71

1:00.3

41

20:45.9

8:18

1:17:15.2

36

Zack Lofton

50

24

M

49

12:54.4

39:05

71

1:26.4

50

44:14.2

20.3

2

0:25.5

21

19:00.2

7:36

1:18:00.7

37

Delton Richey

8

51

M

52

13:07.3

39:45

32

0:50.2

27

41:17.5

21.8

17

0:34.6

51

22:31.4

9:00

1:18:21.0

38

Bennie Herrera

18

40

M

51

13:03.2

39:33

18

0:40.1

19

40:17.5

22.3

7

0:29.6

65

23:56.2

9:34

1:18:26.6

39

Brent Vest

68

29

M

23

11:16.6

34:08

21

0:41.9

48

43:58.7

20.5

35

0:41.0

53

22:37.3

9:03

1:19:15.5

40

John Foret

104

41

M

21

11:07.6

33:41

72

1:29.3

42

43:16.9

20.8

69

0:59.7

52

22:35.0

9:02

1:19:28.5

41

Skylar Giardina

11

36

F

71

14:14.5

43:08

45

0:57.2

32

42:11.6

21.3

37

0:41.8

47

21:38.1

8:39

1:19:43.2

42

Geoff Landry

70

40

M

68

14:10.9

42:56

62

1:13.0

40

43:05.6

20.9

89

1:24.8

29

19:50.2

7:56

1:19:44.5

43

Melissa Herrera

107

36

F

89

15:54.5

48:11

17

0:40.0

45

43:35.5

20.7

20

0:35.5

24

19:13.0

7:41

1:19:58.5

44

Page Zeringue

75

38

F

27

11:36.5

35:09

8

0:33.6

64

46:45.8

19.3

45

0:45.1

39

20:34.2

8:14

1:20:15.2

45

Craig McCullough

20

38

M

70

14:12.0

43:02

14

0:37.5

39

42:51.7

21.0

54

0:50.9

48

21:43.3

8:41

1:20:15.4

46

Tahanie Thibodeaux

105

40

M

29

11:39.5

35:18

41

0:56.2

31

41:52.3

21.5

75

1:02.8

79

25:58.0

10:23

1:21:28.8

47

Paul Trouth

35

53

M

74

14:25.2

43:41

34

0:50.8

24

40:49.4

22.0

55

0:51.0

71

24:45.1

9:54

1:21:41.5

48

Brittany Taylor

51

23

F

48

12:40.7

38:23

16

0:39.5

52

44:21.5

20.3

28

0:38.3

58

23:24.8

9:22

1:21:44.8

49

Jeff Crow

97

36

M

82

15:17.7

46:19

30

0:48.9

29

41:37.2

21.6

38

0:42.4

56

23:19.8

9:20

1:21:46.0

50

Michael Adams

39

37

M

100

19:21.6

58:38

54

1:05.0

25

41:02.7

21.9

43

0:43.2

28

19:42.8

7:53

1:21:55.3

 
 

------------ 525M Swim ------------

------- T - 1 -------

------------ 15M Bike ------------

------- T - 2 -------

------------ 2.5M Run ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Jesse Basso

30

30

F

30

11:46.4

35:39

20

0:40.7

71

48:22.2

18.6

24

0:36.1

40

20:45.0

8:18

1:22:10.4

52

Chad Stevens

66

33

M

40

12:18.3

37:16

1

0:26.0

58

45:48.8

19.7

8

0:30.8

55

23:09.4

9:16

1:22:13.3

53

Ben Sawyer

87

15

M

5

9:48.2

29:42

86

1:46.6

72

48:30.1

18.6

50

0:48.0

45

21:26.4

8:34

1:22:19.3

54

Gary Merrifield

31

49

M

61

13:49.6

41:52

27

0:45.0

53

44:32.5

20.2

41

0:43.0

60

23:33.1

9:25

1:23:23.2

55

Cara Tassin

36

41

F

90

16:13.3

49:08

29

0:47.7

46

43:46.8

20.6

53

0:49.9

49

21:59.3

8:48

1:23:37.0

56

Emily Collins

110

32

F

77

14:34.4

44:08

78

1:36.0

59

45:52.1

19.6

73

1:01.9

44

21:07.8

8:27

1:24:12.2

57

Garrett Ryder

73

47

M

72

14:14.5

43:08

90

1:57.9

23

40:41.9

22.1

14

0:33.3

80

27:00.8

10:48

1:24:28.4

58

Mark Borel

40

45

M

46

12:32.4

37:59

61

1:12.9

57

45:16.5

19.9

77

1:04.5

73

25:00.9

10:00

1:25:07.2

59

Nick Goudeau

47

16

M

42

12:19.4

37:19

43

0:56.8

74

48:46.8

18.5

9

0:31.4

59

23:29.6

9:24

1:26:04.0

60

Rosemary Hernandez-Oglesby

60

36

F

12

10:52.2

32:56

97

2:37.2

90

52:41.1

17.1

96

1:42.4

23

19:05.1

7:38

1:26:58.0

61

Dolly Calais

112

33

F

62

13:50.8

41:55

60

1:11.0

68

47:30.6

18.9

61

0:54.9

62

23:38.7

9:27

1:27:06.0

62

Marie Saloom

32

30

F

54

13:24.2

40:36

44

0:57.0

80

49:49.0

18.1

44

0:44.4

50

22:30.3

9:00

1:27:24.9

63

Melinda Chaumont

42

31

F

65

14:01.2

42:28

65

1:17.7

69

47:39.9

18.9

34

0:40.5

64

23:51.7

9:32

1:27:31.0

64

Mario Beltran

90

51

M

87

15:44.4

47:41

57

1:08.1

56

45:14.0

19.9

70

1:00.2

69

24:40.4

9:52

1:27:47.1

65

Santiago Caballero

106

63

M

80

15:11.7

46:01

15

0:37.5

65

46:47.9

19.2

68

0:59.1

77

25:15.0

10:06

1:28:51.2

66

Cindy Scioneaux

85

33

F

88

15:52.6

48:05

66

1:19.0

78

49:14.3

18.3

66

0:58.3

46

21:30.7

8:36

1:28:54.9

67

Brandon Villafano

3

32

M

43

12:19.9

37:19

11

0:35.6

55

45:13.0

19.9

46

0:46.0

92

30:23.3

12:09

1:29:17.8

68

Colin Burnum

108

39

M

53

13:18.8

40:18

91

2:00.7

70

48:08.8

18.7

98

1:49.1

67

24:14.9

9:42

1:29:32.3

69

John McGuire

77

39

M

94

16:41.8

50:33

101

3:14.2

76

49:10.0

18.3

99

2:01.6

20

18:45.1

7:30

1:29:52.7

70

Robert Brasher

96

56

M

81

15:15.3

46:13

76

1:33.4

41

43:12.4

20.8

84

1:11.0

88

28:55.8

11:34

1:30:07.9

71

Jay Powers

92

39

M

92

16:23.1

49:39

69

1:21.1

67

47:02.4

19.1

87

1:20.6

70

24:44.3

9:54

1:30:51.5

72

Sharon Stahl

7

55

F

55

13:26.7

40:42

70

1:21.5

66

46:52.7

19.2

79

1:05.5

85

28:17.4

11:19

1:31:03.8

73

Jessica Hardy

44

32

F

64

13:57.9

42:16

94

2:08.9

82

50:52.3

17.7

80

1:06.3

61

23:33.1

9:25

1:31:38.5

74

Russel Primeaux

14

52

M

97

17:23.4

52:41

98

2:38.7

81

50:36.1

17.8

100

2:27.6

18

18:42.0

7:29

1:31:47.8

75

Janine Hopper

22

50

F

31

11:48.6

35:45

73

1:29.9

87

52:10.9

17.3

93

1:33.1

75

25:10.7

10:04

1:32:13.2

 
 

------------ 525M Swim ------------

------- T - 1 -------

------------ 15M Bike ------------

------- T - 2 -------

------------ 2.5M Run ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Jon Powers

69

40

M

59

13:40.1

41:25

77

1:35.1

85

51:54.9

17.3

83

1:10.7

68

24:29.2

9:48

1:32:50.0

77

Aunjelle Lafleur

27

38

F

83

15:20.2

46:28

67

1:19.5

86

52:10.4

17.3

58

0:52.1

57

23:20.3

9:20

1:33:02.5

78

Casey Leblanc

91

31

M

84

15:23.9

46:37

100

2:51.3

75

49:03.2

18.3

63

0:55.7

72

24:58.2

9:59

1:33:12.3

79

Summer Marullo

54

35

F

39

12:18.1

37:16

68

1:20.9

94

53:58.0

16.7

32

0:39.8

76

25:13.3

10:05

1:33:30.1

80

Clint Domangue

25

34

M

85

15:29.2

46:55

93

2:08.5

61

46:24.6

19.4

91

1:28.1

84

28:07.8

11:15

1:33:38.2

81

Jamey Hopper

23

56

M

45

12:28.1

37:47

89

1:57.7

88

52:36.4

17.1

86

1:18.9

78

25:31.4

10:12

1:33:52.5

82

Andrea Pattison

98

31

F

69

14:11.7

42:59

83

1:41.5

77

49:11.6

18.3

72

1:01.7

83

27:46.5

11:06

1:33:53.0

83

Carly Zimmerman

21

30

F

66

14:09.1

42:53

82

1:41.5

89

52:38.1

17.1

74

1:02.4

74

25:01.3

10:00

1:34:32.4

84

Brandon Phillips

64

30

M

57

13:38.3

41:19

84

1:43.7

62

46:34.5

19.3

85

1:11.4

93

31:28.2

12:35

1:34:36.1

85

Mike Willeford

86

30

M

86

15:39.4

47:25

99

2:47.6

63

46:45.1

19.3

36

0:41.3

89

29:21.8

11:44

1:35:15.2

86

Danny Campbell

41

41

M

93

16:38.2

50:24

87

1:50.4

91

53:11.2

16.9

4

0:28.1

63

23:48.2

9:31

1:35:56.1

87

Braden Ryder

74

18

M

79

14:47.8

44:48

88

1:54.2

79

49:47.4

18.1

31

0:39.5

87

28:50.8

11:32

1:35:59.7

88

Brian Fontenot

81

53

M

76

14:29.1

43:53

56

1:07.8

95

55:53.7

16.1

57

0:51.5

66

23:58.5

9:35

1:36:20.6

89

Steve Grant

100

45

M

75

14:26.4

43:44

25

0:44.4

54

44:52.5

20.1

67

0:58.4

97

35:54.1

14:22

1:36:55.8

90

Joel Johnson

88

26

M

56

13:33.1

41:04

92

2:05.5

97

56:56.6

15.8

30

0:39.0

81

27:08.1

10:51

1:40:22.3

91

Lauren Slaven

16

32

F

78

14:42.4

44:33

79

1:39.6

93

53:51.2

16.7

94

1:35.9

86

28:41.0

11:28

1:40:30.1

92

Shannon Small

4

48

F

95

16:45.0

50:45

42

0:56.3

84

51:18.3

17.5

78

1:04.7

96

34:10.2

13:40

1:44:14.5

93

Lauren Erickson

93

22

F

8

10:12.7

30:55

75

1:33.1

100

1:05:26.3

13.8

19

0:35.3

82

27:22.7

10:57

1:45:10.1

94

Chris Comeaux

83

60

M

63

13:57.3

42:16

64

1:16.4

60

45:57.3

19.6

97

1:46.5

99

42:27.3

16:59

1:45:24.8

95

Lisa Ford

89

52

F

101

23:44.3

71:55

95

2:12.1

83

51:01.5

17.6

88

1:22.7

91

30:20.2

12:08

1:48:40.8

96

Charlotte LeJeune

84

41

F

96

17:06.3

51:49

85

1:44.7

96

56:09.7

16.0

90

1:27.0

95

33:55.8

13:34

1:50:23.5

97

Jason Stout

12

37

M

91

16:14.0

49:12

81

1:41.2

98

59:57.1

15.0

92

1:29.7

94

32:26.5

12:58

1:51:48.5

98

Brett Peterson

94

27

M

98

18:35.9

56:19

80

1:39.7

99

1:00:35.1

14.9

51

0:48.9

90

30:19.1

12:08

1:51:58.7

99

Clint Domangue

28

52

M

99

18:39.0

56:31

96

2:13.9

92

53:23.2

16.9

95

1:36.8

98

36:34.0

14:38

1:52:26.9