2012 8th Annual City Club Mini Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 03, 2012


Results By F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)

Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Individual

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Marie Claude Belanger 51 38 2 0:32.8 1:13/M 2 24:25.2 23.3mph 2 12:38.9 6:19/M 37:37.0
2 2 Kristie Benoit 16 31 3 0:39.7 1:29/M 1 23:55.6 23.8mph 3 14:24.6 7:12/M 39:00.0
3 3 Jeanne-Claire White 133 23 1 0:31.9 1:10/M 3 29:16.0 19.5mph 1 9:44.4 4:52/M 39:32.3
 
Top

Female 10 to 19

  Overall*   ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Adelle Meche 80 19 2 0:40.9 1:31/M 1 32:34.1 17.5mph 2 16:51.4 8:26/M 50:06.5
2 35 Christiaan Thibodeaux 86 10 3 0:44.4 1:40/M 3 42:30.6 13.4mph 1 16:48.1 8:24/M 1:00:03.2
3 37 Sydney Haydel 125 12 1 0:17.6 0:39/M 2 39:32.6 14.4mph 3 21:44.9 10:52/M 1:01:35.2
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Brittany Taylor 62 24 1 0:28.5 1:04/M 1 25:17.6 22.5mph 1 14:01.4 7:01/M 39:47.6
2 13 Ashley Delaune 41 24 10 0:55.0 2:05/M 2 29:33.0 19.3mph 2 14:58.4 7:29/M 45:26.5
3 17 Mandy Johnson 74 21 8 0:43.5 1:38/M 3 29:36.3 19.3mph 4 16:31.6 8:16/M 46:51.5
4 18 Betsy Bellard 98 23 2 0:29.9 1:06/M 6 31:28.5 18.1mph 3 16:30.1 8:15/M 48:28.6
5 22 Elizabeth Anne Thomas 50 24 4 0:34.0 1:17/M 4 30:20.0 18.8mph 9 19:48.0 9:54/M 50:42.1
6 23 Jaimie Vincent 88 25 5 0:35.7 1:20/M 7 31:51.5 17.9mph 6 18:19.2 9:10/M 50:46.6
7 24 Courtney Curole 100 28 6 0:37.3 1:24/M 5 31:23.7 18.2mph 8 18:49.1 9:25/M 50:50.2
8 27 Megan Delaune 101 25 7 0:39.2 1:29/M 8 33:17.3 17.1mph 7 18:31.2 9:16/M 52:27.8
9 28 Amanda Mc Bride 104 24 9 0:51.8 1:56/M 9 34:02.3 16.7mph 5 18:01.2 9:01/M 52:55.4
10 31 Claire Goodson 102 29 3 0:33.8 1:15/M 11 35:25.2 16.1mph 10 20:02.1 10:01/M 56:01.2
11 34 Brittany Hebert 72 24 11 0:57.6 2:10/M 10 34:47.4 16.4mph 11 23:52.2 11:56/M 59:37.3
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 April Williams 38 32 8 0:43.4 1:38/M 2 26:33.0 21.5mph 1 12:17.3 6:09/M 39:33.8
2 6 Rachelle Haydel 92 35 5 0:33.2 1:15/M 3 27:43.8 20.6mph 2 13:26.7 6:43/M 41:43.7
3 7 Tori Louviere 26 35 7 0:39.8 1:29/M 4 27:44.0 20.6mph 3 14:10.5 7:05/M 42:34.4
4 14 Rhonda Saizan 131 38 10 0:44.9 1:40/M 1 24:17.9 23.5mph 9 20:39.4 10:20/M 45:42.2
5 15 Cindy Landry 142 36 1 0:25.9 0:57/M 5 29:12.3 19.5mph 4 16:22.2 8:11/M 46:00.4
6 21 Katie Battaglio 127 30 12 0:49.4 1:51/M 8 32:58.0 17.3mph 5 16:51.4 8:26/M 50:38.9
7 26 Shana Norwood 105 35 6 0:38.8 1:26/M 7 32:56.3 17.3mph 6 18:29.0 9:15/M 52:04.1
8 29 Lori Grant 134 39 2 0:28.7 1:04/M 9 34:04.4 16.7mph 7 19:05.6 9:33/M 53:38.8
9 30 Hillary Bordelon 52 31 11 0:47.2 1:47/M 6 31:17.9 18.2mph 12 22:16.4 11:08/M 54:21.5
10 32 Jane Luciano 130 30 3 0:29.3 1:06/M 10 37:38.6 15.1mph 8 20:09.2 10:05/M 58:17.2
11 36 Jennifer Ducote 128 39 4 0:30.2 1:08/M 11 38:57.2 14.6mph 10 21:35.9 10:48/M 1:01:03.4
12 38 Carrie Listi 117 32 9 0:44.6 1:40/M 12 47:42.9 11.9mph 11 22:01.8 11:01/M 1:10:29.3
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Beth Perry 60 41 1 0:35.9 1:20/M 1 28:41.9 19.9mph 1 13:22.3 6:41/M 42:40.2
2 10 Terri Gondron 112 43 4 0:48.0 1:49/M 2 29:06.2 19.6mph 3 13:48.5 6:54/M 43:42.8
3 16 Melodie Meche 79 45 5 0:48.3 1:49/M 3 30:39.5 18.6mph 4 14:35.5 7:18/M 46:03.5
4 20 Andrea Burgess 64 41 2 0:39.8 1:29/M 5 36:05.3 15.8mph 2 13:28.0 6:44/M 50:13.3
5 25 Karen Juneau 8 45 3 0:40.7 1:31/M 4 34:14.1 16.7mph 5 15:59.9 8:00/M 50:54.8
 
Top

Female 50 and over

  Overall*   ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Ginny Sonnier 95 50 1 0:36.1 1:22/M 1 28:04.1 20.3mph 1 14:39.7 7:20/M 43:20.0
2 11 Tammy Hassenpflug 114 52 2 0:39.7 1:29/M 2 28:45.3 19.8mph 2 14:47.3 7:24/M 44:12.5
3 12 Anita Davis 111 53 4 0:55.8 2:05/M 3 29:20.1 19.4mph 3 14:54.6 7:27/M 45:10.6
4 33 Elizabeth Diaz 70 56 3 0:55.6 2:05/M 4 34:29.2 16.5mph 4 22:54.0 11:27/M 58:18.9
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 John Fell 31 32 1 0:32.2 1:13/M 1 21:15.2 26.8mph 1 9:42.4 4:51/M 31:29.9
2 2 Will Boggs 2 36 2 0:34.8 1:17/M 2 22:08.3 25.8mph 2 10:50.5 5:25/M 33:33.7
3 3 Marcus MacIp 20 39 3 0:36.3 1:22/M 3 22:34.8 25.3mph 3 11:04.0 5:32/M 34:15.2
 
Top

Male 10 to 19

  Overall*   ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Reed Leonard 55 17 1 0:23.7 0:52/M 1 26:20.4 21.6mph 1 12:13.1 6:07/M 38:57.2
2 54 Gavin Page 58 12 3 0:42.2 1:35/M 2 30:47.1 18.5mph 2 12:56.7 6:28/M 44:26.1
3 82 Ryan Roseberry 139 14 2 0:28.7 1:04/M 3 43:18.1 13.2mph 3 17:16.7 8:38/M 1:01:03.6
4 85 Sam Ruetling 121 10 4 1:00.2 2:16/M 4 45:12.2 12.6mph 4 20:54.7 10:27/M 1:07:07.2
 
Top

Men 20 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Hunter Romero 13 28 8 0:33.7 1:15/M 4 23:15.3 24.5mph 3 11:31.0 5:46/M 35:20.0
2 10 James Breaux 53 27 3 0:27.9 1:01/M 3 22:43.9 25.1mph 4 12:17.4 6:09/M 35:29.3
3 11 Evan Posey 120 28 1 0:24.1 0:55/M 2 22:31.6 25.3mph 5 12:42.1 6:21/M 35:37.8
4 14 Scott Mc Bride 78 21 14 0:42.3 1:35/M 7 24:35.8 23.2mph 1 11:04.5 5:32/M 36:22.7
5 17 Gavin Callais 7 27 7 0:33.4 1:15/M 8 24:56.8 22.9mph 2 11:14.8 5:37/M 36:45.0
6 20 Jordan Langford 75 29 5 0:30.0 1:08/M 6 24:28.8 23.3mph 6 12:51.6 6:26/M 37:50.4
7 21 Jesse Melancon 33 25 12 0:40.7 1:31/M 5 24:21.4 23.4mph 8 13:02.6 6:31/M 38:04.8
8 28 Corey Bazar 14 27 13 0:41.1 1:33/M 9 25:36.8 22.3mph 9 13:08.1 6:34/M 39:26.1
9 38 Patrick Perrien 82 28 6 0:32.4 1:13/M 11 27:46.6 20.5mph 11 13:42.2 6:51/M 42:01.3
10 45 Kevin Payne 37 24 16 0:49.6 1:51/M 10 27:37.4 20.6mph 13 14:19.8 7:10/M 42:46.8
11 48 Lindsay Hobbs 103 23 2 0:27.8 1:01/M 13 29:32.1 19.3mph 10 13:12.8 6:36/M 43:12.8
12 53 Nicholas Choate 110 28 4 0:28.5 1:04/M 12 28:12.1 20.2mph 14 15:34.4 7:47/M 44:15.1
13 55 Josh Perkins 93 24 9 0:33.8 1:15/M 15 30:07.1 18.9mph 12 14:04.9 7:02/M 44:45.9
14 66 Kipp Le Blanc 43 27 17 0:57.0 2:10/M 14 29:37.2 19.2mph 15 16:03.9 8:02/M 46:38.2
15 75 Ricky Brown 39 29 10 0:37.1 1:24/M 17 36:20.0 15.7mph 7 12:58.3 6:29/M 49:55.5
16 78 William Craig 66 25 15 0:46.2 1:45/M 16 30:42.9 18.6mph 16 20:31.0 10:16/M 52:00.2
 
Top

Men 30 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Bo Deal 69 39 5 0:27.2 1:01/M 3 23:05.9 24.7mph 2 11:28.2 5:44/M 35:01.4
2 6 Cody Fontenot 15 32 20 0:38.1 1:26/M 2 23:04.8 24.7mph 3 11:35.1 5:48/M 35:18.1
3 8 Chad Calais 29 39 17 0:36.0 1:22/M 1 22:06.4 25.8mph 7 12:37.7 6:19/M 35:20.2
4 13 Donald Trahan 23 33 24 0:40.2 1:31/M 4 23:45.9 24.0mph 1 11:20.2 5:40/M 35:46.4
5 19 Brent Benoit 12 33 14 0:33.4 1:15/M 5 23:52.2 23.9mph 11 13:12.6 6:36/M 37:38.3
6 25 Ivan Blazquez 99 32 7 0:30.0 1:08/M 10 26:05.0 21.9mph 6 12:31.5 6:16/M 39:06.5
7 26 Jason Mc Quat 136 38 1 0:18.4 0:41/M 9 25:32.3 22.3mph 13 13:28.5 6:44/M 39:19.3
8 27 Chris Daniels 30 30 21 0:39.0 1:29/M 6 23:59.3 23.8mph 17 14:46.9 7:23/M 39:25.3
9 29 Ben Gulotta 91 31 2 0:25.6 0:57/M 11 26:11.4 21.8mph 10 13:04.2 6:32/M 39:41.3
10 30 Chad Istre 73 35 11 0:31.4 1:10/M 14 27:10.0 21.0mph 4 12:00.7 6:00/M 39:42.1
11 32 Matthew Delaune 6 30 9 0:31.1 1:10/M 7 25:12.9 22.6mph 14 14:16.0 7:08/M 40:00.0
12 34 Jeremy Louviere 44 33 22 0:39.2 1:29/M 16 27:48.9 20.5mph 5 12:29.4 6:15/M 40:57.6
13 35 Justin Peloquin 59 31 3 0:25.7 0:57/M 17 28:06.9 20.3mph 8 12:38.0 6:19/M 41:10.7
14 42 Chris Lawrence 27 37 19 0:37.6 1:24/M 12 26:12.8 21.8mph 20 15:35.7 7:48/M 42:26.2
15 43 Trent Michel 34 38 25 0:43.6 1:38/M 8 25:29.8 22.4mph 22 16:26.2 8:13/M 42:39.7
16 50 Chris Niccolini 21 39 18 0:36.1 1:22/M 18 28:12.5 20.2mph 19 15:00.5 7:30/M 43:49.2
17 52 Greg Daigle 68 39 13 0:31.6 1:10/M 20 29:08.6 19.6mph 15 14:19.4 7:10/M 43:59.8
18 56 Jeremy Baker 97 35 8 0:30.2 1:08/M 23 29:57.6 19.0mph 16 14:26.6 7:13/M 44:54.4
19 57 Shay Fontenot 32 37 16 0:35.3 1:20/M 13 27:02.2 21.1mph 23 17:28.7 8:44/M 45:06.4
20 60 Danny Colston 40 36 10 0:31.3 1:10/M 15 27:22.7 20.8mph 25 17:53.3 8:57/M 45:47.4
21 62 Christopher Adams 1 30 12 0:31.4 1:10/M 24 30:33.1 18.7mph 18 14:51.3 7:26/M 45:55.9
22 64 John Kleyla 89 36 6 0:27.6 1:01/M 21 29:22.6 19.4mph 21 16:19.7 8:10/M 46:10.0
23 65 William Kondert 115 33 4 0:26.1 0:59/M 25 32:40.1 17.4mph 12 13:14.2 6:37/M 46:20.4
24 68 Ben Shute 106 30 15 0:34.1 1:17/M 19 28:45.0 19.8mph 24 17:43.4 8:52/M 47:02.6
25 70 Marcus Manuel 77 38 26 0:49.8 1:51/M 26 34:22.6 16.6mph 9 12:40.5 6:20/M 47:53.0
26 74 Matthew Margaglio 45 32 23 0:39.8 1:29/M 22 29:30.8 19.3mph 26 19:32.8 9:46/M 49:43.4
 
Top

Men 40 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 John Deshotel 5 49 13 0:34.9 1:17/M 1 22:51.2 24.9mph 1 11:18.8 5:39/M 34:44.9
2 9 J. D. Williams 25 41 23 0:44.0 1:40/M 4 23:17.3 24.5mph 2 11:19.6 5:40/M 35:21.0
3 12 Byron Braun 10 49 11 0:33.5 1:15/M 3 23:15.0 24.5mph 3 11:55.6 5:58/M 35:44.2
4 16 Mark Herpin 18 44 16 0:35.8 1:20/M 2 22:53.8 24.9mph 5 13:05.2 6:33/M 36:35.0
5 23 Timothy Provost 48 47 20 0:40.6 1:31/M 5 24:43.7 23.1mph 6 13:27.2 6:44/M 38:51.6
6 31 Michael Conners 65 43 5 0:27.8 1:01/M 8 26:53.3 21.2mph 4 12:30.0 6:15/M 39:51.2
7 36 Marcus Fontenot 17 43 24 0:44.2 1:40/M 6 26:38.4 21.4mph 8 14:27.8 7:14/M 41:50.5
8 37 Eric Mouton 9 42 9 0:32.1 1:13/M 7 26:41.2 21.4mph 11 14:37.3 7:19/M 41:50.7
9 39 Sean Landry 96 41 8 0:32.1 1:13/M 9 27:25.5 20.8mph 7 14:16.4 7:08/M 42:14.2
10 44 Thomas Wartelle 24 42 21 0:41.0 1:33/M 10 27:25.8 20.8mph 9 14:33.8 7:17/M 42:40.6
11 47 Harold Crochet 67 40 3 0:22.3 0:50/M 13 28:10.1 20.2mph 12 14:39.1 7:20/M 43:11.6
12 49 David Stepaneh 49 46 14 0:35.1 1:20/M 12 28:03.6 20.3mph 13 14:51.2 7:26/M 43:30.0
13 51 Mitch Martin 90 48 10 0:33.5 1:15/M 15 28:19.5 20.1mph 14 14:58.6 7:29/M 43:51.6
14 58 Brady Mouton 35 43 15 0:35.4 1:20/M 11 27:48.3 20.5mph 20 17:03.7 8:32/M 45:27.5
15 59 John David Blouin 63 46 4 0:26.6 0:59/M 14 28:15.7 20.2mph 19 16:52.5 8:26/M 45:34.8
16 63 Thomas Maddox 94 40 7 0:32.0 1:13/M 19 31:00.8 18.4mph 10 14:36.3 7:18/M 46:09.2
17 67 Keith Desormeaux 135 45 2 0:16.6 0:36/M 18 30:40.8 18.6mph 16 15:52.8 7:56/M 46:50.4
18 69 Jeffery Brent 126 42 22 0:41.5 1:33/M 17 30:38.0 18.6mph 17 16:10.5 8:05/M 47:30.2
19 71 Kent Richard 84 44 25 0:49.2 1:51/M 20 32:13.4 17.7mph 15 15:05.7 7:33/M 48:08.4
20 73 David Leonard 116 47 6 0:28.6 1:04/M 16 30:27.8 18.7mph 23 18:43.5 9:22/M 49:39.9
21 77 Steve Struble 22 42 18 0:37.5 1:24/M 21 32:32.9 17.5mph 22 17:47.1 8:54/M 50:57.5
22 80 Scott Tate 122 43 1 0:12.9 0:27/M 22 36:00.7 15.8mph 21 17:08.6 8:34/M 53:22.4
23 81 Tahanie Thibodeaux 87 41 17 0:36.8 1:22/M 24 42:30.2 13.4mph 18 16:47.3 8:24/M 59:54.4
24 84 Teddy Liner 141 43 19 0:38.4 1:26/M 23 41:23.5 13.8mph 24 23:34.9 11:47/M 1:05:37.0
 
Top

Men 50 and over

  Overall*   ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Lawrence Uter 28 58 9 0:37.2 1:24/M 2 23:58.1 23.8mph 1 11:54.8 5:57/M 36:30.2
2 18 David Vollman 107 51 1 0:26.5 0:59/M 1 22:56.2 24.9mph 4 13:40.4 6:50/M 37:03.2
3 22 Cecil O' Halloran 46 51 2 0:32.3 1:13/M 3 25:31.5 22.3mph 3 12:46.1 6:23/M 38:50.0
4 33 Keith Myers 108 52 10 0:38.0 1:26/M 5 26:04.8 21.9mph 5 13:53.9 6:57/M 40:36.8
5 40 Manuel Ocampo 36 58 12 0:46.1 1:45/M 7 28:52.3 19.7mph 2 12:35.7 6:18/M 42:14.2
6 41 Mike Langford 76 53 6 0:34.8 1:17/M 4 25:56.3 22.0mph 8 15:47.2 7:54/M 42:18.4
7 46 Michael Olivier 47 51 8 0:35.1 1:20/M 6 28:03.8 20.3mph 6 14:13.7 7:07/M 42:52.7
8 61 Thomas Miller 56 65 11 0:39.1 1:29/M 8 29:48.6 19.1mph 7 15:23.0 7:42/M 45:50.8
9 72 Kendel Roy 61 50 5 0:34.5 1:17/M 9 31:10.4 18.3mph 9 17:24.0 8:42/M 49:09.0
10 76 Keith Broussard 109 60 7 0:35.0 1:20/M 10 32:21.8 17.6mph 11 17:54.9 8:57/M 50:51.8
11 79 Terry Scott 132 62 4 0:32.8 1:13/M 11 35:06.3 16.2mph 10 17:27.4 8:44/M 53:06.6
12 83 Rodney Hannis 129 53 3 0:32.8 1:13/M 12 37:34.1 15.2mph 12 25:41.1 12:51/M 1:03:48.0
*Overall place within gender.