2012 Eunice Rotary Zydeco Tri

Overall Results

April 28, 2012


Results By F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)

Female Finishers

  ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Kristie Benoit 36 32 F 1 2:17.5 22:50/M 2 36:19.1 16.5mph 1 14:08.4 7:04/M 52:45.0
2 April Guidry 50 33 F 4 2:38.4 26:20/M 3 37:31.9 16.0mph 3 14:43.4 7:22/M 54:53.8
3 Claudia Thomas 27 59 F 10 2:44.1 27:20/M 1 35:01.3 17.1mph 12 18:27.0 9:14/M 56:12.5
4 Rachelle Haydel 46 36 F 11 2:45.5 27:30/M 4 37:44.2 15.9mph 5 16:01.8 8:01/M 56:31.6
5 Carly Myers 64 30 F 8 2:41.6 26:50/M 8 39:01.8 15.4mph 4 15:14.2 7:37/M 56:57.7
6 Tammy Hassenpflug 71 53 F 17 3:17.1 32:50/M 7 38:10.8 15.7mph 8 17:22.1 8:41/M 58:50.0
7 Aline Gossen 28 15 F 7 2:40.3 26:40/M 15 42:43.3 14.0mph 2 14:26.1 7:13/M 59:49.8
8 Amy Locklin 81 22 F 19 3:25.8 34:10/M 9 39:42.7 15.1mph 7 17:09.9 8:35/M 1:00:18.4
9 Ginger Myers 76 51 F 25 4:09.5 41:30/M 5 37:54.0 15.8mph 13 18:36.0 9:18/M 1:00:39.5
10 Hollie Hollier 59 25 F 5 2:38.8 26:20/M 13 41:18.4 14.5mph 9 17:27.3 8:44/M 1:01:24.6
11 Sandi Hernandez 72 35 F 22 3:52.7 38:40/M 10 39:51.9 15.1mph 14 18:41.7 9:21/M 1:02:26.4
12 Amy Marionneaux 22 25 F 2 2:28.8 24:40/M 17 42:56.9 14.0mph 11 18:14.0 9:07/M 1:03:39.8
13 Ashley Delaune 10 25 F 20 3:29.6 34:50/M 12 40:52.9 14.7mph 18 20:18.7 10:09/M 1:04:41.3
14 Angelle Driggs 41 35 F 3 2:30.9 25:00/M 18 43:18.6 13.9mph 17 20:00.5 10:00/M 1:05:50.1
15 Nicole Fontenot 75 36 F 26 4:15.4 42:30/M 14 42:25.5 14.1mph 15 19:52.9 9:56/M 1:06:33.9
16 Andrea Harris 57 49 F 12 2:56.6 29:20/M 19 43:35.4 13.8mph 19 20:21.4 10:11/M 1:06:53.4
17 Jamie Leblanc 55 39 F 21 3:50.9 38:20/M 16 42:45.8 14.0mph 20 20:40.4 10:20/M 1:07:17.2
18 Lisa Ford 89 53 F 27 4:41.8 46:50/M 11 40:45.3 14.7mph 22 22:03.1 11:02/M 1:07:30.3
19 Amber Hebert 85 36 F 23 4:03.5 40:30/M 21 45:20.9 13.2mph 16 19:56.9 9:58/M 1:09:21.4
20 Team Challenge 93 14 F 6 2:40.1 26:40/M 26 50:43.2 11.8mph 6 16:16.8 8:08/M 1:09:40.2
21 Shana Norwood 33 36 F 13 2:57.2 29:30/M 20 44:22.4 13.5mph 23 22:39.0 11:20/M 1:09:58.7
22 More Than Conqueres 65 39 F 15 3:03.7 30:30/M 6 38:10.3 15.7mph 27 31:26.6 15:43/M 1:12:40.7
23 Amanda McBride 87 25 F 24 4:08.2 41:20/M 25 50:09.7 12.0mph 21 21:29.3 10:45/M 1:15:47.3
24 Kelsey Dean 56 25 F 9 2:44.0 27:20/M 23 48:02.3 12.5mph 24 25:28.0 12:44/M 1:16:14.4
25 Anna Claire Gossen 48 12 F 16 3:08.5 31:20/M 27 58:48.1 10.2mph 10 17:46.2 8:53/M 1:19:42.8
 
  ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Courtney Gupton 42 37 F 14 2:57.3 29:30/M 22 47:16.5 12.7mph 26 29:43.0 14:52/M 1:19:56.8
27 Cheri Holbrook 73 44 F 18 3:21.4 33:30/M 24 48:38.9 12.3mph 25 28:31.9 14:16/M 1:20:32.3
 

Male Finishers

  ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Jake Obrien 6 23 M 6 1:58.5 19:40/M 1 29:25.9 20.4mph 1 12:08.9 6:04/M 43:33.5
2 Geoffrey Mire 3 39 M 1 1:32.5 15:20/M 2 29:49.2 20.1mph 4 13:00.6 6:30/M 44:22.4
3 John Deshotel 13 50 M 13 2:07.8 21:10/M 3 29:55.6 20.1mph 9 14:28.6 7:14/M 46:32.0
4 Marcus MacIp 92 40 M 25 2:21.5 23:30/M 5 30:46.8 19.5mph 5 13:24.1 6:42/M 46:32.4
5 J. D. Williams 24 41 M 29 2:26.6 24:20/M 10 31:49.2 18.9mph 3 12:50.8 6:25/M 47:06.7
6 Dwayne Landry 17 44 M 19 2:11.8 21:50/M 8 31:08.7 19.3mph 7 14:12.4 7:06/M 47:33.0
7 Anthony Lanclos 18 33 M 10 2:04.0 20:40/M 4 30:45.9 19.5mph 11 14:47.7 7:24/M 47:37.7
8 Cody Fontenot 34 33 M 17 2:11.3 21:50/M 9 31:11.3 19.2mph 10 14:41.9 7:21/M 48:04.6
9 Michael Delahoussaye 9 31 M 3 1:45.0 17:30/M 6 30:48.8 19.5mph 20 16:03.8 8:02/M 48:37.6
10 Lawrence Uter 19 59 M 20 2:12.5 22:00/M 13 32:46.5 18.3mph 8 14:23.2 7:12/M 49:22.3
11 Brent Benoit 29 33 M 15 2:07.9 21:10/M 11 32:06.4 18.7mph 14 15:16.2 7:38/M 49:30.6
12 David Vollman 35 52 M 22 2:17.3 22:50/M 7 31:07.2 19.3mph 26 16:26.7 8:13/M 49:51.3
13 Jason Gossen 15 44 M 11 2:06.0 21:00/M 29 35:56.6 16.7mph 2 12:25.8 6:13/M 50:28.4
14 Philip Hoffpauir 21 43 M 5 1:50.4 18:20/M 12 32:30.0 18.5mph 24 16:22.5 8:11/M 50:43.0
15 Scott Hodges 8 34 M 14 2:07.8 21:10/M 17 33:14.0 18.1mph 17 15:35.5 7:48/M 50:57.4
16 Richard Hebert 43 46 M 42 3:03.5 30:30/M 18 33:15.9 18.0mph 16 15:24.9 7:42/M 51:44.5
17 Timothy Thomas 5 63 M 4 1:47.1 17:50/M 15 33:07.6 18.1mph 30 16:53.8 8:27/M 51:48.6
18 Charlie Peek 37 49 M 27 2:25.1 24:10/M 16 33:07.8 18.1mph 27 16:32.2 8:16/M 52:05.1
19 Scott McBride 32 21 M 40 2:53.5 28:50/M 24 35:29.4 16.9mph 6 13:49.0 6:55/M 52:12.0
20 Rowdy Gautreau 23 34 M 24 2:21.4 23:30/M 19 33:48.6 17.8mph 21 16:05.2 8:03/M 52:15.3
21 Casey Rollins 38 29 M 30 2:27.1 24:30/M 26 35:36.8 16.9mph 13 15:05.2 7:33/M 53:09.2
22 Pierce Powers 20 20 M 12 2:07.1 21:10/M 22 34:53.9 17.2mph 23 16:17.0 8:09/M 53:18.1
23 Ryan Hernandez 25 37 M 33 2:33.4 25:30/M 20 34:41.1 17.3mph 22 16:11.6 8:06/M 53:26.2
24 Felix Soileau 94 34 M 23 2:20.4 23:20/M 30 36:06.3 16.6mph 12 15:03.1 7:32/M 53:29.8
25 Hunter Myers 63 14 M 48 3:12.9 32:00/M 23 34:55.2 17.2mph 19 15:49.2 7:55/M 53:57.4
 
  ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Keith Myers 62 53 M 49 3:17.1 32:50/M 14 32:57.8 18.2mph 39 18:00.0 9:00/M 54:15.0
27 Charles Delahoussaye 2 36 M 2 1:39.3 16:30/M 21 34:41.3 17.3mph 47 18:55.9 9:28/M 55:16.6
28 Henry Helo 4 33 M 8 2:01.8 20:10/M 33 36:38.3 16.4mph 29 16:49.4 8:25/M 55:29.6
29 Matt Delaune 7 31 M 7 2:01.0 20:10/M 31 36:17.9 16.5mph 36 17:19.9 8:40/M 55:38.8
30 Dale Winegeart 44 49 M 16 2:08.3 21:20/M 25 35:36.8 16.9mph 40 18:07.7 9:04/M 55:52.9
31 Ben Gulotta 45 31 M 32 2:30.7 25:00/M 35 37:02.7 16.2mph 31 16:56.5 8:28/M 56:30.1
32 Jason Bordelon 11 38 M 34 2:33.6 25:30/M 34 36:57.9 16.2mph 35 17:06.7 8:33/M 56:38.2
33 Tophie Malloy 31 41 M 21 2:13.0 22:10/M 42 38:06.0 15.7mph 28 16:42.3 8:21/M 57:01.3
34 Donald Richard 51 42 M 45 3:07.6 31:10/M 40 37:43.1 15.9mph 25 16:25.2 8:13/M 57:16.0
35 Stephen Noland 69 29 M 41 2:54.7 29:00/M 28 35:55.7 16.7mph 43 18:26.4 9:13/M 57:16.8
36 Kerry Behrens 12 58 M 9 2:02.0 20:20/M 27 35:55.2 16.7mph 49 20:09.0 10:05/M 58:06.2
37 Chummy Bourque 80 60 M 37 2:47.4 27:50/M 39 37:33.7 16.0mph 37 17:47.9 8:54/M 58:09.2
38 Matthew Locklin 82 16 M 39 2:50.6 28:20/M 44 38:32.9 15.6mph 32 16:58.2 8:29/M 58:21.7
39 Micheal McCartney 26 30 M 18 2:11.7 21:50/M 41 38:00.1 15.8mph 41 18:14.3 9:07/M 58:26.2
40 Jacob Veillon 1 27 M 53 3:36.7 36:00/M 38 37:24.2 16.0mph 38 17:51.9 8:56/M 58:52.9
41 Michael Driggs 47 37 M 31 2:27.7 24:30/M 43 38:19.4 15.7mph 44 18:32.6 9:16/M 59:19.8
42 Jeffery Brent 83 43 M 56 4:01.9 40:10/M 36 37:18.9 16.1mph 46 18:49.1 9:25/M 1:00:10.0
43 Jeffrey Peno 91 48 M 26 2:22.9 23:40/M 37 37:20.9 16.1mph 50 20:35.2 10:18/M 1:00:19.1
44 Dax McCall 60 36 M 35 2:34.3 25:40/M 32 36:28.5 16.5mph 53 21:25.4 10:43/M 1:00:28.3
45 Thomas Miller 66 66 M 46 3:10.4 31:40/M 48 39:43.9 15.1mph 42 18:18.4 9:09/M 1:01:12.8
46 Michael Thibodeaux 30 44 M 28 2:26.3 24:20/M 46 39:29.4 15.2mph 48 20:04.0 10:02/M 1:01:59.9
47 Al Seicshnaydre 68 69 M 51 3:21.3 33:30/M 49 40:27.8 14.8mph 45 18:42.3 9:21/M 1:02:31.5
48 Dean Fontenot 40 55 M 36 2:34.9 25:40/M 50 43:27.3 13.8mph 33 17:00.3 8:30/M 1:03:02.6
49 Josh Louviere 70 30 M 57 4:02.8 40:20/M 45 38:53.8 15.4mph 52 20:57.1 10:29/M 1:03:53.8
50 Matthew Smith 52 21 M 38 2:49.0 28:10/M 53 44:09.5 13.6mph 34 17:04.7 8:32/M 1:04:03.2
 
  ------------ SWIM ------------ ------------ BIKE ------------ ------------ RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Logan Benoit 67 12 M 52 3:25.0 34:10/M 55 46:20.0 12.9mph 18 15:41.8 7:51/M 1:05:26.9
52 Patton Griffith 79 29 M 54 3:48.4 38:00/M 47 39:41.8 15.1mph 54 22:31.3 11:16/M 1:06:01.5
53 Daniel Nugier 90 43 M 43 3:04.8 30:40/M 51 43:31.0 13.8mph 51 20:44.8 10:22/M 1:07:20.7
54 David Leonard 39 47 M 50 3:20.7 33:20/M 52 43:59.5 13.6mph 55 22:53.9 11:27/M 1:10:14.2
55 Eric Bedel 58 13 M 55 3:50.4 38:20/M 56 59:15.5 10.1mph 15 15:18.4 7:39/M 1:18:24.4
56 Russell Stegeman 84 57 M 47 3:12.7 32:00/M 54 45:52.9 13.1mph 56 33:07.8 16:34/M 1:22:13.5