2012 Opelousas Rotary Sunrise Duathlon

Age Group Results

April 15, 2012


Results By F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Individual

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Anne Sagrera 65 39 1 13:44.5 6:52/M 1 45:22.1 21.2mph 1 15:04.2 7:32/M 1:14:10.9
2 2 Marie-Claude Belanger 42 38 3 14:53.4 7:27/M 2 46:16.8 20.7mph 3 16:19.9 8:10/M 1:17:30.3
3 3 Sarah Bailey 50 30 2 14:11.4 7:06/M 3 47:58.0 20.0mph 2 15:38.8 7:49/M 1:17:48.2
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Jennifer Castille 20 52 1 14:50.0 7:25/M 1 50:29.4 19.0mph 1 15:55.2 7:58/M 1:21:14.7
 
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Tammy Hassenpflug 25 53 1 15:48.3 7:54/M 1 50:56.2 18.8mph 1 18:10.6 9:05/M 1:24:55.1
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Claire Roy 10 26 1 15:23.8 7:42/M 1 52:53.7 18.2mph 1 15:13.9 7:37/M 1:23:31.4
2 9 Erin Fogarty 63 26 2 16:13.9 8:07/M 2 56:30.0 17.0mph 2 15:50.0 7:55/M 1:28:34.0
3 16 Ashley Delaune 23 25 3 18:39.7 9:20/M 3 58:45.3 16.3mph 3 24:06.4 12:03/M 1:41:31.5
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Janelle Lee 57 30 1 14:41.4 7:21/M 2 56:19.8 17.0mph 1 14:26.2 7:13/M 1:25:27.5
2 8 Carly Myers 79 30 2 15:17.4 7:39/M 1 55:58.6 17.2mph 2 17:03.2 8:32/M 1:28:19.3
3 14 Tammy Bertrand 13 34 4 18:08.7 9:04/M 3 1:03:18.4 15.2mph 3 17:53.3 8:57/M 1:39:20.4
4 18 Courtney Donatto 5 31 3 17:44.3 8:52/M 4 1:05:45.6 14.6mph 4 19:57.1 9:59/M 1:43:27.1
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Summer Marullo 7 36 2 18:02.8 9:01/M 1 59:46.8 16.1mph 1 19:30.5 9:45/M 1:37:20.2
2 20 Angie Brown 12 36 3 18:33.2 9:17/M 2 1:00:06.9 16.0mph 3 25:15.4 12:38/M 1:43:55.6
3 23 Michelle Hebert 95 38 4 20:52.2 10:26/M 3 1:01:32.8 15.6mph 4 26:11.0 13:06/M 1:48:36.1
4 24 Michelle Veras 9 35 1 15:13.9 7:37/M 4 1:10:30.5 13.6mph 2 23:20.4 11:40/M 1:49:04.9
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Melanie Le Bouef 89 42 1 16:54.1 8:27/M 1 54:44.6 17.5mph 1 19:04.9 9:32/M 1:30:43.7
2 15 Cherie Mills 108 44 3 19:16.4 9:38/M 3 1:00:11.7 16.0mph 2 20:49.7 10:25/M 1:40:17.9
3 17 Olive Abella 8 43 2 18:24.5 9:12/M 4 1:03:05.7 15.2mph 3 21:24.3 10:42/M 1:42:54.6
4 21 Leeanne Broussard 18 42 4 20:56.6 10:28/M 2 59:19.0 16.2mph 4 23:52.5 11:56/M 1:44:08.3
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Donna Pearce 64 53 1 17:19.2 8:40/M 1 56:56.7 16.9mph 1 19:32.3 9:46/M 1:33:48.3
2 12 Ginger Myers 75 51 2 17:26.5 8:43/M 3 58:23.8 16.4mph 2 19:38.9 9:49/M 1:35:29.3
3 19 Toni Kretzer 21 53 4 21:43.8 10:52/M 2 57:59.0 16.6mph 4 24:05.3 12:03/M 1:43:48.1
4 22 Celina Rogers 107 53 3 18:19.7 9:10/M 4 1:07:23.5 14.2mph 3 20:16.6 10:08/M 1:45:59.8
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Elisabeth Elder 55 61 1 22:05.1 11:03/M 1 1:08:44.5 14.0mph 1 25:13.6 12:37/M 1:56:03.3
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Adam Fitzhenry 28 29 1 11:20.4 5:40/M 1 37:34.9 25.6mph 1 11:47.6 5:54/M 1:00:43.0
2 2 Kevin Cart 100 43 3 11:51.2 5:56/M 2 38:34.8 24.9mph 3 13:21.6 6:41/M 1:03:47.7
3 3 Jeremy Johnson 53 34 2 11:38.2 5:49/M 3 41:05.6 23.4mph 2 12:30.2 6:15/M 1:05:14.1
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 John Deshotel 91 50 1 13:04.0 6:32/M 1 41:09.3 23.3mph 1 14:30.1 7:15/M 1:08:43.5
 
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Stephen O'Neil 2 53 1 12:59.2 6:30/M 1 42:33.3 22.6mph 1 14:03.4 7:02/M 1:09:35.9
 
Top

Male 1 to 19

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Noah Verret 90 15 1 14:48.8 7:24/M 2 48:49.1 19.7mph 1 16:28.7 8:14/M 1:20:06.7
2 35 Hunter Myers 76 14 4 15:39.3 7:50/M 1 48:05.1 20.0mph 2 16:39.3 8:20/M 1:20:23.7
3 55 Dakota Hebert 81 16 5 16:21.4 8:11/M 3 55:50.9 17.2mph 4 18:25.2 9:13/M 1:30:37.6
4 61 Dante' Hebert 82 16 7 18:47.1 9:24/M 4 56:08.5 17.1mph 6 20:23.1 10:12/M 1:35:18.8
5 64 Jake Benoit 44 13 3 15:32.0 7:46/M 5 1:01:30.8 15.6mph 5 19:35.9 9:48/M 1:36:38.7
6 65 Logan Benoit 45 12 2 15:28.6 7:44/M 7 1:05:04.1 14.8mph 3 17:04.3 8:32/M 1:37:37.0
7 73 Dylan Ohalloran 92 16 6 17:03.6 8:32/M 6 1:04:02.9 15.0mph 7 25:19.4 12:40/M 1:46:26.0
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Logan Trimm 24 24 2 12:02.7 6:01/M 1 41:20.7 23.2mph 1 12:47.7 6:24/M 1:06:11.2
2 5 Jake O'Brien 40 23 1 11:54.6 5:57/M 2 41:33.4 23.1mph 2 12:56.4 6:28/M 1:06:24.4
3 30 Will Thompson 69 21 3 14:58.2 7:29/M 4 48:00.9 20.0mph 3 15:57.7 7:59/M 1:18:56.9
4 45 Dylan Hebert 83 20 4 16:08.2 8:04/M 3 47:08.7 20.4mph 5 20:51.5 10:26/M 1:24:08.6
5 62 Michael Finkelstein 11 24 5 16:25.0 8:13/M 5 58:58.9 16.3mph 4 19:56.0 9:58/M 1:35:19.9
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Evan McManus 67 28 3 13:04.2 6:32/M 1 41:07.2 23.3mph 1 13:31.5 6:46/M 1:07:43.0
2 11 Hunter Romero 52 28 2 12:58.6 6:29/M 2 44:21.0 21.6mph 3 15:01.2 7:31/M 1:12:20.9
3 20 Blaine Lafleur 41 27 1 12:35.8 6:18/M 5 47:40.2 20.1mph 2 14:29.4 7:15/M 1:14:45.4
4 22 Tyler Lafleur 32 25 4 13:52.7 6:56/M 3 45:33.8 21.1mph 5 15:54.1 7:57/M 1:15:20.8
5 29 Jesse Melancon 14 26 7 15:22.2 7:41/M 4 46:12.6 20.8mph 8 17:04.9 8:32/M 1:18:39.8
6 39 Lon Lomas 104 29 6 15:10.4 7:35/M 6 50:14.4 19.1mph 7 16:26.4 8:13/M 1:21:51.3
7 41 Corey Bazar 34 28 8 15:27.3 7:44/M 7 51:14.8 18.7mph 6 16:22.5 8:11/M 1:23:04.6
8 50 Ben Moore 106 29 5 14:17.5 7:09/M 8 58:37.7 16.4mph 4 15:31.8 7:46/M 1:28:27.1
9 70 Casey Behrens 72 25 9 19:02.6 9:31/M 9 59:12.8 16.2mph 9 23:56.6 11:58/M 1:42:12.1
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Derrick Bordelon 94 33 2 13:33.4 6:47/M 2 43:48.6 21.9mph 3 15:51.2 7:56/M 1:13:13.3
2 15 Donald Trahan 37 33 1 13:14.0 6:37/M 4 45:13.4 21.2mph 1 15:17.1 7:39/M 1:13:44.6
3 23 Brent Benoit 80 33 5 15:05.0 7:33/M 3 45:06.4 21.3mph 4 16:43.3 8:22/M 1:16:54.7
4 26 Anthony Lanclos 61 33 3 14:40.4 7:20/M 5 46:49.4 20.5mph 2 15:40.4 7:50/M 1:17:10.2
5 28 Michael Delahoussaye 62 31 6 15:18.3 7:39/M 1 43:26.9 22.1mph 6 18:52.6 9:26/M 1:17:37.8
6 38 Scott Hodges 39 34 4 14:42.6 7:21/M 6 49:25.8 19.4mph 5 17:13.1 8:37/M 1:21:21.6
7 48 Dwayne Periou 22 34 7 15:52.5 7:56/M 7 52:44.2 18.2mph 7 19:05.1 9:33/M 1:27:41.9
8 57 Josh Louviere 33 30 8 18:01.6 9:01/M 8 53:18.6 18.0mph 8 19:27.4 9:44/M 1:30:47.7
9 72 Matthew Margaglio 19 33 9 19:23.8 9:42/M 9 59:09.8 16.2mph 9 27:01.1 13:31/M 1:45:34.9
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Dan Smith 15 38 2 13:01.3 6:31/M 2 46:18.5 20.7mph 1 13:07.4 6:34/M 1:12:27.2
2 13 Donald Cleveland 102 36 1 12:08.3 6:04/M 4 46:52.6 20.5mph 2 13:38.8 6:49/M 1:12:39.8
3 19 Bo Deal 3 39 4 13:51.4 6:56/M 1 45:33.1 21.1mph 3 15:04.4 7:32/M 1:14:28.9
4 24 Jeffrey Fooshee 71 36 5 14:46.8 7:23/M 3 46:26.0 20.7mph 5 15:42.9 7:51/M 1:16:55.8
5 31 Chad Istre 27 36 3 13:50.3 6:55/M 7 50:31.1 19.0mph 4 15:31.8 7:46/M 1:19:53.4
6 44 Kevin Vidrine 51 39 6 15:11.4 7:36/M 5 48:29.0 19.8mph 7 20:16.5 10:08/M 1:23:56.9
7 47 Shane Richard 29 35 7 16:04.2 8:02/M 8 54:21.2 17.7mph 6 17:04.5 8:32/M 1:27:29.9
8 51 Trent Michel 17 39 8 17:42.9 8:51/M 6 49:05.7 19.6mph 8 21:54.6 10:57/M 1:28:43.2
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Mike Dupin 99 43 3 14:05.9 7:03/M 1 44:27.6 21.6mph 3 15:14.8 7:37/M 1:13:48.3
2 21 David Vincent 49 41 2 13:03.8 6:32/M 3 47:38.8 20.2mph 1 14:15.5 7:08/M 1:14:58.1
3 27 Paul Marks 101 42 1 12:58.2 6:29/M 4 49:18.8 19.5mph 2 15:10.1 7:35/M 1:17:27.2
4 36 Stefon Torres 103 41 6 15:45.1 7:53/M 2 46:55.9 20.5mph 5 17:43.8 8:52/M 1:20:24.9
5 42 Marcus Marullo 6 41 4 14:36.9 7:18/M 5 52:13.9 18.4mph 4 16:36.2 8:18/M 1:23:27.2
6 49 Thomas Wartelle 59 42 7 16:12.5 8:06/M 7 53:24.1 18.0mph 7 18:22.1 9:11/M 1:27:58.8
7 53 Tophie Malloy 31 41 9 18:00.1 9:00/M 6 53:23.4 18.0mph 6 17:59.9 9:00/M 1:29:23.6
8 54 Glen Achord 35 43 8 16:31.1 8:16/M 8 55:16.9 17.4mph 8 18:38.0 9:19/M 1:30:26.2
9 58 Wartelle Castille 4 43 5 15:35.5 7:48/M 9 55:32.8 17.3mph 9 19:46.4 9:53/M 1:30:54.8
10 68 Lessley Fontenot 87 43 11 20:13.8 10:07/M 10 56:06.9 17.1mph 10 22:58.7 11:29/M 1:39:19.5
11 71 Danny Leblanc 26 43 10 19:27.8 9:44/M 11 57:14.0 16.8mph 11 26:13.6 13:07/M 1:42:55.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Randy Biggs 84 49 1 12:53.0 6:27/M 1 41:23.3 23.2mph 1 14:36.8 7:18/M 1:08:53.1
2 32 Timothy Provost 70 47 4 15:43.4 7:52/M 2 47:09.0 20.4mph 3 17:05.4 8:33/M 1:19:57.9
3 37 Billy Craddock 16 49 3 15:15.7 7:38/M 3 48:54.5 19.6mph 2 16:32.9 8:16/M 1:20:43.2
4 52 Randy Aymond 43 48 2 15:07.5 7:34/M 4 56:43.6 16.9mph 4 17:19.0 8:40/M 1:29:10.1
5 69 Kevin Fuselier 68 45 5 18:04.2 9:02/M 6 1:01:32.3 15.6mph 5 19:57.7 9:59/M 1:39:34.3
6 74 John E Jumonville, III 54 45 6 23:35.5 11:48/M 5 1:00:27.7 15.9mph 6 23:18.4 11:39/M 1:47:21.8
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Delton Richey 97 52 1 13:46.0 6:53/M 2 44:19.7 21.7mph 1 15:45.8 7:53/M 1:13:51.6
2 18 Scott McManus 98 54 5 15:24.1 7:42/M 1 42:43.9 22.5mph 2 16:15.5 8:08/M 1:14:23.6
3 25 David Vollman 47 52 4 15:12.4 7:36/M 3 44:23.2 21.6mph 4 17:22.1 8:41/M 1:16:57.8
4 34 Carl Menard 60 53 3 15:06.3 7:33/M 5 48:08.0 19.9mph 3 17:00.5 8:30/M 1:20:14.9
5 40 Keith Myers 74 53 7 16:11.1 8:06/M 4 47:24.3 20.3mph 6 18:43.5 9:22/M 1:22:18.9
6 43 Cecil Ohalloran 93 51 2 14:47.8 7:24/M 6 49:24.0 19.4mph 7 19:37.9 9:49/M 1:23:49.8
7 46 Craig Le Boeuf 88 54 6 15:26.1 7:43/M 7 53:36.2 17.9mph 5 17:27.8 8:44/M 1:26:30.2
8 59 Tim Osborn 38 54 9 17:47.8 8:54/M 8 56:25.3 17.0mph 9 19:50.9 9:55/M 1:34:04.1
9 67 Darryl Moore 58 51 8 17:46.3 8:53/M 9 1:01:32.4 15.6mph 8 19:47.3 9:54/M 1:39:06.0
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Ben Hawn 30 55 1 13:47.9 6:54/M 1 41:27.0 23.2mph 1 14:43.2 7:22/M 1:09:58.2
2 63 Kerry Behrens 73 58 2 19:04.6 9:32/M 2 52:37.8 18.2mph 2 24:21.6 12:11/M 1:36:04.1
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 60 Nolton Menard 48 62 1 17:55.4 8:58/M 2 58:40.1 16.4mph 1 18:25.5 9:13/M 1:35:01.1
2 66 Santiago Caballero 56 64 2 18:44.1 9:22/M 1 57:40.3 16.6mph 2 22:31.1 11:16/M 1:38:55.6
3 76 John Weinstein 105 62 3 27:26.7 13:43/M 3 1:11:00.9 13.5mph 3 32:49.2 16:25/M 2:11:16.9
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 75 Ronnie Carroum 66 69 1 25:29.7 12:45/M 1 1:00:10.8 16.0mph 1 28:47.7 14:24/M 1:54:28.3
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 56 Rudy Smith 36 70 1 16:48.8 8:24/M 1 57:25.3 16.7mph 1 16:24.8 8:12/M 1:30:39.0
*Overall place within gender.