2012 8th Annual City Club Mini Triathlon

Overall Results

June 03, 2012


Results By F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)

Female Finishers

  ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Marie Claude Belanger 51 38 F 8 0:32.8 1:13/M 3 24:25.2 23.3mph 3 12:38.9 6:19/M 37:37.0
2 Kristie Benoit 16 31 F 19 0:39.7 1:29/M 1 23:55.6 23.8mph 10 14:24.6 7:12/M 39:00.0
3 Jeanne-Claire White 133 23 F 7 0:31.9 1:10/M 13 29:16.0 19.5mph 1 9:44.4 4:52/M 39:32.3
4 April Williams 38 32 F 25 0:43.4 1:38/M 5 26:33.0 21.5mph 2 12:17.3 6:09/M 39:33.8
5 Brittany Taylor 62 24 F 2 0:28.5 1:04/M 4 25:17.6 22.5mph 8 14:01.4 7:01/M 39:47.6
6 Rachelle Haydel 92 35 F 9 0:33.2 1:15/M 6 27:43.8 20.6mph 5 13:26.7 6:43/M 41:43.7
7 Tori Louviere 26 35 F 21 0:39.8 1:29/M 7 27:44.0 20.6mph 9 14:10.5 7:05/M 42:34.4
8 Beth Perry 60 41 F 13 0:35.9 1:20/M 9 28:41.9 19.9mph 4 13:22.3 6:41/M 42:40.2
9 Ginny Sonnier 95 50 F 14 0:36.1 1:22/M 8 28:04.1 20.3mph 12 14:39.7 7:20/M 43:20.0
10 Terri Gondron 112 43 F 31 0:48.0 1:49/M 11 29:06.2 19.6mph 7 13:48.5 6:54/M 43:42.8
11 Tammy Hassenpflug 114 52 F 20 0:39.7 1:29/M 10 28:45.3 19.8mph 13 14:47.3 7:24/M 44:12.5
12 Anita Davis 111 53 F 37 0:55.8 2:05/M 14 29:20.1 19.4mph 14 14:54.6 7:27/M 45:10.6
13 Ashley Delaune 41 24 F 35 0:55.0 2:05/M 15 29:33.0 19.3mph 15 14:58.4 7:29/M 45:26.5
14 Rhonda Saizan 131 38 F 29 0:44.9 1:40/M 2 24:17.9 23.5mph 32 20:39.4 10:20/M 45:42.2
15 Cindy Landry 142 36 F 1 0:25.9 0:57/M 12 29:12.3 19.5mph 17 16:22.2 8:11/M 46:00.4
16 Melodie Meche 79 45 F 32 0:48.3 1:49/M 18 30:39.5 18.6mph 11 14:35.5 7:18/M 46:03.5
17 Mandy Johnson 74 21 F 26 0:43.5 1:38/M 16 29:36.3 19.3mph 19 16:31.6 8:16/M 46:51.5
18 Betsy Bellard 98 23 F 5 0:29.9 1:06/M 21 31:28.5 18.1mph 18 16:30.1 8:15/M 48:28.6
19 Adelle Meche 80 19 F 24 0:40.9 1:31/M 23 32:34.1 17.5mph 21 16:51.4 8:26/M 50:06.5
20 Andrea Burgess 64 41 F 22 0:39.8 1:29/M 33 36:05.3 15.8mph 6 13:28.0 6:44/M 50:13.3
21 Katie Battaglio 127 30 F 33 0:49.4 1:51/M 25 32:58.0 17.3mph 22 16:51.4 8:26/M 50:38.9
22 Elizabeth Anne Thomas 50 24 F 11 0:34.0 1:17/M 17 30:20.0 18.8mph 29 19:48.0 9:54/M 50:42.1
23 Jaimie Vincent 88 25 F 12 0:35.7 1:20/M 22 31:51.5 17.9mph 24 18:19.2 9:10/M 50:46.6
24 Courtney Curole 100 28 F 15 0:37.3 1:24/M 20 31:23.7 18.2mph 27 18:49.1 9:25/M 50:50.2
25 Karen Juneau 8 45 F 23 0:40.7 1:31/M 29 34:14.1 16.7mph 16 15:59.9 8:00/M 50:54.8
 
  ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Shana Norwood 105 35 F 17 0:38.8 1:26/M 24 32:56.3 17.3mph 25 18:29.0 9:15/M 52:04.1
27 Megan Delaune 101 25 F 18 0:39.2 1:29/M 26 33:17.3 17.1mph 26 18:31.2 9:16/M 52:27.8
28 Amanda Mc Bride 104 24 F 34 0:51.8 1:56/M 27 34:02.3 16.7mph 23 18:01.2 9:01/M 52:55.4
29 Lori Grant 134 39 F 3 0:28.7 1:04/M 28 34:04.4 16.7mph 28 19:05.6 9:33/M 53:38.8
30 Hillary Bordelon 52 31 F 30 0:47.2 1:47/M 19 31:17.9 18.2mph 36 22:16.4 11:08/M 54:21.5
31 Claire Goodson 102 29 F 10 0:33.8 1:15/M 32 35:25.2 16.1mph 30 20:02.1 10:01/M 56:01.2
32 Jane Luciano 130 30 F 4 0:29.3 1:06/M 34 37:38.6 15.1mph 31 20:09.2 10:05/M 58:17.2
33 Elizabeth Diaz 70 56 F 36 0:55.6 2:05/M 30 34:29.2 16.5mph 37 22:54.0 11:27/M 58:18.9
34 Brittany Hebert 72 24 F 38 0:57.6 2:10/M 31 34:47.4 16.4mph 38 23:52.2 11:56/M 59:37.3
35 Christiaan Thibodeaux 86 10 F 27 0:44.4 1:40/M 37 42:30.6 13.4mph 20 16:48.1 8:24/M 1:00:03.2
36 Jennifer Ducote 128 39 F 6 0:30.2 1:08/M 35 38:57.2 14.6mph 33 21:35.9 10:48/M 1:01:03.4
37 Sydney Haydel 125 12 F 16 0:37.6 1:24/M 36 39:32.6 14.4mph 34 21:44.9 10:52/M 1:01:55.2
38 Carrie Listi 117 32 F 28 0:44.6 1:40/M 38 47:42.9 11.9mph 35 22:01.8 11:01/M 1:10:29.3
 

Male Finishers

  ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 John Fell 31 32 M 31 0:32.2 1:13/M 2 21:15.2 26.8mph 1 9:42.4 4:51/M 31:29.9
2 Will Boggs 2 36 M 46 0:34.8 1:17/M 4 22:08.3 25.8mph 2 10:50.5 5:25/M 33:33.7
3 Marcus MacIp 20 39 M 56 0:36.3 1:22/M 6 22:34.8 25.3mph 3 11:04.0 5:32/M 34:15.2
4 John Deshotel 5 49 M 47 0:34.9 1:17/M 8 22:51.2 24.9mph 6 11:18.8 5:39/M 34:44.9
5 Bo Deal 69 39 M 11 0:27.2 1:01/M 12 23:05.9 24.7mph 9 11:28.2 5:44/M 35:01.4
6 Cody Fontenot 15 32 M 63 0:38.1 1:26/M 11 23:04.8 24.7mph 11 11:35.1 5:48/M 35:18.1
7 Hunter Romero 13 28 M 40 0:33.7 1:15/M 14 23:15.3 24.5mph 10 11:31.0 5:46/M 35:20.0
8 Chad Calais 29 39 M 54 0:36.0 1:22/M 3 22:06.4 25.8mph 21 12:37.7 6:19/M 35:20.2
9 J. D. Williams 25 41 M 80 0:44.0 1:40/M 15 23:17.3 24.5mph 7 11:19.6 5:40/M 35:21.0
10 James Breaux 53 27 M 15 0:27.9 1:01/M 7 22:43.9 25.1mph 16 12:17.4 6:09/M 35:29.3
11 Evan Posey 120 28 M 4 0:24.1 0:55/M 5 22:31.6 25.3mph 25 12:42.1 6:21/M 35:37.8
12 Byron Braun 10 49 M 39 0:33.5 1:15/M 13 23:15.0 24.5mph 13 11:55.6 5:58/M 35:44.2
13 Donald Trahan 23 33 M 69 0:40.2 1:31/M 16 23:45.9 24.0mph 8 11:20.2 5:40/M 35:46.4
14 Scott Mc Bride 78 21 M 78 0:42.3 1:35/M 22 24:35.8 23.2mph 4 11:04.5 5:32/M 36:22.7
15 Lawrence Uter 28 58 M 59 0:37.2 1:24/M 18 23:58.1 23.8mph 12 11:54.8 5:57/M 36:30.2
16 Mark Herpin 18 44 M 53 0:35.8 1:20/M 9 22:53.8 24.9mph 32 13:05.2 6:33/M 36:35.0
17 Gavin Callais 7 27 M 36 0:33.4 1:15/M 24 24:56.8 22.9mph 5 11:14.8 5:37/M 36:45.0
18 David Vollman 107 51 M 8 0:26.5 0:59/M 10 22:56.2 24.9mph 39 13:40.4 6:50/M 37:03.2
19 Brent Benoit 12 33 M 37 0:33.4 1:15/M 17 23:52.2 23.9mph 34 13:12.6 6:36/M 37:38.3
20 Jordan Langford 75 29 M 20 0:30.0 1:08/M 21 24:28.8 23.3mph 27 12:51.6 6:26/M 37:50.4
21 Jesse Melancon 33 25 M 73 0:40.7 1:31/M 20 24:21.4 23.4mph 30 13:02.6 6:31/M 38:04.8
22 Cecil O' Halloran 46 51 M 32 0:32.3 1:13/M 27 25:31.5 22.3mph 26 12:46.1 6:23/M 38:50.0
23 Timothy Provost 48 47 M 72 0:40.6 1:31/M 23 24:43.7 23.1mph 37 13:27.2 6:44/M 38:51.6
24 Reed Leonard 55 17 M 3 0:23.7 0:52/M 35 26:20.4 21.6mph 15 12:13.1 6:07/M 38:57.2
25 Ivan Blazquez 99 32 M 21 0:30.0 1:08/M 32 26:05.0 21.9mph 19 12:31.5 6:16/M 39:06.5
 
  ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Chris Daniels 30 30 M 65 0:39.0 1:29/M 19 23:59.3 23.8mph 54 14:46.9 7:23/M 39:25.3
27 Corey Bazar 14 27 M 75 0:41.1 1:33/M 29 25:36.8 22.3mph 33 13:08.1 6:34/M 39:26.1
28 Jason Mc Quat 136 38 M 16 0:28.4 1:04/M 28 25:32.3 22.3mph 38 13:28.5 6:44/M 39:29.3
29 Ben Gulotta 91 31 M 5 0:25.6 0:57/M 33 26:11.4 21.8mph 31 13:04.2 6:32/M 39:41.3
30 Chad Istre 73 35 M 25 0:31.4 1:10/M 40 27:10.0 21.0mph 14 12:00.7 6:00/M 39:42.1
31 Michael Conners 65 43 M 13 0:27.8 1:01/M 38 26:53.3 21.2mph 18 12:30.0 6:15/M 39:51.2
32 Matthew Delaune 6 30 M 23 0:31.1 1:10/M 25 25:12.9 22.6mph 44 14:16.0 7:08/M 40:00.0
33 Keith Myers 108 52 M 62 0:38.0 1:26/M 31 26:04.8 21.9mph 41 13:53.9 6:57/M 40:36.8
34 Jeremy Louviere 44 33 M 67 0:39.2 1:29/M 47 27:48.9 20.5mph 17 12:29.4 6:15/M 40:57.6
35 Justin Peloquin 59 31 M 6 0:25.7 0:57/M 50 28:06.9 20.3mph 22 12:38.0 6:19/M 41:10.7
36 Marcus Fontenot 17 43 M 81 0:44.2 1:40/M 36 26:38.4 21.4mph 49 14:27.8 7:14/M 41:50.5
37 Eric Mouton 9 42 M 30 0:32.1 1:13/M 37 26:41.2 21.4mph 52 14:37.3 7:19/M 41:50.7
38 Patrick Perrien 82 28 M 33 0:32.4 1:13/M 45 27:46.6 20.5mph 40 13:42.2 6:51/M 42:01.3
39 Sean Landry 96 41 M 29 0:32.1 1:13/M 42 27:25.5 20.8mph 45 14:16.4 7:08/M 42:14.2
40 Manuel Ocampo 36 58 M 82 0:46.1 1:45/M 57 28:52.3 19.7mph 20 12:35.7 6:18/M 42:14.2
41 Mike Langford 76 53 M 45 0:34.8 1:17/M 30 25:56.3 22.0mph 63 15:47.2 7:54/M 42:18.4
42 Chris Lawrence 27 37 M 61 0:37.6 1:24/M 34 26:12.8 21.8mph 62 15:35.7 7:48/M 42:26.2
43 Trent Michel 34 38 M 79 0:43.6 1:38/M 26 25:29.8 22.4mph 68 16:26.2 8:13/M 42:39.7
44 Thomas Wartelle 24 42 M 74 0:41.0 1:33/M 43 27:25.8 20.8mph 50 14:33.8 7:17/M 42:40.6
45 Kevin Payne 37 24 M 85 0:49.6 1:51/M 44 27:37.4 20.6mph 47 14:19.8 7:10/M 42:46.8
46 Michael Olivier 47 51 M 49 0:35.1 1:20/M 49 28:03.8 20.3mph 43 14:13.7 7:07/M 42:52.7
47 Harold Crochet 67 40 M 1 0:22.3 0:50/M 51 28:10.1 20.2mph 53 14:39.1 7:20/M 43:11.6
48 Lindsay Hobbs 103 23 M 14 0:27.8 1:01/M 61 29:32.1 19.3mph 35 13:12.8 6:36/M 43:12.8
49 David Stepaneh 49 46 M 50 0:35.1 1:20/M 48 28:03.6 20.3mph 55 14:51.2 7:26/M 43:30.0
50 Chris Niccolini 21 39 M 55 0:36.1 1:22/M 53 28:12.5 20.2mph 58 15:00.5 7:30/M 43:49.2
 
  ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Mitch Martin 90 48 M 38 0:33.5 1:15/M 55 28:19.5 20.1mph 57 14:58.6 7:29/M 43:51.6
52 Greg Daigle 68 39 M 27 0:31.6 1:10/M 58 29:08.6 19.6mph 46 14:19.4 7:10/M 43:59.8
53 Nicholas Choate 110 28 M 17 0:28.5 1:04/M 52 28:12.1 20.2mph 61 15:34.4 7:47/M 44:15.1
54 Gavin Page 58 12 M 77 0:42.2 1:35/M 71 30:47.1 18.5mph 28 12:56.7 6:28/M 44:26.1
55 Josh Perkins 93 24 M 41 0:33.8 1:15/M 65 30:07.1 18.9mph 42 14:04.9 7:02/M 44:45.9
56 Jeremy Baker 97 35 M 22 0:30.2 1:08/M 64 29:57.6 19.0mph 48 14:26.6 7:13/M 44:54.4
57 Shay Fontenot 32 37 M 51 0:35.3 1:20/M 39 27:02.2 21.1mph 76 17:28.7 8:44/M 45:06.4
58 Brady Mouton 35 43 M 52 0:35.4 1:20/M 46 27:48.3 20.5mph 71 17:03.7 8:32/M 45:27.5
59 John David Blouin 63 46 M 9 0:26.6 0:59/M 54 28:15.7 20.2mph 70 16:52.5 8:26/M 45:34.8
60 Danny Colston 40 36 M 24 0:31.3 1:10/M 41 27:22.7 20.8mph 79 17:53.3 8:57/M 45:47.4
61 Thomas Miller 56 65 M 66 0:39.1 1:29/M 63 29:48.6 19.1mph 60 15:23.0 7:42/M 45:50.8
62 Christopher Adams 1 30 M 26 0:31.4 1:10/M 67 30:33.1 18.7mph 56 14:51.3 7:26/M 45:55.9
63 Thomas Maddox 94 40 M 28 0:32.0 1:13/M 72 31:00.8 18.4mph 51 14:36.3 7:18/M 46:09.2
64 John Kleyla 89 36 M 12 0:27.6 1:01/M 59 29:22.6 19.4mph 67 16:19.7 8:10/M 46:10.0
65 William Kondert 115 33 M 7 0:26.1 0:59/M 77 32:40.1 17.4mph 36 13:14.2 6:37/M 46:20.4
66 Kipp Le Blanc 43 27 M 87 0:57.0 2:10/M 62 29:37.2 19.2mph 65 16:03.9 8:02/M 46:38.2
67 Keith Desormeaux 135 45 M 10 0:26.6 0:59/M 69 30:40.8 18.6mph 64 15:52.8 7:56/M 47:00.4
68 Ben Shute 106 30 M 42 0:34.1 1:17/M 56 28:45.0 19.8mph 77 17:43.4 8:52/M 47:02.6
69 Jeffery Brent 126 42 M 76 0:41.5 1:33/M 68 30:38.0 18.6mph 66 16:10.5 8:05/M 47:30.2
70 Marcus Manuel 77 38 M 86 0:49.8 1:51/M 78 34:22.6 16.6mph 24 12:40.5 6:20/M 47:53.0
71 Kent Richard 84 44 M 84 0:49.2 1:51/M 74 32:13.4 17.7mph 59 15:05.7 7:33/M 48:08.4
72 Team Bex 81 15 M 71 0:40.4 1:31/M 79 34:47.6 16.4mph 23 12:40.4 6:20/M 48:08.5
73 Kendel Roy 61 50 M 43 0:34.5 1:17/M 73 31:10.4 18.3mph 74 17:24.0 8:42/M 49:09.0
74 David Leonard 116 47 M 18 0:28.6 1:04/M 66 30:27.8 18.7mph 81 18:43.5 9:22/M 49:39.9
75 Matthew Margaglio 45 32 M 68 0:39.8 1:29/M 60 29:30.8 19.3mph 82 19:32.8 9:46/M 49:43.4
 
  ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Ricky Brown 39 29 M 58 0:37.1 1:24/M 82 36:20.0 15.7mph 29 12:58.3 6:29/M 49:55.5
77 Keith Broussard 109 60 M 48 0:35.0 1:20/M 75 32:21.8 17.6mph 80 17:54.9 8:57/M 50:51.8
78 Steve Struble 22 42 M 60 0:37.5 1:24/M 76 32:32.9 17.5mph 78 17:47.1 8:54/M 50:57.5
79 William Craig 66 25 M 83 0:46.2 1:45/M 70 30:42.9 18.6mph 83 20:31.0 10:16/M 52:00.2
80 Terry Scott 132 62 M 35 0:32.8 1:13/M 80 35:06.3 16.2mph 75 17:27.4 8:44/M 53:06.6
81 Scott Tate 122 43 M 2 0:22.9 0:50/M 81 36:00.7 15.8mph 72 17:08.6 8:34/M 53:32.4
82 Tahanie Thibodeaux 87 41 M 57 0:36.8 1:22/M 85 42:30.2 13.4mph 69 16:47.3 8:24/M 59:54.4
83 Ryan Roseberry 139 14 M 19 0:28.7 1:04/M 86 43:18.1 13.2mph 73 17:16.7 8:38/M 1:01:03.6
84 Rodney Hannis 129 53 M 34 0:32.8 1:13/M 83 37:34.1 15.2mph 86 25:41.1 12:51/M 1:03:48.0
85 Teddy Liner 141 43 M 64 0:38.4 1:26/M 84 41:23.5 13.8mph 85 23:34.9 11:47/M 1:05:37.0
86 Sam Ruetling 121 10 M 88 1:00.2 2:16/M 87 45:12.2 12.6mph 84 20:54.7 10:27/M 1:07:07.2
DQ Geraldo Garcia 137 20 M 70 0:40.3 1:31/M 1 15:39.3 36.4mph     ---