2012 T Gator Series Duathlon

Age Group Results

March 04, 2012


Results by FLeBoeuf@aol.com

Individual Participant

Female Overall Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 10M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Julie Standing 52 38 1 13:11.4 6:36/M 1 29:43.6 20.2mph 1 13:59.4 7:00/M 56:54.6
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 10M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Tammy Hassenpflug 26 53 1 14:59.7 7:30/M 1 34:17.6 17.5mph 1 17:16.0 8:38/M 1:06:33.4
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 10M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Teresa Byrd 63 51 1 19:12.8 9:36/M 1 36:16.4 16.5mph 1 21:37.4 10:49/M 1:17:06.7
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 10M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Breanna West 41 21 1 14:48.2 7:24/M 1 38:16.3 15.7mph 1 16:48.6 8:24/M 1:09:53.2
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 10M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Mykel Goss 35 31 1 19:18.9 9:39/M 1 37:26.5 16.0mph 1 20:55.5 10:28/M 1:17:41.0
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 10M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Skylar Giardina 15 37 1 14:29.4 7:15/M 1 30:13.5 19.9mph 1 16:25.4 8:13/M 1:01:08.4
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 10M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Susan Craig 40 43 1 15:11.8 7:36/M 1 51:43.4 11.6mph 1 15:41.9 7:51/M 1:22:37.1
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 10M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Kris Cochran 22 48 2 15:15.2 7:38/M 1 35:22.1 17.0mph 2 16:09.9 8:05/M 1:06:47.3
2 6 Kerry Keenan 28 49 1 13:14.5 6:37/M 4 43:41.0 13.7mph 1 14:36.4 7:18/M 1:11:32.0
3 8 Tammy Hernandez 37 47 3 17:49.8 8:55/M 2 39:30.4 15.2mph 3 19:49.5 9:55/M 1:17:09.8
4 11 Shannon Small 13 49 4 21:34.4 10:47/M 3 40:55.1 14.7mph 4 23:56.2 11:58/M 1:26:25.7
 

Male Overall Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 10M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Ryan Barrow 59 24 1 10:06.4 5:03/M 1 27:16.3 22.0mph 1 11:03.6 5:32/M 48:26.4
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 10M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Kevin Cart 36 43 1 11:37.5 5:49/M 1 25:51.6 23.2mph 1 12:37.0 6:19/M 50:06.2
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 10M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Stephen Oneil 19 53 1 12:17.3 6:09/M 1 27:17.0 22.0mph 1 12:48.0 6:24/M 52:22.3
 

Male 19 and under

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 10M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Kyle Bodin 58 14 1 13:35.7 6:48/M 1 36:58.8 16.2mph 1 14:27.2 7:14/M 1:05:01.8
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 10M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Logan Trimm 32 24 1 11:13.8 5:37/M 1 27:32.0 21.8mph 1 12:15.9 6:08/M 51:01.8
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 10M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 A J Fitzhenry 20 29 1 10:38.1 5:19/M 2 27:03.0 22.2mph 1 10:47.4 5:24/M 48:28.6
2 5 Dustin Willis 29 26 3 12:04.5 6:02/M 1 26:30.8 22.6mph 3 12:44.6 6:22/M 51:19.9
3 7 Evan McManus 34 28 2 11:58.7 5:59/M 3 27:24.4 21.9mph 2 12:39.0 6:20/M 52:02.2
4 17 Aaron Chinn 64 29 4 14:17.6 7:09/M 4 30:27.5 19.7mph 4 14:28.5 7:14/M 59:13.7
5 27 Chris Guidry 25 26 5 14:41.5 7:21/M 6 35:30.8 16.9mph 5 16:02.2 8:01/M 1:06:14.6
6 31 Jacob Veillon 45 27 6 15:13.1 7:37/M 5 35:26.2 16.9mph 6 19:30.0 9:45/M 1:10:09.3
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 10M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Jonathan Owens 11 32 1 11:22.6 5:41/M 2 28:24.2 21.1mph 1 11:41.4 5:51/M 51:28.2
2 8 Marcus Hardy 14 33 2 12:24.8 6:12/M 1 26:11.9 22.9mph 2 13:41.9 6:51/M 52:18.7
3 18 Lione Elmer 53 30 3 12:59.5 6:30/M 5 32:05.0 18.7mph 3 14:11.2 7:06/M 59:15.7
4 20 Andre Bertrand 31 30 4 13:06.8 6:33/M 4 31:27.8 19.1mph 4 14:57.2 7:29/M 59:31.9
5 22 Scott Hodges 30 34 5 14:09.5 7:05/M 3 31:15.7 19.2mph 5 15:33.8 7:47/M 1:00:59.1
6 28 Jeff Gary 55 33 6 14:43.1 7:22/M 6 35:20.9 17.0mph 6 16:39.6 8:20/M 1:06:43.7
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 10M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Will Boggs 48 37 1 11:34.3 5:47/M 1 28:36.9 21.0mph 1 12:47.5 6:24/M 52:58.8
2 14 Dan Smith 39 38 2 12:31.3 6:16/M 4 31:55.8 18.8mph 2 13:17.7 6:39/M 57:44.9
3 15 Rob Manuel 62 37 3 13:19.8 6:40/M 2 30:30.1 19.7mph 3 14:21.1 7:11/M 58:11.0
4 25 Bill Bodin 57 38 4 14:40.4 7:20/M 3 31:32.0 19.0mph 5 18:01.6 9:01/M 1:04:14.1
5 33 Anthony Efthemes 54 37 5 16:01.9 8:01/M 6 37:27.2 16.0mph 4 17:33.1 8:47/M 1:11:02.2
6 36 Chad Smith 61 39 6 19:25.5 9:43/M 5 35:14.4 17.0mph 6 21:42.8 10:51/M 1:16:22.8
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 10M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 J. D. Williams 46 41 1 12:23.9 6:12/M 3 30:39.5 19.6mph 1 12:54.2 6:27/M 55:57.6
2 13 Mike Dupin 60 43 2 13:34.6 6:47/M 2 29:00.4 20.7mph 2 14:20.4 7:10/M 56:55.5
3 19 Kyle McMillin 51 44 3 14:06.8 7:03/M 1 28:36.9 21.0mph 3 16:36.3 8:18/M 59:20.1
4 34 Christopher L Boggs 23 43 5 19:56.0 9:58/M 4 31:42.3 18.9mph 5 21:05.4 10:33/M 1:12:43.8
5 35 Lowell Nance 44 44 4 18:28.9 9:14/M 5 36:51.8 16.3mph 4 17:27.1 8:44/M 1:12:47.9
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 10M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Randy Biggs 2 49 1 12:21.3 6:11/M 1 27:29.9 21.8mph 1 13:53.1 6:57/M 53:44.5
2 23 Kevin Lavergne 47 48 2 14:47.2 7:24/M 2 31:53.5 18.8mph 2 15:40.5 7:50/M 1:02:21.4
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 10M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Scott McManus 33 54 2 14:37.7 7:19/M 1 29:05.0 20.6mph 1 15:00.5 7:30/M 58:43.3
2 21 Robert Landry 38 50 1 13:50.0 6:55/M 2 31:04.5 19.3mph 2 15:12.1 7:36/M 1:00:06.7
3 29 Cary Russell 24 53 3 16:14.5 8:07/M 5 34:44.5 17.3mph 3 17:27.4 8:44/M 1:08:26.5
4 30 Paul Trouth 50 54 4 18:14.2 9:07/M 3 32:14.8 18.6mph 5 19:39.2 9:50/M 1:10:08.3
5 32 Tim Storbeck 49 54 5 18:56.0 9:28/M 4 32:39.5 18.4mph 4 19:21.4 9:41/M 1:10:56.9
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 10M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Michael Bienvenu 4 55 1 14:16.3 7:08/M 1 33:16.2 18.0mph 1 15:14.6 7:37/M 1:02:47.2
*Overall place within gender.