2012 Eunice Rotary Zydeco Tri

Age Group Results

April 28, 2012


Results By F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Individual

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Kristie Benoit 36 32 1 2:17.5 22:50/M 2 36:19.1 16.5mph 1 14:08.4 7:04/M 52:45.0
2 2 April Guidry 50 33 2 2:38.4 26:20/M 3 37:31.9 16.0mph 2 14:43.4 7:22/M 54:53.8
3 3 Claudia Thomas 27 59 3 2:44.1 27:20/M 1 35:01.3 17.1mph 3 18:27.0 9:14/M 56:12.5
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Tammy Hassenpflug 71 53 1 3:17.1 32:50/M 1 38:10.8 15.7mph 1 17:22.1 8:41/M 58:50.0
 
Top

Female 1 to 15

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Aline Gossen 28 15 1 2:40.3 26:40/M 1 42:43.3 14.0mph 1 14:26.1 7:13/M 59:49.8
2 23 Anna Claire Gossen 48 12 2 3:08.5 31:20/M 2 58:48.1 10.2mph 2 17:46.2 8:53/M 1:19:42.8
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Amy Locklin 81 22 1 3:25.8 34:10/M 1 39:42.7 15.1mph 1 17:09.9 8:35/M 1:00:18.4
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Hollie Hollier 59 25 2 2:38.8 26:20/M 2 41:18.4 14.5mph 1 17:27.3 8:44/M 1:01:24.6
2 12 Amy Marionneaux 22 25 1 2:28.8 24:40/M 3 42:56.9 14.0mph 2 18:14.0 9:07/M 1:03:39.8
3 13 Ashley Delaune 10 25 4 3:29.6 34:50/M 1 40:52.9 14.7mph 3 20:18.7 10:09/M 1:04:41.3
4 21 Amanda McBride 87 25 5 4:08.2 41:20/M 5 50:09.7 12.0mph 4 21:29.3 10:45/M 1:15:47.3
5 22 Kelsey Dean 56 25 3 2:44.0 27:20/M 4 48:02.3 12.5mph 5 25:28.0 12:44/M 1:16:14.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Carly Myers 64 30 1 2:41.6 26:50/M 1 39:01.8 15.4mph 1 15:14.2 7:37/M 56:57.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Rachelle Haydel 46 36 2 2:45.5 27:30/M 1 37:44.2 15.9mph 1 16:01.8 8:01/M 56:31.6
2 11 Sandi Hernandez 72 35 6 3:52.7 38:40/M 2 39:51.9 15.1mph 2 18:41.7 9:21/M 1:02:26.4
3 14 Angelle Driggs 41 35 1 2:30.9 25:00/M 5 43:18.6 13.9mph 5 20:00.5 10:00/M 1:05:50.1
4 15 Nicole Fontenot 75 36 8 4:15.4 42:30/M 3 42:25.5 14.1mph 3 19:52.9 9:56/M 1:06:33.9
5 17 Jamie Leblanc 55 39 5 3:50.9 38:20/M 4 42:45.8 14.0mph 6 20:40.4 10:20/M 1:07:17.2
6 19 Amber Hebert 85 36 7 4:03.5 40:30/M 7 45:20.9 13.2mph 4 19:56.9 9:58/M 1:09:21.4
7 20 Shana Norwood 33 36 3 2:57.2 29:30/M 6 44:22.4 13.5mph 7 22:39.0 11:20/M 1:09:58.7
8 24 Courtney Gupton 42 37 4 2:57.3 29:30/M 8 47:16.5 12.7mph 8 29:43.0 14:52/M 1:19:56.8
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Cheri Holbrook 73 44 1 3:21.4 33:30/M 1 48:38.9 12.3mph 1 28:31.9 14:16/M 1:20:32.3
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Andrea Harris 57 49 1 2:56.6 29:20/M 1 43:35.4 13.8mph 1 20:21.4 10:11/M 1:06:53.4
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Ginger Myers 76 51 1 4:09.5 41:30/M 1 37:54.0 15.8mph 1 18:36.0 9:18/M 1:00:39.5
2 18 Lisa Ford 89 53 2 4:41.8 46:50/M 2 40:45.3 14.7mph 2 22:03.1 11:02/M 1:07:30.3
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jake Obrien 6 23 2 1:58.5 19:40/M 1 29:25.9 20.4mph 1 12:08.9 6:04/M 43:33.5
2 2 Geoffrey Mire 3 39 1 1:32.5 15:20/M 2 29:49.2 20.1mph 2 13:00.6 6:30/M 44:22.4
3 3 John Deshotel 13 50 3 2:07.8 21:10/M 3 29:55.6 20.1mph 3 14:28.6 7:14/M 46:32.0
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Marcus MacIp 92 40 1 2:21.5 23:30/M 1 30:46.8 19.5mph 1 13:24.1 6:42/M 46:32.4
 
Top

Male 1 to 15

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Hunter Myers 63 14 2 3:12.9 32:00/M 1 34:55.2 17.2mph 3 15:49.2 7:55/M 53:57.4
2 51 Logan Benoit 67 12 3 3:25.0 34:10/M 2 46:20.0 12.9mph 2 15:41.8 7:51/M 1:05:26.9
3 55 Eric Bedel 58 13 4 3:50.4 38:20/M 3 59:15.5 10.1mph 1 15:18.4 7:39/M 1:18:24.4
 
Top

Male 16 to 19

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Matthew Locklin 82 16 1 2:50.6 28:20/M 1 38:32.9 15.6mph 1 16:58.2 8:29/M 58:21.7
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Scott McBride 32 21 3 2:53.5 28:50/M 2 35:29.4 16.9mph 1 13:49.0 6:55/M 52:12.0
2 22 Pierce Powers 20 20 1 2:07.1 21:10/M 1 34:53.9 17.2mph 2 16:17.0 8:09/M 53:18.1
3 50 Matthew Smith 52 21 2 2:49.0 28:10/M 3 44:09.5 13.6mph 3 17:04.7 8:32/M 1:04:03.2
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Casey Rollins 38 29 1 2:27.1 24:30/M 1 35:36.8 16.9mph 1 15:05.2 7:33/M 53:09.2
2 35 Stephen Noland 69 29 2 2:54.7 29:00/M 2 35:55.7 16.7mph 3 18:26.4 9:13/M 57:16.8
3 40 Jacob Veillon 1 27 3 3:36.7 36:00/M 3 37:24.2 16.0mph 2 17:51.9 8:56/M 58:52.9
4 52 Patton Griffith 79 29 4 3:48.4 38:00/M 4 39:41.8 15.1mph 4 22:31.3 11:16/M 1:06:01.5
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Anthony Lanclos 18 33 4 2:04.0 20:40/M 1 30:45.9 19.5mph 2 14:47.7 7:24/M 47:37.7
2 8 Cody Fontenot 34 33 7 2:11.3 21:50/M 3 31:11.3 19.2mph 1 14:41.9 7:21/M 48:04.6
3 9 Michael Delahoussaye 9 31 1 1:45.0 17:30/M 2 30:48.8 19.5mph 6 16:03.8 8:02/M 48:37.6
4 11 Brent Benoit 29 33 6 2:07.9 21:10/M 4 32:06.4 18.7mph 4 15:16.2 7:38/M 49:30.6
5 15 Scott Hodges 8 34 5 2:07.8 21:10/M 5 33:14.0 18.1mph 5 15:35.5 7:48/M 50:57.4
6 20 Rowdy Gautreau 23 34 10 2:21.4 23:30/M 6 33:48.6 17.8mph 7 16:05.2 8:03/M 52:15.3
7 24 Felix Soileau 94 34 9 2:20.4 23:20/M 7 36:06.3 16.6mph 3 15:03.1 7:32/M 53:29.8
8 28 Henry Helo 4 33 3 2:01.8 20:10/M 9 36:38.3 16.4mph 8 16:49.4 8:25/M 55:29.6
9 29 Matt Delaune 7 31 2 2:01.0 20:10/M 8 36:17.9 16.5mph 10 17:19.9 8:40/M 55:38.8
10 31 Ben Gulotta 45 31 11 2:30.7 25:00/M 10 37:02.7 16.2mph 9 16:56.5 8:28/M 56:30.1
11 39 Micheal McCartney 26 30 8 2:11.7 21:50/M 11 38:00.1 15.8mph 11 18:14.3 9:07/M 58:26.2
12 49 Josh Louviere 70 30 12 4:02.8 40:20/M 12 38:53.8 15.4mph 12 20:57.1 10:29/M 1:03:53.8
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Ryan Hernandez 25 37 3 2:33.4 25:30/M 1 34:41.1 17.3mph 1 16:11.6 8:06/M 53:26.2
2 27 Charles Delahoussaye 2 36 1 1:39.3 16:30/M 2 34:41.3 17.3mph 4 18:55.9 9:28/M 55:16.6
3 32 Jason Bordelon 11 38 4 2:33.6 25:30/M 4 36:57.9 16.2mph 2 17:06.7 8:33/M 56:38.2
4 41 Michael Driggs 47 37 2 2:27.7 24:30/M 5 38:19.4 15.7mph 3 18:32.6 9:16/M 59:19.8
5 44 Dax McCall 60 36 5 2:34.3 25:40/M 3 36:28.5 16.5mph 5 21:25.4 10:43/M 1:00:28.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 J. D. Williams 24 41 6 2:26.6 24:20/M 2 31:49.2 18.9mph 2 12:50.8 6:25/M 47:06.7
2 6 Dwayne Landry 17 44 3 2:11.8 21:50/M 1 31:08.7 19.3mph 3 14:12.4 7:06/M 47:33.0
3 13 Jason Gossen 15 44 2 2:06.0 21:00/M 4 35:56.6 16.7mph 1 12:25.8 6:13/M 50:28.4
4 14 Philip Hoffpauir 21 43 1 1:50.4 18:20/M 3 32:30.0 18.5mph 4 16:22.5 8:11/M 50:43.0
5 33 Tophie Malloy 31 41 4 2:13.0 22:10/M 7 38:06.0 15.7mph 6 16:42.3 8:21/M 57:01.3
6 34 Donald Richard 51 42 8 3:07.6 31:10/M 6 37:43.1 15.9mph 5 16:25.2 8:13/M 57:16.0
7 42 Jeffery Brent 83 43 9 4:01.9 40:10/M 5 37:18.9 16.1mph 7 18:49.1 9:25/M 1:00:10.0
8 46 Michael Thibodeaux 30 44 5 2:26.3 24:20/M 8 39:29.4 15.2mph 8 20:04.0 10:02/M 1:01:59.9
9 53 Daniel Nugier 90 43 7 3:04.8 30:40/M 9 43:31.0 13.8mph 9 20:44.8 10:22/M 1:07:20.7
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Richard Hebert 43 46 4 3:03.5 30:30/M 2 33:15.9 18.0mph 1 15:24.9 7:42/M 51:44.5
2 18 Charlie Peek 37 49 3 2:25.1 24:10/M 1 33:07.8 18.1mph 2 16:32.2 8:16/M 52:05.1
3 30 Dale Winegeart 44 49 1 2:08.3 21:20/M 3 35:36.8 16.9mph 3 18:07.7 9:04/M 55:52.9
4 43 Jeffrey Peno 91 48 2 2:22.9 23:40/M 4 37:20.9 16.1mph 4 20:35.2 10:18/M 1:00:19.1
5 54 David Leonard 39 47 5 3:20.7 33:20/M 5 43:59.5 13.6mph 5 22:53.9 11:27/M 1:10:14.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 David Vollman 35 52 1 2:17.3 22:50/M 1 31:07.2 19.3mph 1 16:26.7 8:13/M 49:51.3
2 26 Keith Myers 62 53 2 3:17.1 32:50/M 2 32:57.8 18.2mph 2 18:00.0 9:00/M 54:15.0
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Lawrence Uter 19 59 2 2:12.5 22:00/M 1 32:46.5 18.3mph 1 14:23.2 7:12/M 49:22.3
2 36 Kerry Behrens 12 58 1 2:02.0 20:20/M 2 35:55.2 16.7mph 3 20:09.0 10:05/M 58:06.2
3 48 Dean Fontenot 40 55 3 2:34.9 25:40/M 3 43:27.3 13.8mph 2 17:00.3 8:30/M 1:03:02.6
4 56 Russell Stegeman 84 57 4 3:12.7 32:00/M 4 45:52.9 13.1mph 4 33:07.8 16:34/M 1:22:13.5
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Timothy Thomas 5 63 1 1:47.1 17:50/M 1 33:07.6 18.1mph 1 16:53.8 8:27/M 51:48.6
2 37 Chummy Bourque 80 60 2 2:47.4 27:50/M 2 37:33.7 16.0mph 2 17:47.9 8:54/M 58:09.2
 
Top

Male 65 and over

  Overall*   ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 Thomas Miller 66 66 1 3:10.4 31:40/M 1 39:43.9 15.1mph 1 18:18.4 9:09/M 1:01:12.8
2 47 Al Seicshnaydre 68 69 2 3:21.3 33:30/M 2 40:27.8 14.8mph 2 18:42.3 9:21/M 1:02:31.5
*Overall place within gender.