2012 8th Annual City Club Mini Triathlon

Overall Results

June 03, 2012


Results By F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)
  ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 John Fell 31 32 M 38 0:32.2 1:13/M 2 21:15.2 26.8mph 1 9:42.4 4:51/M 31:29.9
2 Will Boggs 2 36 M 57 0:34.8 1:17/M 4 22:08.3 25.8mph 3 10:50.5 5:25/M 33:33.7
3 Marcus MacIp 20 39 M 70 0:36.3 1:22/M 6 22:34.8 25.3mph 4 11:04.0 5:32/M 34:15.2
4 John Deshotel 5 49 M 58 0:34.9 1:17/M 8 22:51.2 24.9mph 7 11:18.8 5:39/M 34:44.9
5 Bo Deal 69 39 M 12 0:27.2 1:01/M 12 23:05.9 24.7mph 10 11:28.2 5:44/M 35:01.4
6 Cody Fontenot 15 32 M 79 0:38.1 1:26/M 11 23:04.8 24.7mph 12 11:35.1 5:48/M 35:18.1
7 Hunter Romero 13 28 M 49 0:33.7 1:15/M 14 23:15.3 24.5mph 11 11:31.0 5:46/M 35:20.0
8 Chad Calais 29 39 M 67 0:36.0 1:22/M 3 22:06.4 25.8mph 23 12:37.7 6:19/M 35:20.2
9 J. D. Williams 25 41 M 106 0:44.0 1:40/M 15 23:17.3 24.5mph 8 11:19.6 5:40/M 35:21.0
10 James Breaux 53 27 M 16 0:27.9 1:01/M 7 22:43.9 25.1mph 18 12:17.4 6:09/M 35:29.3
11 Evan Posey 120 28 M 4 0:24.1 0:55/M 5 22:31.6 25.3mph 28 12:42.1 6:21/M 35:37.8
12 Byron Braun 10 49 M 48 0:33.5 1:15/M 13 23:15.0 24.5mph 14 11:55.6 5:58/M 35:44.2
13 Donald Trahan 23 33 M 91 0:40.2 1:31/M 16 23:45.9 24.0mph 9 11:20.2 5:40/M 35:46.4
14 Scott Mc Bride 78 21 M 102 0:42.3 1:35/M 25 24:35.8 23.2mph 5 11:04.5 5:32/M 36:22.7
15 Lawrence Uter 28 58 M 73 0:37.2 1:24/M 19 23:58.1 23.8mph 13 11:54.8 5:57/M 36:30.2
16 Mark Herpin 18 44 M 65 0:35.8 1:20/M 9 22:53.8 24.9mph 35 13:05.2 6:33/M 36:35.0
17 Gavin Callais 7 27 M 45 0:33.4 1:15/M 27 24:56.8 22.9mph 6 11:14.8 5:37/M 36:45.0
18 David Vollman 107 51 M 9 0:26.5 0:59/M 10 22:56.2 24.9mph 45 13:40.4 6:50/M 37:03.2
19 Marie Claude Belanger 51 38 F 42 0:32.8 1:13/M 23 24:25.2 23.3mph 25 12:38.9 6:19/M 37:37.0
20 Brent Benoit 12 33 M 46 0:33.4 1:15/M 17 23:52.2 23.9mph 37 13:12.6 6:36/M 37:38.3
21 Jordan Langford 75 29 M 25 0:30.0 1:08/M 24 24:28.8 23.3mph 30 12:51.6 6:26/M 37:50.4
22 Jesse Melancon 33 25 M 95 0:40.7 1:31/M 22 24:21.4 23.4mph 33 13:02.6 6:31/M 38:04.8
23 Cecil O' Halloran 46 51 M 39 0:32.3 1:13/M 31 25:31.5 22.3mph 29 12:46.1 6:23/M 38:50.0
24 Timothy Provost 48 47 M 94 0:40.6 1:31/M 26 24:43.7 23.1mph 42 13:27.2 6:44/M 38:51.6
25 Reed Leonard 55 17 M 3 0:23.7 0:52/M 39 26:20.4 21.6mph 16 12:13.1 6:07/M 38:57.2
 
  ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Kristie Benoit 16 31 F 86 0:39.7 1:29/M 18 23:55.6 23.8mph 57 14:24.6 7:12/M 39:00.0
27 Ivan Blazquez 99 32 M 26 0:30.0 1:08/M 36 26:05.0 21.9mph 21 12:31.5 6:16/M 39:06.5
28 Chris Daniels 30 30 M 82 0:39.0 1:29/M 20 23:59.3 23.8mph 66 14:46.9 7:23/M 39:25.3
29 Corey Bazar 14 27 M 99 0:41.1 1:33/M 33 25:36.8 22.3mph 36 13:08.1 6:34/M 39:26.1
30 Jason Mc Quat 136 38 M 17 0:28.4 1:04/M 32 25:32.3 22.3mph 44 13:28.5 6:44/M 39:29.3
31 Jeanne-Claire White 133 23 F 34 0:31.9 1:10/M 71 29:16.0 19.5mph 2 9:44.4 4:52/M 39:32.3
32 April Williams 38 32 F 103 0:43.4 1:38/M 40 26:33.0 21.5mph 17 12:17.3 6:09/M 39:33.8
33 Ben Gulotta 91 31 M 5 0:25.6 0:57/M 37 26:11.4 21.8mph 34 13:04.2 6:32/M 39:41.3
34 Chad Istre 73 35 M 31 0:31.4 1:10/M 45 27:10.0 21.0mph 15 12:00.7 6:00/M 39:42.1
35 Brittany Taylor 62 24 F 18 0:28.5 1:04/M 29 25:17.6 22.5mph 49 14:01.4 7:01/M 39:47.6
36 Michael Conners 65 43 M 14 0:27.8 1:01/M 43 26:53.3 21.2mph 20 12:30.0 6:15/M 39:51.2
37 Matthew Delaune 6 30 M 29 0:31.1 1:10/M 28 25:12.9 22.6mph 53 14:16.0 7:08/M 40:00.0
38 Keith Myers 108 52 M 78 0:38.0 1:26/M 35 26:04.8 21.9mph 48 13:53.9 6:57/M 40:36.8
39 Jeremy Louviere 44 33 M 85 0:39.2 1:29/M 54 27:48.9 20.5mph 19 12:29.4 6:15/M 40:57.6
40 Justin Peloquin 59 31 M 6 0:25.7 0:57/M 58 28:06.9 20.3mph 24 12:38.0 6:19/M 41:10.7
41 Rachelle Haydel 92 35 F 44 0:33.2 1:15/M 50 27:43.8 20.6mph 41 13:26.7 6:43/M 41:43.7
42 Marcus Fontenot 17 43 M 107 0:44.2 1:40/M 41 26:38.4 21.4mph 59 14:27.8 7:14/M 41:50.5
43 Eric Mouton 9 42 M 37 0:32.1 1:13/M 42 26:41.2 21.4mph 63 14:37.3 7:19/M 41:50.7
44 Patrick Perrien 82 28 M 40 0:32.4 1:13/M 52 27:46.6 20.5mph 46 13:42.2 6:51/M 42:01.3
45 Sean Landry 96 41 M 36 0:32.1 1:13/M 47 27:25.5 20.8mph 54 14:16.4 7:08/M 42:14.2
46 Manuel Ocampo 36 58 M 111 0:46.1 1:45/M 67 28:52.3 19.7mph 22 12:35.7 6:18/M 42:14.2
47 Mike Langford 76 53 M 56 0:34.8 1:17/M 34 25:56.3 22.0mph 78 15:47.2 7:54/M 42:18.4
48 Chris Lawrence 27 37 M 76 0:37.6 1:24/M 38 26:12.8 21.8mph 77 15:35.7 7:48/M 42:26.2
49 Tori Louviere 26 35 F 89 0:39.8 1:29/M 51 27:44.0 20.6mph 51 14:10.5 7:05/M 42:34.4
50 Trent Michel 34 38 M 105 0:43.6 1:38/M 30 25:29.8 22.4mph 85 16:26.2 8:13/M 42:39.7
 
  ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Beth Perry 60 41 F 66 0:35.9 1:20/M 64 28:41.9 19.9mph 40 13:22.3 6:41/M 42:40.2
52 Thomas Wartelle 24 42 M 98 0:41.0 1:33/M 48 27:25.8 20.8mph 60 14:33.8 7:17/M 42:40.6
53 Kevin Payne 37 24 M 118 0:49.6 1:51/M 49 27:37.4 20.6mph 56 14:19.8 7:10/M 42:46.8
54 Michael Olivier 47 51 M 60 0:35.1 1:20/M 56 28:03.8 20.3mph 52 14:13.7 7:07/M 42:52.7
55 Harold Crochet 67 40 M 1 0:22.3 0:50/M 59 28:10.1 20.2mph 64 14:39.1 7:20/M 43:11.6
56 Lindsay Hobbs 103 23 M 15 0:27.8 1:01/M 75 29:32.1 19.3mph 38 13:12.8 6:36/M 43:12.8
57 Ginny Sonnier 95 50 F 68 0:36.1 1:22/M 57 28:04.1 20.3mph 65 14:39.7 7:20/M 43:20.0
58 David Stepaneh 49 46 M 61 0:35.1 1:20/M 55 28:03.6 20.3mph 68 14:51.2 7:26/M 43:30.0
59 Terri Gondron 112 43 F 114 0:48.0 1:49/M 68 29:06.2 19.6mph 47 13:48.5 6:54/M 43:42.8
60 Chris Niccolini 21 39 M 69 0:36.1 1:22/M 61 28:12.5 20.2mph 73 15:00.5 7:30/M 43:49.2
61 Mitch Martin 90 48 M 47 0:33.5 1:15/M 63 28:19.5 20.1mph 72 14:58.6 7:29/M 43:51.6
62 Greg Daigle 68 39 M 33 0:31.6 1:10/M 69 29:08.6 19.6mph 55 14:19.4 7:10/M 43:59.8
63 Tammy Hassenpflug 114 52 F 87 0:39.7 1:29/M 66 28:45.3 19.8mph 67 14:47.3 7:24/M 44:12.5
64 Nicholas Choate 110 28 M 19 0:28.5 1:04/M 60 28:12.1 20.2mph 76 15:34.4 7:47/M 44:15.1
65 Gavin Page 58 12 M 101 0:42.2 1:35/M 89 30:47.1 18.5mph 31 12:56.7 6:28/M 44:26.1
66 Josh Perkins 93 24 M 51 0:33.8 1:15/M 81 30:07.1 18.9mph 50 14:04.9 7:02/M 44:45.9
67 Jeremy Baker 97 35 M 27 0:30.2 1:08/M 80 29:57.6 19.0mph 58 14:26.6 7:13/M 44:54.4
68 Shay Fontenot 32 37 M 62 0:35.3 1:20/M 44 27:02.2 21.1mph 98 17:28.7 8:44/M 45:06.4
69 Anita Davis 111 53 F 123 0:55.8 2:05/M 72 29:20.1 19.4mph 70 14:54.6 7:27/M 45:10.6
70 Ashley Delaune 41 24 F 121 0:55.0 2:05/M 76 29:33.0 19.3mph 71 14:58.4 7:29/M 45:26.5
71 Brady Mouton 35 43 M 63 0:35.4 1:20/M 53 27:48.3 20.5mph 93 17:03.7 8:32/M 45:27.5
72 John David Blouin 63 46 M 10 0:26.6 0:59/M 62 28:15.7 20.2mph 92 16:52.5 8:26/M 45:34.8
73 Rhonda Saizan 131 38 F 110 0:44.9 1:40/M 21 24:17.9 23.5mph 115 20:39.4 10:20/M 45:42.2
74 Danny Colston 40 36 M 30 0:31.3 1:10/M 46 27:22.7 20.8mph 101 17:53.3 8:57/M 45:47.4
75 Thomas Miller 56 65 M 83 0:39.1 1:29/M 79 29:48.6 19.1mph 75 15:23.0 7:42/M 45:50.8
 
  ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Christopher Adams 1 30 M 32 0:31.4 1:10/M 84 30:33.1 18.7mph 69 14:51.3 7:26/M 45:55.9
77 Cindy Landry 142 36 F 7 0:25.9 0:57/M 70 29:12.3 19.5mph 84 16:22.2 8:11/M 46:00.4
78 Melodie Meche 79 45 F 115 0:48.3 1:49/M 86 30:39.5 18.6mph 61 14:35.5 7:18/M 46:03.5
79 Thomas Maddox 94 40 M 35 0:32.0 1:13/M 90 31:00.8 18.4mph 62 14:36.3 7:18/M 46:09.2
80 John Kleyla 89 36 M 13 0:27.6 1:01/M 73 29:22.6 19.4mph 83 16:19.7 8:10/M 46:10.0
81 William Kondert 115 33 M 8 0:26.1 0:59/M 100 32:40.1 17.4mph 39 13:14.2 6:37/M 46:20.4
82 Kipp Le Blanc 43 27 M 124 0:57.0 2:10/M 78 29:37.2 19.2mph 81 16:03.9 8:02/M 46:38.2
83 Mandy Johnson 74 21 F 104 0:43.5 1:38/M 77 29:36.3 19.3mph 87 16:31.6 8:16/M 46:51.5
84 Keith Desormeaux 135 45 M 11 0:26.6 0:59/M 87 30:40.8 18.6mph 79 15:52.8 7:56/M 47:00.4
85 Ben Shute 106 30 M 53 0:34.1 1:17/M 65 28:45.0 19.8mph 99 17:43.4 8:52/M 47:02.6
86 Jeffery Brent 126 42 M 100 0:41.5 1:33/M 85 30:38.0 18.6mph 82 16:10.5 8:05/M 47:30.2
87 Marcus Manuel 77 38 M 119 0:49.8 1:51/M 107 34:22.6 16.6mph 27 12:40.5 6:20/M 47:53.0
88 Kent Richard 84 44 M 116 0:49.2 1:51/M 96 32:13.4 17.7mph 74 15:05.7 7:33/M 48:08.4
89 Team Bex 81 15 M 93 0:40.4 1:31/M 110 34:47.6 16.4mph 26 12:40.4 6:20/M 48:08.5
90 Betsy Bellard 98 23 F 24 0:29.9 1:06/M 94 31:28.5 18.1mph 86 16:30.1 8:15/M 48:28.6
91 Kendel Roy 61 50 M 54 0:34.5 1:17/M 91 31:10.4 18.3mph 96 17:24.0 8:42/M 49:09.0
92 David Leonard 116 47 M 20 0:28.6 1:04/M 83 30:27.8 18.7mph 107 18:43.5 9:22/M 49:39.9
93 Matthew Margaglio 45 32 M 88 0:39.8 1:29/M 74 29:30.8 19.3mph 110 19:32.8 9:46/M 49:43.4
94 Ricky Brown 39 29 M 72 0:37.1 1:24/M 115 36:20.0 15.7mph 32 12:58.3 6:29/M 49:55.5
95 Adelle Meche 80 19 F 97 0:40.9 1:31/M 99 32:34.1 17.5mph 90 16:51.4 8:26/M 50:06.5
96 Andrea Burgess 64 41 F 90 0:39.8 1:29/M 114 36:05.3 15.8mph 43 13:28.0 6:44/M 50:13.3
97 Katie Battaglio 127 30 F 117 0:49.4 1:51/M 102 32:58.0 17.3mph 91 16:51.4 8:26/M 50:38.9
98 Elizabeth Anne Thomas 50 24 F 52 0:34.0 1:17/M 82 30:20.0 18.8mph 111 19:48.0 9:54/M 50:42.1
99 Jaimie Vincent 88 25 F 64 0:35.7 1:20/M 95 31:51.5 17.9mph 104 18:19.2 9:10/M 50:46.6
100 Courtney Curole 100 28 F 74 0:37.3 1:24/M 93 31:23.7 18.2mph 108 18:49.1 9:25/M 50:50.2
 
  ------------ 70M SWIM ------------ ------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Keith Broussard 109 60 M 59 0:35.0 1:20/M 97 32:21.8 17.6mph 102 17:54.9 8:57/M 50:51.8
102 Karen Juneau 8 45 F 96 0:40.7 1:31/M 106 34:14.1 16.7mph 80 15:59.9 8:00/M 50:54.8
103 Steve Struble 22 42 M 75 0:37.5 1:24/M 98 32:32.9 17.5mph 100 17:47.1 8:54/M 50:57.5
104 William Craig 66 25 M 112 0:46.2 1:45/M 88 30:42.9 18.6mph 114 20:31.0 10:16/M 52:00.2
105 Shana Norwood 105 35 F 81 0:38.8 1:26/M 101 32:56.3 17.3mph 105 18:29.0 9:15/M 52:04.1
106 Megan Delaune 101 25 F 84 0:39.2 1:29/M 103 33:17.3 17.1mph 106 18:31.2 9:16/M 52:27.8
107 Amanda Mc Bride 104 24 F 120 0:51.8 1:56/M 104 34:02.3 16.7mph 103 18:01.2 9:01/M 52:55.4
108 Terry Scott 132 62 M 43 0:32.8 1:13/M 111 35:06.3 16.2mph 97 17:27.4 8:44/M 53:06.6
109 Scott Tate 122 43 M 2 0:22.9 0:50/M 113 36:00.7 15.8mph 94 17:08.6 8:34/M 53:32.4
110 Lori Grant 134 39 F 21 0:28.7 1:04/M 105 34:04.4 16.7mph 109 19:05.6 9:33/M 53:38.8
111 Hillary Bordelon 52 31 F 113 0:47.2 1:47/M 92 31:17.9 18.2mph 120 22:16.4 11:08/M 54:21.5
112 Claire Goodson 102 29 F 50 0:33.8 1:15/M 112 35:25.2 16.1mph 112 20:02.1 10:01/M 56:01.2
113 Jane Luciano 130 30 F 23 0:29.3 1:06/M 117 37:38.6 15.1mph 113 20:09.2 10:05/M 58:17.2
114 Elizabeth Diaz 70 56 F 122 0:55.6 2:05/M 108 34:29.2 16.5mph 121 22:54.0 11:27/M 58:18.9
115 Brittany Hebert 72 24 F 125 0:57.6 2:10/M 109 34:47.4 16.4mph 123 23:52.2 11:56/M 59:37.3
116 Tahanie Thibodeaux 87 41 M 71 0:36.8 1:22/M 121 42:30.2 13.4mph 88 16:47.3 8:24/M 59:54.4
117 Christiaan Thibodeaux 86 10 F 108 0:44.4 1:40/M 122 42:30.6 13.4mph 89 16:48.1 8:24/M 1:00:03.2
118 Jennifer Ducote 128 39 F 28 0:30.2 1:08/M 118 38:57.2 14.6mph 117 21:35.9 10:48/M 1:01:03.4
119 Ryan Roseberry 139 14 M 22 0:28.7 1:04/M 123 43:18.1 13.2mph 95 17:16.7 8:38/M 1:01:03.6
120 Sydney Haydel 125 12 F 77 0:37.6 1:24/M 119 39:32.6 14.4mph 118 21:44.9 10:52/M 1:01:55.2
121 Rodney Hannis 129 53 M 41 0:32.8 1:13/M 116 37:34.1 15.2mph 124 25:41.1 12:51/M 1:03:48.0
122 Teddy Liner 141 43 M 80 0:38.4 1:26/M 120 41:23.5 13.8mph 122 23:34.9 11:47/M 1:05:37.0
123 Sam Ruetling 121 10 M 126 1:00.2 2:16/M 124 45:12.2 12.6mph 116 20:54.7 10:27/M 1:07:07.2
124 Carrie Listi 117 32 F 109 0:44.6 1:40/M 125 47:42.9 11.9mph 119 22:01.8 11:01/M 1:10:29.3
DQ Geraldo Garcia 137 20 M 92 0:40.3 1:31/M 1 15:39.3 36.4mph     ---