2012 Opelousas Rotary Sunrise Duathlon

Overall Results

April 15, 2012


Results By F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)
  ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Adam Fitzhenry 28 29 M 1 11:20.4 5:40/M 1 37:34.9 25.6mph 1 11:47.6 5:54/M 1:00:43.0
2 Kevin Cart 100 43 M 3 11:51.2 5:56/M 2 38:34.8 24.9mph 6 13:21.6 6:41/M 1:03:47.7
3 Jeremy Johnson 53 34 M 2 11:38.2 5:49/M 3 41:05.6 23.4mph 2 12:30.2 6:15/M 1:05:14.1
4 Logan Trimm 24 24 M 5 12:02.7 6:01/M 6 41:20.7 23.2mph 3 12:47.7 6:24/M 1:06:11.2
5 Jake O'Brien 40 23 M 4 11:54.6 5:57/M 9 41:33.4 23.1mph 4 12:56.4 6:28/M 1:06:24.4
6 Evan McManus 67 28 M 15 13:04.2 6:32/M 4 41:07.2 23.3mph 7 13:31.5 6:46/M 1:07:43.0
7 John Deshotel 91 50 M 14 13:04.0 6:32/M 5 41:09.3 23.3mph 13 14:30.1 7:15/M 1:08:43.5
8 Randy Biggs 84 49 M 8 12:53.0 6:27/M 7 41:23.3 23.2mph 14 14:36.8 7:18/M 1:08:53.1
9 Stephen O'Neil 2 53 M 11 12:59.2 6:30/M 10 42:33.3 22.6mph 9 14:03.4 7:02/M 1:09:35.9
10 Ben Hawn 30 55 M 20 13:47.9 6:54/M 8 41:27.0 23.2mph 15 14:43.2 7:22/M 1:09:58.2
11 Hunter Romero 52 28 M 10 12:58.6 6:29/M 15 44:21.0 21.6mph 16 15:01.2 7:31/M 1:12:20.9
12 Dan Smith 15 38 M 12 13:01.3 6:31/M 25 46:18.5 20.7mph 5 13:07.4 6:34/M 1:12:27.2
13 Donald Cleveland 102 36 M 6 12:08.3 6:04/M 28 46:52.6 20.5mph 8 13:38.8 6:49/M 1:12:39.8
14 Derrick Bordelon 94 33 M 17 13:33.4 6:47/M 13 43:48.6 21.9mph 30 15:51.2 7:56/M 1:13:13.3
15 Donald Trahan 37 33 M 16 13:14.0 6:37/M 19 45:13.4 21.2mph 22 15:17.1 7:39/M 1:13:44.6
16 Mike Dupin 99 43 M 24 14:05.9 7:03/M 17 44:27.6 21.6mph 21 15:14.8 7:37/M 1:13:48.3
17 Delton Richey 97 52 M 19 13:46.0 6:53/M 14 44:19.7 21.7mph 28 15:45.8 7:53/M 1:13:51.6
18 Anne Sagrera 65 39 F 18 13:44.5 6:52/M 20 45:22.1 21.2mph 17 15:04.2 7:32/M 1:14:10.9
19 Scott McManus 98 54 M 49 15:24.1 7:42/M 11 42:43.9 22.5mph 34 16:15.5 8:08/M 1:14:23.6
20 Bo Deal 3 39 M 22 13:51.4 6:56/M 21 45:33.1 21.1mph 18 15:04.4 7:32/M 1:14:28.9
21 Blaine Lafleur 41 27 M 7 12:35.8 6:18/M 35 47:40.2 20.1mph 12 14:29.4 7:15/M 1:14:45.4
22 David Vincent 49 41 M 13 13:03.8 6:32/M 34 47:38.8 20.2mph 10 14:15.5 7:08/M 1:14:58.1
23 Tyler Lafleur 32 25 M 23 13:52.7 6:56/M 22 45:33.8 21.1mph 31 15:54.1 7:57/M 1:15:20.8
24 Brent Benoit 80 33 M 37 15:05.0 7:33/M 18 45:06.4 21.3mph 43 16:43.3 8:22/M 1:16:54.7
25 Jeffrey Fooshee 71 36 M 31 14:46.8 7:23/M 26 46:26.0 20.7mph 27 15:42.9 7:51/M 1:16:55.8
 
  ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
26 David Vollman 47 52 M 42 15:12.4 7:36/M 16 44:23.2 21.6mph 52 17:22.1 8:41/M 1:16:57.8
27 Anthony Lanclos 61 33 M 28 14:40.4 7:20/M 27 46:49.4 20.5mph 26 15:40.4 7:50/M 1:17:10.2
28 Paul Marks 101 42 M 9 12:58.2 6:29/M 44 49:18.8 19.5mph 19 15:10.1 7:35/M 1:17:27.2
29 Marie-Claude Belanger 42 38 F 35 14:53.4 7:27/M 24 46:16.8 20.7mph 35 16:19.9 8:10/M 1:17:30.3
30 Michael Delahoussaye 62 31 M 46 15:18.3 7:39/M 12 43:26.9 22.1mph 63 18:52.6 9:26/M 1:17:37.8
31 Sarah Bailey 50 30 F 25 14:11.4 7:06/M 36 47:58.0 20.0mph 25 15:38.8 7:49/M 1:17:48.2
32 Jesse Melancon 14 26 M 47 15:22.2 7:41/M 23 46:12.6 20.8mph 48 17:04.9 8:32/M 1:18:39.8
33 Will Thompson 69 21 M 36 14:58.2 7:29/M 37 48:00.9 20.0mph 33 15:57.7 7:59/M 1:18:56.9
34 Chad Istre 27 36 M 21 13:50.3 6:55/M 49 50:31.1 19.0mph 24 15:31.8 7:46/M 1:19:53.4
35 Timothy Provost 70 47 M 56 15:43.4 7:52/M 31 47:09.0 20.4mph 49 17:05.4 8:33/M 1:19:57.9
36 Noah Verret 90 15 M 33 14:48.8 7:24/M 41 48:49.1 19.7mph 39 16:28.7 8:14/M 1:20:06.7
37 Carl Menard 60 53 M 38 15:06.3 7:33/M 39 48:08.0 19.9mph 44 17:00.5 8:30/M 1:20:14.9
38 Hunter Myers 76 14 M 55 15:39.3 7:50/M 38 48:05.1 20.0mph 42 16:39.3 8:20/M 1:20:23.7
39 Stefon Torres 103 41 M 57 15:45.1 7:53/M 29 46:55.9 20.5mph 54 17:43.8 8:52/M 1:20:24.9
40 Billy Craddock 16 49 M 44 15:15.7 7:38/M 42 48:54.5 19.6mph 40 16:32.9 8:16/M 1:20:43.2
41 Jennifer Castille 20 52 F 34 14:50.0 7:25/M 48 50:29.4 19.0mph 32 15:55.2 7:58/M 1:21:14.7
42 Scott Hodges 39 34 M 30 14:42.6 7:21/M 46 49:25.8 19.4mph 50 17:13.1 8:37/M 1:21:21.6
43 Lon Lomas 104 29 M 40 15:10.4 7:35/M 47 50:14.4 19.1mph 38 16:26.4 8:13/M 1:21:51.3
44 Keith Myers 74 53 M 62 16:11.1 8:06/M 32 47:24.3 20.3mph 62 18:43.5 9:22/M 1:22:18.9
45 Corey Bazar 34 28 M 51 15:27.3 7:44/M 51 51:14.8 18.7mph 36 16:22.5 8:11/M 1:23:04.6
46 Marcus Marullo 6 41 M 27 14:36.9 7:18/M 52 52:13.9 18.4mph 41 16:36.2 8:18/M 1:23:27.2
47 Claire Roy 10 26 F 48 15:23.8 7:42/M 55 52:53.7 18.2mph 20 15:13.9 7:37/M 1:23:31.4
48 Cecil Ohalloran 93 51 M 32 14:47.8 7:24/M 45 49:24.0 19.4mph 70 19:37.9 9:49/M 1:23:49.8
49 Kevin Vidrine 51 39 M 41 15:11.4 7:36/M 40 48:29.0 19.8mph 79 20:16.5 10:08/M 1:23:56.9
50 Dylan Hebert 83 20 M 61 16:08.2 8:04/M 30 47:08.7 20.4mph 84 20:51.5 10:26/M 1:24:08.6
 
  ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Tammy Hassenpflug 25 53 F 58 15:48.3 7:54/M 50 50:56.2 18.8mph 57 18:10.6 9:05/M 1:24:55.1
52 Janelle Lee 57 30 F 29 14:41.4 7:21/M 68 56:19.8 17.0mph 11 14:26.2 7:13/M 1:25:27.5
53 Sweaty Sweethearts 96 40 M 86 18:37.5 9:19/M 33 47:32.8 20.2mph 75 19:55.7 9:58/M 1:26:06.1
54 Craig Le Boeuf 88 54 M 50 15:26.1 7:43/M 59 53:36.2 17.9mph 53 17:27.8 8:44/M 1:26:30.2
55 Shane Richard 29 35 M 60 16:04.2 8:02/M 60 54:21.2 17.7mph 47 17:04.5 8:32/M 1:27:29.9
56 Dwayne Periou 22 34 M 59 15:52.5 7:56/M 54 52:44.2 18.2mph 65 19:05.1 9:33/M 1:27:41.9
57 Thomas Wartelle 59 42 M 63 16:12.5 8:06/M 58 53:24.1 18.0mph 58 18:22.1 9:11/M 1:27:58.8
58 Carly Myers 79 30 F 45 15:17.4 7:39/M 65 55:58.6 17.2mph 45 17:03.2 8:32/M 1:28:19.3
59 Ben Moore 106 29 M 26 14:17.5 7:09/M 78 58:37.7 16.4mph 23 15:31.8 7:46/M 1:28:27.1
60 Erin Fogarty 63 26 F 64 16:13.9 8:07/M 70 56:30.0 17.0mph 29 15:50.0 7:55/M 1:28:34.0
61 Trent Michel 17 39 M 73 17:42.9 8:51/M 43 49:05.7 19.6mph 86 21:54.6 10:57/M 1:28:43.2
62 Randy Aymond 43 48 M 39 15:07.5 7:34/M 71 56:43.6 16.9mph 51 17:19.0 8:40/M 1:29:10.1
63 Tophie Malloy 31 41 M 78 18:00.1 9:00/M 57 53:23.4 18.0mph 56 17:59.9 9:00/M 1:29:23.6
64 Glen Achord 35 43 M 67 16:31.1 8:16/M 62 55:16.9 17.4mph 61 18:38.0 9:19/M 1:30:26.2
65 Dakota Hebert 81 16 M 65 16:21.4 8:11/M 64 55:50.9 17.2mph 59 18:25.2 9:13/M 1:30:37.6
66 Rudy Smith 36 70 M 68 16:48.8 8:24/M 74 57:25.3 16.7mph 37 16:24.8 8:12/M 1:30:39.0
67 Melanie Le Bouef 89 42 F 69 16:54.1 8:27/M 61 54:44.6 17.5mph 64 19:04.9 9:32/M 1:30:43.7
68 Josh Louviere 33 30 M 79 18:01.6 9:01/M 56 53:18.6 18.0mph 66 19:27.4 9:44/M 1:30:47.7
69 Wartelle Castille 4 43 M 54 15:35.5 7:48/M 63 55:32.8 17.3mph 72 19:46.4 9:53/M 1:30:54.8
70 Donna Pearce 64 53 F 71 17:19.2 8:40/M 72 56:56.7 16.9mph 68 19:32.3 9:46/M 1:33:48.3
71 Tim Osborn 38 54 M 76 17:47.8 8:54/M 69 56:25.3 17.0mph 74 19:50.9 9:55/M 1:34:04.1
72 Nolton Menard 48 62 M 77 17:55.4 8:58/M 79 58:40.1 16.4mph 60 18:25.5 9:13/M 1:35:01.1
73 Dante' Hebert 82 16 M 89 18:47.1 9:24/M 67 56:08.5 17.1mph 81 20:23.1 10:12/M 1:35:18.8
74 Michael Finkelstein 11 24 M 66 16:25.0 8:13/M 81 58:58.9 16.3mph 76 19:56.0 9:58/M 1:35:19.9
75 Ginger Myers 75 51 F 72 17:26.5 8:43/M 77 58:23.8 16.4mph 71 19:38.9 9:49/M 1:35:29.3
 
  ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Kerry Behrens 73 58 M 91 19:04.6 9:32/M 53 52:37.8 18.2mph 95 24:21.6 12:11/M 1:36:04.1
77 Jake Benoit 44 13 M 53 15:32.0 7:46/M 90 1:01:30.8 15.6mph 69 19:35.9 9:48/M 1:36:38.7
78 Summer Marullo 7 36 F 80 18:02.8 9:01/M 85 59:46.8 16.1mph 67 19:30.5 9:45/M 1:37:20.2
79 Logan Benoit 45 12 M 52 15:28.6 7:44/M 97 1:05:04.1 14.8mph 46 17:04.3 8:32/M 1:37:37.0
80 Santiago Caballero 56 64 M 88 18:44.1 9:22/M 75 57:40.3 16.6mph 87 22:31.1 11:16/M 1:38:55.6
81 Darryl Moore 58 51 M 75 17:46.3 8:53/M 92 1:01:32.4 15.6mph 73 19:47.3 9:54/M 1:39:06.0
82 Lessley Fontenot 87 43 M 96 20:13.8 10:07/M 66 56:06.9 17.1mph 88 22:58.7 11:29/M 1:39:19.5
83 Tammy Bertrand 13 34 F 82 18:08.7 9:04/M 95 1:03:18.4 15.2mph 55 17:53.3 8:57/M 1:39:20.4
84 Kevin Fuselier 68 45 M 81 18:04.2 9:02/M 91 1:01:32.3 15.6mph 78 19:57.7 9:59/M 1:39:34.3
85 Cherie Mills 108 44 F 93 19:16.4 9:38/M 88 1:00:11.7 16.0mph 83 20:49.7 10:25/M 1:40:17.9
86 Ashley Delaune 23 25 F 87 18:39.7 9:20/M 80 58:45.3 16.3mph 94 24:06.4 12:03/M 1:41:31.5
87 Casey Behrens 72 25 M 90 19:02.6 9:31/M 83 59:12.8 16.2mph 92 23:56.6 11:58/M 1:42:12.1
88 Olive Abella 8 43 F 84 18:24.5 9:12/M 94 1:03:05.7 15.2mph 85 21:24.3 10:42/M 1:42:54.6
89 Danny Leblanc 26 43 M 95 19:27.8 9:44/M 73 57:14.0 16.8mph 101 26:13.6 13:07/M 1:42:55.6
90 Courtney Donatto 5 31 F 74 17:44.3 8:52/M 98 1:05:45.6 14.6mph 77 19:57.1 9:59/M 1:43:27.1
91 Toni Kretzer 21 53 F 99 21:43.8 10:52/M 76 57:59.0 16.6mph 93 24:05.3 12:03/M 1:43:48.1
92 Angie Brown 12 36 F 85 18:33.2 9:17/M 86 1:00:06.9 16.0mph 97 25:15.4 12:38/M 1:43:55.6
93 Leeanne Broussard 18 42 F 98 20:56.6 10:28/M 84 59:19.0 16.2mph 91 23:52.5 11:56/M 1:44:08.3
94 Matthew Margaglio 19 33 M 94 19:23.8 9:42/M 82 59:09.8 16.2mph 102 27:01.1 13:31/M 1:45:34.9
95 Celina Rogers 107 53 F 83 18:19.7 9:10/M 100 1:07:23.5 14.2mph 80 20:16.6 10:08/M 1:45:59.8
96 Dylan Ohalloran 92 16 M 70 17:03.6 8:32/M 96 1:04:02.9 15.0mph 98 25:19.4 12:40/M 1:46:26.0
97 Team Benoit 46 45 F 92 19:06.9 9:33/M 99 1:07:10.3 14.3mph 82 20:37.0 10:19/M 1:46:54.3
98 John E Jumonville, III 54 45 M 102 23:35.5 11:48/M 89 1:00:27.7 15.9mph 89 23:18.4 11:39/M 1:47:21.8
99 Michelle Hebert 95 38 F 97 20:52.2 10:26/M 93 1:01:32.8 15.6mph 100 26:11.0 13:06/M 1:48:36.1
100 Michelle Veras 9 35 F 43 15:13.9 7:37/M 102 1:10:30.5 13.6mph 90 23:20.4 11:40/M 1:49:04.9
 
  ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Ronnie Carroum 66 69 M 103 25:29.7 12:45/M 87 1:00:10.8 16.0mph 103 28:47.7 14:24/M 1:54:28.3
102 Elisabeth Elder 55 61 F 100 22:05.1 11:03/M 101 1:08:44.5 14.0mph 96 25:13.6 12:37/M 1:56:03.3
103 Afro Sistas 85 38 F 101 23:33.6 11:47/M 104 1:11:57.4 13.3mph 99 25:22.3 12:41/M 2:00:53.4
104 John Weinstein 105 62 M 104 27:26.7 13:43/M 103 1:11:00.9 13.5mph 104 32:49.2 16:25/M 2:11:16.9