2012 Lake Arthur Regatta Triathlon

Overall Results

May 26, 2012


Results by FLeBoeuf@aol.com
 

Individual Participant

Female Finishers

  ------- 370M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2.5 M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Nicole Pennington 219 24 F 1 8:49.2 1:00.5 1 40:35.2 17.7 0:20.7 4 25:06.0 10:02/M 1:15:51.6
2 Rachelle Haydel 241 35 F 5 13:05.0 0:46.4 6 42:48.8 16.8 0:53.8 1 23:09.1 9:16/M 1:20:43.1
3 Terri Gondron 223 43 F 7 13:54.2 1:16.0 3 41:27.9 17.4 1:00.5 2 23:09.8 9:16/M 1:20:48.4
4 Melinda Chaumont 233 32 F 3 12:38.7 0:44.7 2 40:55.0 17.6 0:43.1 9 27:48.0 11:07/M 1:22:49.5
5 Mary Sonnier 236 56 F 6 13:17.4 1:29.9 5 41:54.5 17.2 0:54.3 7 26:05.2 10:26/M 1:23:41.3
6 Karen Henderson 234 56 F 8 13:54.7 1:12.9 4 41:43.8 17.3 1:02.1 6 25:49.4 10:20/M 1:23:42.9
7 Morgan Guidry 232 20 F 4 12:41.7 2:21.2 9 50:04.5 14.4 0:30.3 3 24:00.9 9:36/M 1:29:38.6
8 Debbie Stutes 243 42 F 2 11:35.8 1:50.7 7 48:12.1 14.9 3:35.5 5 25:34.3 10:14/M 1:30:48.4
9 Gabriella Runnels 217 17 F 11 17:09.0 2:03.3 10 50:54.3 14.1 0:40.9 11 34:29.2 13:48/M 1:45:16.7
10 Kimberly Bailey 225 52 F 9 16:54.7 2:58.8 12 1:03:22.3 11.4 1:14.3 8 27:42.2 11:05/M 1:52:12.3
11 Rebecca Morrison 220 42 F 12 19:00.7 1:40.8 8 49:33.4 14.5 0:35.4 12 43:23.7 17:21/M 1:54:14.0
12 Bethany Jones 231 39 F 10 16:55.8 3:10.8 11 1:03:09.7 11.4 1:14.6 10 30:01.5 12:00/M 1:54:32.4
 

Male Finishers

  ------- 370M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2.5 M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Neill Rowland 246 43 M 2 7:15.0 0:32.0 1 30:38.1 23.5 0:30.0 1 16:24.6 6:34/M 55:19.7
2 Marcus Hardy 250 33 M 5 8:58.0 0:53.1 2 31:21.0 23.0 0:30.6 3 19:27.0 7:47/M 1:01:09.7
3 Trent Darbonne 204 43 M 7 9:01.8 0:26.4 3 32:15.8 22.3 0:19.6 4 19:41.4 7:52/M 1:01:45.0
4 Brach Myers 215 31 M 4 8:39.0 0:36.9 4 32:33.9 22.1 0:26.4 6 21:40.9 8:40/M 1:03:57.1
5 Leon Defelice 214 38 M 8 9:09.1 0:30.5 8 36:39.6 19.6 0:25.1 5 20:14.5 8:06/M 1:06:58.8
6 Marcus MacIp 228 39 M 10 10:26.0 0:46.8 5 33:09.5 21.7 0:37.6 10 22:39.1 9:04/M 1:07:39.0
7 Philip Hoffpauir 229 42 M 3 8:37.4 0:47.7 6 34:49.3 20.7 0:40.2 12 23:34.0 9:26/M 1:08:28.6
8 M Joey Angers 208 34 M 1 6:42.3 1:06.5 11 38:28.3 18.7 0:52.2 7 21:48.9 8:43/M 1:08:58.2
9 Jerry Guillory 206 43 M 6 8:59.8 0:47.0 9 36:54.8 19.5 0:42.2 13 24:04.8 9:38/M 1:11:28.6
10 Kevin Vidrine 221 38 M 11 11:24.1 0:44.1 7 36:18.9 19.8 1:02.6 8 22:25.6 8:58/M 1:11:55.3
11 James Runnels 238 46 M 9 9:53.6 1:17.3 10 37:10.3 19.4 0:50.8 11 22:59.4 9:12/M 1:12:11.4
12 Charles Henderson 235 57 M 12 11:26.4 0:57.7 15 39:43.2 18.1 1:02.5 9 22:26.2 8:58/M 1:15:36.0
13 Corey Hebert 207 33 M 13 11:37.5 1:21.4 12 38:51.0 18.5 0:41.3 17 26:12.0 10:29/M 1:18:43.2
14 Marcus Fontenot 227 43 M 14 11:42.2 1:33.3 16 40:06.5 18.0 0:54.5 15 24:37.7 9:51/M 1:18:54.2
15 Corey Brungart 237 35 M 17 13:28.0 2:17.9 14 39:34.3 18.2 1:11.8 16 25:14.3 10:06/M 1:21:46.3
16 Austin Guillory 248 14 M 16 13:14.0 0:44.2 20 49:22.5 14.6 0:30.6 2 18:02.1 7:13/M 1:21:53.4
17 Paul Stutes 239 42 M 19 13:48.2 1:25.1 13 39:07.5 18.4 1:13.0 18 27:15.7 10:54/M 1:22:49.5
18 Chris Dardar 242 39 M 20 13:59.6 1:41.3 18 45:27.1 15.8 1:26.5 14 24:30.6 9:48/M 1:27:05.1
19 Michael Thibodeaux 226 43 M 15 12:08.8 2:26.3 17 44:00.7 16.4 0:53.6 20 33:58.6 13:35/M 1:33:28.0
20 Russ Stutes 251 48 M 18 13:43.9 2:05.6 21 50:57.6 14.1 0:41.1 19 29:31.1 11:48/M 1:36:59.3
21 Russell Stegeman 247 57 M 21 16:09.0 2:03.3 19 48:11.1 14.9 1:35.7 21 48:13.2 19:17/M 1:56:12.3