2012 Yam City Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 26, 2012


Results by FLeBoeuf@aol.com

Individual

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Andree Leddy 168 40 3 3:38.3 2 0:39.9 1 41:20.1 20.3mph 1 0:20.4 3 18:00.2 9:00/M 1:03:59.1
2 2 Jennifer Thorpe 123 32 1 3:24.1 11 1:08.8 2 42:42.6 19.7mph 42 1:04.5 2 15:56.5 7:58/M 1:04:16.7
3 3 Rose Townsend 61 31 2 3:32.5 13 1:11.0 3 45:48.2 18.3mph 14 0:40.3 1 15:20.0 7:40/M 1:06:32.2
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Tammy Hassenpflug 208 53 1 4:29.6 5 0:59.2 1 43:43.4 19.2mph 12 0:37.3 1 17:53.8 8:57/M 1:07:43.5
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Toni Kretzer 145 53 1 4:25.2 39 1:49.0 1 48:09.6 17.4mph 64 1:36.5 1 22:33.2 11:17/M 1:18:33.7
 

Female 14 and under

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 49 Mandy Rudd 194 14 1 3:31.5 51 2:09.0 1 53:26.1 15.7mph 70 2:03.2 1 25:00.5 12:30/M 1:26:10.4
2 71 Lessley E. Fontenot 183 11 2 5:26.2 71 3:57.8 2 1:21:39.5 10.3mph 51 1:16.9 2 34:23.3 17:12/M 2:06:43.8
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 56 Maya Stutes 94 16 1 4:09.2 32 1:35.2 1 59:15.4 14.2mph 57 1:25.3 1 23:18.7 11:39/M 1:29:43.9
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Sarah Suldo 233 23 4 3:28.9 30 1:30.6 1 47:37.7 17.6mph 6 0:30.9 1 17:37.0 8:49/M 1:10:45.3
2 18 Adelle Meche 19 20 3 3:28.1 41 1:49.8 2 50:18.4 16.7mph 22 0:45.8 2 20:02.6 10:01/M 1:16:24.8
3 19 Mandy Johnston 127 22 5 3:49.4 16 1:14.8 3 50:42.6 16.6mph 2 0:23.4 4 20:23.5 10:12/M 1:16:33.8
4 28 Leah Lapoint 84 20 1 3:14.9 9 1:04.3 5 53:35.7 15.7mph 9 0:35.4 3 20:16.8 10:08/M 1:18:47.4
5 30 Elise Breaux 112 21 2 3:18.4 23 1:22.1 4 52:23.6 16.0mph 10 0:35.5 5 21:52.4 10:56/M 1:19:32.2
6 58 Chynna Hebert 239 21 6 3:58.6 56 2:19.2 6 1:01:44.1 13.6mph 28 0:50.1 6 26:06.9 13:03/M 1:34:59.2
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Ashley Delaune 78 25 5 3:55.5 18 1:16.3 1 45:32.0 18.4mph 24 0:46.7 3 16:57.8 8:29/M 1:08:28.5
2 14 Lisa Peffley 33 29 1 2:41.7 54 2:10.0 2 48:00.9 17.5mph 55 1:18.8 5 20:22.7 10:11/M 1:14:34.4
3 16 Alison Lionberger 86 26 2 3:25.4 4 0:46.9 5 52:42.9 15.9mph 34 0:54.0 4 17:06.7 8:33/M 1:14:55.9
4 24 Elizabeth Thomas 96 25 4 3:34.4 35 1:37.8 3 48:13.4 17.4mph 53 1:18.5 10 23:25.2 11:43/M 1:18:09.5
5 31 Laura Owen 49 29 6 4:08.6 52 2:09.2 6 56:15.8 14.9mph 4 0:28.9 2 16:36.4 8:18/M 1:19:39.1
6 36 Jenn Garnand 81 29 3 3:33.4 29 1:30.2 4 51:05.1 16.4mph 63 1:33.3 9 22:57.4 11:29/M 1:20:39.7
7 47 Amy Litton 148 29 10 4:57.4 57 2:21.0 11 1:00:50.7 13.8mph 16 0:40.8 1 16:09.2 8:05/M 1:24:59.4
8 48 Kristen Viator 169 29 9 4:28.8 36 1:38.9 8 57:20.6 14.7mph 26 0:48.9 6 21:45.4 10:53/M 1:26:02.7
9 52 Megan Delaune 46 25 8 4:28.3 26 1:25.9 9 58:35.9 14.3mph 15 0:40.6 8 22:31.8 11:16/M 1:27:42.8
10 53 Misti Freeman 80 29 11 5:21.2 62 2:40.5 7 57:03.4 14.7mph 35 0:54.5 7 21:46.2 10:53/M 1:27:45.9
11 60 Rachel Guedry 166 27 7 4:26.7 63 2:42.8 10 1:00:42.2 13.8mph 37 0:58.1 11 26:30.3 13:15/M 1:35:20.3
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Amy Centanni 113 30 3 3:47.1 6 1:00.3 3 48:29.3 17.3mph 65 1:37.1 1 17:44.8 8:52/M 1:12:38.8
2 13 Haley Blackmon 110 31 5 4:11.5 37 1:39.0 1 48:16.5 17.4mph 5 0:30.3 3 18:55.7 9:28/M 1:13:33.2
3 21 Lindsey Deblieux 45 31 1 3:25.4 38 1:46.9 4 48:57.7 17.2mph 32 0:51.6 5 22:11.9 11:06/M 1:17:13.7
4 22 Tracy Lyons 149 32 4 3:54.7 7 1:03.4 5 52:15.8 16.1mph 31 0:51.5 4 19:14.2 9:37/M 1:17:19.7
5 32 Katy Chalamidas 76 32 7 4:35.9 42 1:50.4 2 48:20.0 17.4mph 69 1:58.8 6 23:18.8 11:39/M 1:20:04.1
6 44 Laura Chelette 213 32 8 4:38.3 10 1:07.5 7 57:00.4 14.7mph 61 1:28.1 2 18:39.1 9:20/M 1:22:53.6
7 54 Jeanne Harrison 199 31 2 3:28.4 40 1:49.1 6 56:51.0 14.8mph 54 1:18.8 7 24:28.0 12:14/M 1:27:55.4
8 62 Rochelle Rankin 130 31 6 4:17.9 53 2:10.0 8 58:26.2 14.4mph 11 0:36.9 8 30:28.2 15:14/M 1:35:59.4
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Stacy St. Cyr 158 38 3 3:55.3 3 0:44.7 1 44:36.5 18.8mph 17 0:41.9 5 18:41.0 9:21/M 1:08:39.6
2 8 Keyon Bernal 171 35 9 4:30.2 33 1:35.5 2 46:35.5 18.0mph 50 1:13.9 1 16:49.2 8:25/M 1:10:44.5
3 15 Amber Laprairie 225 35 2 3:51.1 19 1:20.3 4 49:23.5 17.0mph 39 1:01.5 6 18:59.1 9:30/M 1:14:35.6
4 23 Amy Tanner 52 37 13 5:21.9 70 3:38.9 6 50:52.2 16.5mph 19 0:45.4 2 17:16.7 8:38/M 1:17:55.2
5 26 Kimberly Clements 175 37 5 4:01.1 58 2:26.2 9 53:45.9 15.6mph 27 0:49.1 3 17:27.6 8:44/M 1:18:30.1
6 33 Shana Norwood 90 36 4 3:57.4 31 1:31.3 5 50:19.0 16.7mph 48 1:13.3 12 23:12.4 11:36/M 1:20:13.6
7 34 Olivia Derosa 178 35 1 3:46.3 43 1:51.2 11 53:56.6 15.6mph 21 0:45.8 8 19:58.1 9:59/M 1:20:18.3
8 39 Abigail Penegyy 219 35 10 4:32.9 49 2:06.3 12 55:24.0 15.2mph 59 1:25.6 4 18:22.6 9:11/M 1:21:51.7
9 41 Christi Rehage-Alvarez 216 36 11 4:33.9 61 2:38.0 3 47:44.2 17.6mph 68 1:54.5 13 25:11.8 12:36/M 1:22:02.6
10 42 Brandy Parsons 2 39 8 4:16.2 59 2:30.6 8 51:53.8 16.2mph 45 1:08.6 11 22:23.0 11:12/M 1:22:12.4
11 45 Amanda Robicheaux 132 39 14 5:44.3 65 3:02.4 7 51:26.0 16.3mph 18 0:45.4 9 21:58.6 10:59/M 1:22:56.8
12 50 Jennifer Ducote 202 39 6 4:05.2 45 1:55.3 10 53:50.5 15.6mph 62 1:30.6 14 26:04.6 13:02/M 1:27:26.4
13 57 Karen Miller 152 35 12 4:56.7 21 1:21.1 14 1:04:23.6 13.0mph 30 0:50.8 10 22:02.2 11:01/M 1:33:34.6
14 59 Nicole Harrison 142 38 7 4:11.2 55 2:11.3 15 1:09:13.3 12.1mph 7 0:32.6 7 19:02.4 9:31/M 1:35:10.9
15 69 Crystal Triche 228 36 15 6:56.6 67 3:12.1 17 1:13:08.3 11.5mph 67 1:45.7 15 35:58.9 17:59/M 2:01:01.8
16 70 Nicole Bower 221 39 16 7:52.4 69 3:19.0 16 1:11:10.8 11.8mph 73 3:48.5 16 36:03.0 18:02/M 2:02:13.8
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Christine Gauthreaux 82 41 1 4:07.4 8 1:03.8 2 47:27.7 17.7mph 36 0:55.1 1 17:41.4 8:51/M 1:11:15.7
2 11 Deirdre McCoy 226 40 6 5:09.1 12 1:10.9 1 46:33.4 18.0mph 44 1:06.2 2 17:45.3 8:53/M 1:11:45.1
3 25 Angela Hesser 214 42 4 4:29.4 17 1:14.8 4 49:19.4 17.0mph 29 0:50.7 3 22:15.0 11:08/M 1:18:09.5
4 43 Melissa Hollinger 125 41 2 4:23.9 14 1:11.7 3 47:42.0 17.6mph 56 1:23.4 7 27:46.1 13:53/M 1:22:27.2
5 55 Rhonda Dehart 223 40 7 5:31.6 47 2:05.4 5 57:08.7 14.7mph 8 0:34.6 4 23:33.2 11:47/M 1:28:53.7
6 63 Angie Fremin 137 42 3 4:28.9 60 2:36.9 8 1:02:41.5 13.4mph 43 1:05.7 5 25:55.2 12:58/M 1:36:48.5
7 65 Kellie Wallace 198 42 8 10:27.5 28 1:30.2 6 1:00:12.1 14.0mph 13 0:38.5 6 26:43.4 13:22/M 1:39:31.9
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Kim Comeaux 114 48 4 4:16.9 27 1:26.4 1 44:23.9 18.9mph 47 1:12.8 1 17:37.2 8:49/M 1:08:57.3
2 17 Sandra Germany 83 46 3 4:12.1 50 2:07.5 2 47:03.1 17.9mph 72 2:28.5 3 19:38.0 9:49/M 1:15:29.3
3 20 Kelley Lambert 187 47 2 3:53.5 22 1:21.7 3 51:55.5 16.2mph 41 1:02.4 2 18:57.4 9:29/M 1:17:10.8
4 37 Bobbi Guerin 141 47 5 5:08.9 20 1:20.4 4 51:59.9 16.2mph 52 1:17.3 4 21:37.5 10:49/M 1:21:24.2
5 51 Suzanne Chandler 13 46 1 3:06.2 46 1:57.5 5 52:16.7 16.1mph 58 1:25.6 6 28:46.6 14:23/M 1:27:32.8
6 64 Courtney Brown 236 46 6 5:16.9 48 2:05.6 6 1:01:06.1 13.7mph 60 1:25.9 5 26:57.6 13:29/M 1:36:52.3
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Lori Willard 98 51 1 3:24.2 15 1:14.4 3 52:35.8 16.0mph 40 1:02.4 2 20:50.7 10:25/M 1:19:07.6
2 35 Betina Breaux 111 52 2 4:01.9 25 1:25.6 4 53:51.9 15.6mph 23 0:46.2 1 20:13.0 10:07/M 1:20:18.8
3 40 Mary Kay Blanchard 201 51 6 6:31.8 24 1:24.4 2 49:20.3 17.0mph 20 0:45.5 3 23:49.7 11:55/M 1:21:51.8
4 46 Donna Graham 165 51 3 4:41.4 68 3:13.1 1 48:49.0 17.2mph 49 1:13.6 4 26:54.0 13:27/M 1:24:51.3
5 66 Caren Pourciau 215 52 4 5:07.1 72 4:35.2 5 57:31.7 14.6mph 66 1:40.7 6 31:13.7 15:37/M 1:40:08.5
6 67 Agnes Solon-Ashby 217 51 5 6:27.8 34 1:36.0 6 1:05:09.7 12.9mph 46 1:12.2 5 28:20.3 14:10/M 1:42:46.1
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Rise' Nicholson 191 55 1 4:40.9 44 1:54.9 1 52:01.1 16.1mph 38 1:00.2 1 21:57.1 10:59/M 1:21:34.3
2 61 Cindy Phillips 220 56 3 6:30.9 66 3:08.9 2 59:32.2 14.1mph 33 0:53.4 2 25:37.8 12:49/M 1:35:43.3
3 68 Susan Barry 234 57 2 5:27.6 64 2:51.5 3 1:06:35.3 12.6mph 25 0:46.9 3 34:54.9 17:27/M 1:50:36.3
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Benjamin Gatte 6 26 2 2:32.9 4 0:26.6 2 36:03.0 23.3mph 12 0:28.7 1 12:50.4 6:25/M 52:21.7
2 2 George Sobiesk 22 49 1 2:24.4 9 0:37.1 1 35:55.3 23.4mph 29 0:40.5 3 14:09.8 7:05/M 53:47.3
3 3 Cole Leblanc 17 26 3 2:44.4 35 0:57.1 3 36:06.4 23.3mph 75 0:58.5 2 13:37.9 6:49/M 54:24.5
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Carl Dupre 58 47 1 3:01.2 14 0:41.1 1 35:08.1 23.9mph 49 0:46.7 1 14:51.2 7:26/M 54:28.4
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Byron Braun 29 50 1 2:35.9 5 0:28.8 1 38:01.5 22.1mph 27 0:39.5 1 14:38.8 7:19/M 56:24.7
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Matthews Vargas, II 70 16 3 2:51.4 19 0:42.8 1 38:40.7 21.7mph 25 0:37.8 1 12:22.3 6:11/M 55:15.3
2 36 Moses Rudd 157 17 1 2:36.9 54 1:11.8 2 45:00.0 18.7mph 33 0:41.6 2 14:01.8 7:01/M 1:03:32.3
3 48 Patrick Gremillion 15 16 2 2:44.4 25 0:47.3 4 48:19.5 17.4mph 9 0:25.9 3 14:18.4 7:09/M 1:06:35.8
4 59 Trey Hammond 109 16 4 3:00.5 73 1:27.1 5 49:10.7 17.1mph 4 0:24.0 4 14:32.7 7:16/M 1:08:35.2
5 74 Ben Chauvin 42 18 10 3:42.6 108 2:01.9 3 47:15.0 17.8mph 101 1:17.7 5 16:37.8 8:19/M 1:10:55.2
6 86 Dakota Hebert 53 16 8 3:27.8 15 0:41.3 7 50:42.3 16.6mph 1 0:20.4 6 18:26.4 9:13/M 1:13:38.4
7 96 Dante' Hebert 54 16 9 3:39.8 23 0:47.0 6 50:15.9 16.7mph 7 0:25.7 7 20:46.2 10:23/M 1:15:54.8
8 118 Trace Duhon 181 19 5 3:05.9 128 3:08.2 8 50:44.1 16.6mph 88 1:10.2 9 25:48.8 12:54/M 1:23:57.5
9 126 Scott Holmes 63 15 6 3:15.1 42 1:01.6 9 1:07:02.6 12.5mph 26 0:39.2 8 25:05.0 12:33/M 1:37:03.8
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Thomas Banasiak 12 23 1 2:26.3 32 0:55.4 3 42:24.4 19.8mph 23 0:36.1 1 12:37.8 6:19/M 59:00.3
2 31 Jonathan Comeaux 77 21 4 2:45.9 77 1:28.3 1 40:19.9 20.8mph 51 0:48.0 3 16:19.0 8:10/M 1:01:41.3
3 35 John Tracy 197 23 6 4:03.4 88 1:36.4 4 42:26.6 19.8mph 13 0:29.2 2 14:55.4 7:28/M 1:03:31.2
4 43 Adam Todd 8 22 2 2:31.2 17 0:41.6 2 40:48.7 20.6mph 21 0:35.8 6 20:50.0 10:25/M 1:05:27.5
5 53 John Bienvenu 174 24 5 3:05.4 66 1:22.5 5 44:16.7 19.0mph 44 0:45.3 5 18:02.5 9:01/M 1:07:32.6
6 73 Mark Earnest 25 23 3 2:39.7 8 0:36.2 6 48:21.4 17.4mph 103 1:19.6 4 17:42.8 8:51/M 1:10:39.8
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Blaine Lafleur 9 27 2 2:32.8 3 0:26.6 3 38:06.7 22.0mph 16 0:31.5 2 12:49.0 6:25/M 54:26.7
2 8 Tyler Lafleur 32 25 3 2:42.4 24 0:47.3 2 38:00.0 22.1mph 63 0:53.0 3 13:55.3 6:58/M 56:18.2
3 11 Matthew Erchull 28 29 1 2:30.9 1 0:25.5 1 36:08.9 23.2mph 73 0:58.2 9 16:26.8 8:13/M 56:30.5
4 13 Patrick Miller 11 28 4 2:50.1 21 0:44.7 4 38:10.4 22.0mph 58 0:50.6 4 14:08.9 7:04/M 56:44.9
5 16 William Rogers 72 29 5 2:50.5 40 1:00.6 6 40:29.6 20.7mph 30 0:40.6 1 12:15.5 6:08/M 57:16.9
6 28 Evan Posey 27 29 12 3:30.9 75 1:27.8 5 40:24.3 20.8mph 47 0:46.2 5 14:46.1 7:23/M 1:00:55.5
7 49 Corey Bazar 37 28 8 3:18.7 79 1:30.5 8 44:42.6 18.8mph 81 1:02.4 7 16:04.3 8:02/M 1:06:38.7
8 54 Stephen Noland 36 29 10 3:23.2 85 1:33.1 7 41:30.4 20.2mph 85 1:04.5 12 20:12.7 10:06/M 1:07:44.2
9 63 Andrew Bienvenu 65 26 11 3:25.2 98 1:49.3 11 47:49.1 17.6mph 50 0:47.3 6 15:27.3 7:44/M 1:09:18.4
10 65 Lon Lomas 244 29 7 3:13.5 117 2:25.8 9 46:36.8 18.0mph 2 0:22.9 10 17:03.3 8:32/M 1:09:42.5
11 75 Joshua Delahoussaye 177 27 6 3:11.4 96 1:47.5 10 47:27.8 17.7mph 10 0:26.6 11 18:48.8 9:24/M 1:11:42.2
12 91 Ricky Brown 200 29 9 3:21.5 122 2:46.1 12 50:58.1 16.5mph 105 1:20.5 8 16:23.9 8:12/M 1:14:50.2
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Tim Labauve 60 31 2 2:37.7 2 0:25.8 2 37:26.2 22.4mph 67 0:54.1 6 14:17.7 7:09/M 55:41.7
2 12 Michael Ratcliff 92 32 14 3:13.3 6 0:30.8 5 39:37.6 21.2mph 19 0:33.3 1 12:47.2 6:24/M 56:42.4
3 14 James Lambert 1 31 8 3:00.8 12 0:38.3 1 35:47.1 23.5mph 72 0:58.0 17 16:30.2 8:15/M 56:54.7
4 15 Daniel Stacks 238 34 6 2:56.9 39 1:00.3 4 39:29.9 21.3mph 8 0:25.9 2 13:17.5 6:39/M 57:10.7
5 20 Christopher Oubre 160 34 17 3:21.7 41 1:00.8 6 39:43.5 21.1mph 78 0:59.8 7 14:34.7 7:17/M 59:40.6
6 22 Armand Centanni 41 31 18 3:23.5 59 1:17.5 7 40:19.5 20.8mph 95 1:13.9 5 13:49.6 6:55/M 1:00:04.3
7 23 Donald Trahan 24 33 16 3:18.4 61 1:19.3 3 39:07.2 21.5mph 57 0:50.6 10 15:35.0 7:48/M 1:00:10.7
8 24 Chad Biggio 31 31 1 2:31.8 30 0:53.6 8 40:36.1 20.7mph 68 0:54.8 9 15:15.7 7:38/M 1:00:12.2
9 25 Brian McBride 88 33 10 3:02.2 57 1:14.2 10 41:48.9 20.1mph 48 0:46.6 3 13:22.9 6:41/M 1:00:14.8
10 29 John Dupree 203 33 12 3:04.2 49 1:08.6 9 41:27.3 20.3mph 14 0:30.4 8 15:14.2 7:37/M 1:01:24.8
11 32 Travis Euggino 79 30 9 3:01.8 50 1:08.9 15 43:06.3 19.5mph 70 0:57.6 4 13:43.9 6:52/M 1:01:58.8
12 33 Rowdy Gautreau 35 34 7 2:58.4 16 0:41.3 12 42:13.4 19.9mph 24 0:37.2 16 16:24.2 8:12/M 1:02:54.7
13 37 Jason Cucchiara 43 33 11 3:04.1 68 1:24.1 11 41:55.0 20.0mph 97 1:14.7 14 16:03.1 8:02/M 1:03:41.3
14 38 Scott Higgins 59 34 13 3:10.9 46 1:06.4 13 42:47.8 19.6mph 35 0:42.3 18 16:41.2 8:21/M 1:04:28.8
15 45 Matthew Delaune 34 31 3 2:41.9 10 0:37.6 16 44:07.7 19.0mph 22 0:35.9 21 18:01.2 9:01/M 1:06:04.5
16 46 Ivan Blazquez 106 33 21 3:35.6 11 0:38.3 17 44:34.5 18.8mph 6 0:24.9 19 16:58.1 8:29/M 1:06:11.5
17 51 Henry Helo 26 33 4 2:50.2 101 1:54.5 14 42:48.0 19.6mph 117 1:44.1 20 17:32.4 8:46/M 1:06:49.4
18 57 Coley Mendel 105 30 15 3:16.1 102 1:56.4 18 45:44.7 18.4mph 86 1:04.8 15 16:14.0 8:07/M 1:08:16.3
19 61 Kevin Soileau 195 30 19 3:27.8 67 1:22.9 19 47:05.5 17.8mph 80 1:02.1 12 15:56.7 7:58/M 1:08:55.2
20 77 Joel Charrier 206 30 23 5:16.6 95 1:44.9 20 47:29.1 17.7mph 114 1:34.6 13 15:59.0 8:00/M 1:12:04.3
21 82 Scott Townsend 196 32 22 4:36.6 114 2:19.5 22 49:10.0 17.1mph 74 0:58.3 11 15:48.1 7:54/M 1:12:52.6
22 102 Casey Leblanc 85 32 20 3:30.3 105 1:58.3 21 48:52.8 17.2mph 40 0:43.8 23 22:41.4 11:21/M 1:17:46.8
23 109 Nicholas Comeaux 57 32 5 2:55.3 37 0:59.4 23 53:38.8 15.7mph 55 0:48.7 22 20:23.8 10:12/M 1:18:46.3
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Christopher Armstrong 30 38 1 2:39.3 18 0:42.4 1 38:12.8 22.0mph 37 0:42.6 2 14:06.5 7:03/M 56:23.8
2 21 Alan Fontenot 5 37 2 2:40.4 53 1:11.0 2 40:32.6 20.7mph 41 0:44.0 4 14:49.7 7:25/M 59:57.8
3 27 Kyle Carlos Carrere 74 35 7 3:25.7 28 0:51.6 4 41:51.2 20.1mph 38 0:42.8 1 14:02.4 7:01/M 1:00:53.9
4 39 George O'Dwyer 119 36 9 3:38.7 51 1:10.2 3 41:22.8 20.3mph 34 0:42.1 8 17:34.8 8:47/M 1:04:28.8
5 40 Jerry Duhon 241 35 12 3:42.2 83 1:31.7 5 42:24.3 19.8mph 79 0:59.8 5 15:54.3 7:57/M 1:04:32.5
6 42 Todd Daigle 44 37 6 3:18.7 13 0:40.8 6 42:46.5 19.6mph 100 1:17.3 7 17:02.7 8:31/M 1:05:06.2
7 55 Benjamin Landry 48 38 10 3:40.6 55 1:12.5 7 43:44.2 19.2mph 115 1:38.9 10 17:54.1 8:57/M 1:08:10.6
8 76 Shay Fontenot 71 37 3 2:54.8 43 1:01.7 8 45:49.5 18.3mph 77 0:59.8 12 21:04.6 10:32/M 1:11:50.5
9 88 Shaun Deville 179 35 5 3:17.9 81 1:31.6 9 46:38.5 18.0mph 3 0:23.5 13 22:23.2 11:12/M 1:14:14.9
10 92 Larry Attenhofer 170 36 15 4:23.9 109 2:02.9 11 50:15.5 16.7mph 124 1:57.9 6 16:17.3 8:09/M 1:14:57.6
11 93 James Lyons 190 36 13 3:42.2 70 1:24.3 10 49:53.9 16.8mph 89 1:11.2 11 19:21.7 9:41/M 1:15:33.5
12 99 Frank Hope 143 36 8 3:30.7 106 2:01.2 14 55:50.5 15.0mph 96 1:14.4 3 14:30.1 7:15/M 1:17:07.1
13 116 Jeremy Procell 162 35 11 3:41.5 86 1:33.7 13 54:14.0 15.5mph 20 0:35.4 14 23:21.5 11:41/M 1:23:26.3
14 117 Jon Robert 192 35 4 3:12.9 104 1:58.1 16 59:59.8 14.0mph 45 0:45.5 9 17:36.8 8:48/M 1:23:33.3
15 121 Matt Walton 229 39 16 4:28.4 72 1:25.0 12 53:32.3 15.7mph 92 1:13.4 15 25:10.1 12:35/M 1:25:49.4
16 127 Paul Cunningham 103 39 14 3:50.4 63 1:20.2 15 59:04.1 14.2mph 62 0:51.5 17 33:09.9 16:35/M 1:38:16.3
17 129 Brad Bendily 232 36 17 6:59.2 130 3:37.9 17 1:09:27.0 12.1mph 90 1:13.0 16 25:51.6 12:56/M 1:47:08.8
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Tahanie Thibodeaux 69 41 2 2:52.7 7 0:34.7 2 41:00.0 20.5mph 56 0:49.1 2 15:29.6 7:45/M 1:00:46.3
2 30 Doug Cain 108 41 5 3:13.9 27 0:50.3 1 40:36.7 20.7mph 61 0:51.3 3 16:02.4 8:01/M 1:01:34.9
3 34 Craig McCleery 151 40 13 3:29.5 34 0:56.8 3 41:57.2 20.0mph 28 0:40.1 4 16:22.0 8:11/M 1:03:25.8
4 52 Steven Vaughan 210 42 25 4:29.5 29 0:52.6 5 43:04.5 19.5mph 102 1:18.4 13 17:24.7 8:42/M 1:07:09.9
5 56 Eric Mouton 68 43 1 2:48.1 45 1:05.1 8 45:30.1 18.5mph 65 0:53.5 14 17:54.3 8:57/M 1:08:11.2
6 58 Tommy Robicheaux 121 43 26 4:53.9 84 1:32.4 4 42:29.2 19.8mph 43 0:45.1 16 18:43.0 9:22/M 1:08:23.7
7 60 Brandon Monceaux 153 40 17 3:49.2 56 1:13.2 11 45:44.5 18.4mph 107 1:23.2 5 16:36.1 8:18/M 1:08:46.3
8 62 Matt Seaton 102 42 7 3:22.6 33 0:55.5 6 44:13.4 19.0mph 69 0:56.8 19 19:33.2 9:47/M 1:09:01.5
9 64 Tophie Malloy 18 41 3 3:03.1 48 1:08.3 13 46:59.0 17.9mph 60 0:51.3 11 17:21.8 8:41/M 1:09:23.8
10 66 Paul Stutes 93 43 10 3:27.9 71 1:24.6 7 45:02.3 18.7mph 109 1:28.0 15 18:32.9 9:16/M 1:09:55.7
11 67 Glenn Dailey 205 42 21 4:12.4 58 1:14.7 12 45:55.0 18.3mph 126 2:06.2 6 16:48.3 8:24/M 1:10:16.8
12 68 Thomas Wartelle 7 42 12 3:28.5 47 1:07.9 19 48:08.4 17.5mph 32 0:41.4 8 16:54.3 8:27/M 1:10:20.7
13 70 Greg Daigle 104 40 18 3:52.3 36 0:58.2 10 45:38.6 18.4mph 87 1:04.9 17 18:51.9 9:26/M 1:10:26.2
14 71 Andrew Gerard 242 43 20 4:02.7 20 0:44.6 17 47:44.0 17.6mph 83 1:03.3 10 17:00.0 8:30/M 1:10:34.7
15 72 Kevin Hargrave 184 42 16 3:47.6 99 1:50.4 14 46:59.5 17.9mph 84 1:03.5 9 16:55.1 8:28/M 1:10:36.3
16 78 Carlos Alvarez 212 40 11 3:28.1 116 2:25.6 15 47:06.5 17.8mph 116 1:40.8 12 17:24.1 8:42/M 1:12:05.3
17 80 Chris Dardar 14 40 8 3:24.9 87 1:34.6 21 49:13.0 17.1mph 106 1:20.8 7 16:51.1 8:26/M 1:12:24.5
18 85 Jeffery Brent 164 43 28 5:38.3 62 1:19.9 9 45:35.0 18.4mph 122 1:54.8 18 19:03.5 9:32/M 1:13:31.7
19 97 Richard Donaldson 39 42 14 3:34.4 103 1:57.0 18 47:52.8 17.5mph 118 1:45.6 21 21:24.4 10:42/M 1:16:34.3
20 101 Daniel Nugier 91 43 19 4:00.4 125 2:55.3 22 49:31.8 17.0mph 59 0:51.0 20 20:16.3 10:08/M 1:17:35.1
21 104 Michael Thibodeaux 122 44 6 3:18.6 112 2:09.1 20 48:24.2 17.4mph 110 1:28.5 24 22:30.1 11:15/M 1:17:50.8
22 106 Chad Hebert 118 43 22 4:13.3 118 2:26.4 26 55:25.8 15.2mph 52 0:48.0 1 15:19.9 7:40/M 1:18:13.5
23 108 Todd Earnest 117 40 23 4:13.5 120 2:42.7 16 47:15.1 17.8mph 17 0:31.7 25 23:50.8 11:55/M 1:18:34.1
24 111 Chad Ray 116 40 4 3:04.4 93 1:42.7 25 52:42.4 15.9mph 15 0:31.4 22 21:32.4 10:46/M 1:19:33.5
25 112 Jay Schott 21 42 9 3:24.9 107 2:01.2 24 52:16.1 16.1mph 125 2:03.3 23 21:37.7 10:49/M 1:21:23.4
26 115 Steve Struble 23 42 15 3:36.8 110 2:03.1 23 50:58.3 16.5mph 112 1:31.4 26 24:26.1 12:13/M 1:22:35.7
27 125 Bart Fremin 138 43 24 4:18.7 97 1:48.7 27 59:25.6 14.1mph 127 2:07.5 27 27:28.7 13:44/M 1:35:09.5
28 130 Lessley Fontenot 182 43 27 5:16.1 131 4:13.7 28 1:21:38.7 10.3mph 104 1:20.2 28 34:28.7 17:14/M 2:06:57.5
 

Men 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 James Shelton 204 48 1 2:59.1 64 1:20.6 5 46:01.2 18.3mph 82 1:03.1 1 13:33.3 6:47/M 1:04:57.5
2 44 Timothy Provost 51 47 4 3:26.3 38 1:00.1 2 43:15.7 19.4mph 53 0:48.1 3 17:12.7 8:36/M 1:05:43.2
3 47 Michael Kudijaroff 67 45 2 3:11.2 94 1:44.3 1 43:11.2 19.5mph 111 1:28.6 2 16:54.4 8:27/M 1:06:29.9
4 94 Joey Comeaux 131 49 7 3:57.4 100 1:51.1 3 45:31.5 18.5mph 93 1:13.6 7 23:05.5 11:33/M 1:15:39.3
5 95 Kevin Mathes 150 47 10 5:44.9 123 2:48.6 7 47:43.3 17.6mph 123 1:55.4 4 17:37.1 8:49/M 1:15:49.6
6 100 David Leonard 189 47 8 4:09.7 89 1:36.9 6 46:47.1 18.0mph 94 1:13.7 8 23:45.8 11:53/M 1:17:33.3
7 103 Troy Leblanc 128 47 3 3:19.4 65 1:21.9 8 50:21.4 16.7mph 108 1:24.0 6 21:22.7 10:41/M 1:17:49.6
8 105 Mark Jeffrey 144 45 5 3:36.2 76 1:28.0 9 52:38.7 16.0mph 18 0:33.1 5 19:44.2 9:52/M 1:18:00.4
9 110 Dean Bernal 172 47 9 5:04.9 78 1:29.2 4 45:52.9 18.3mph 121 1:54.3 9 24:31.1 12:16/M 1:18:52.6
10 122 Donald Rudd 193 49 6 3:42.2 111 2:05.1 10 53:23.8 15.7mph 128 2:09.3 10 25:00.3 12:30/M 1:26:20.8
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 David Vollman 100 52 1 3:09.4 44 1:04.1 1 37:31.1 22.4mph 71 0:57.9 1 16:04.8 8:02/M 58:47.5
2 50 Shawn Johnson 126 50 5 4:18.1 82 1:31.6 2 43:31.3 19.3mph 76 0:58.8 2 16:22.7 8:11/M 1:06:42.7
3 107 John Reese 120 50 3 3:58.8 127 3:01.7 4 53:34.5 15.7mph 39 0:43.0 3 16:58.7 8:29/M 1:18:16.8
4 113 Rene Lelanc 147 53 2 3:46.7 121 2:45.3 3 51:09.7 16.4mph 36 0:42.4 5 23:01.8 11:31/M 1:21:26.2
5 119 Michael Delahoussaye 176 50 4 4:02.1 113 2:15.5 5 56:51.2 14.8mph 5 0:24.5 4 20:36.1 10:18/M 1:24:09.5
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Lawrence Uter 73 59 2 3:04.6 31 0:55.0 1 40:29.8 20.7mph 11 0:28.6 1 14:33.1 7:17/M 59:31.3
2 79 Randy Hargroder 99 58 3 3:34.7 74 1:27.2 2 44:56.7 18.7mph 54 0:48.5 5 21:31.9 10:46/M 1:12:19.2
3 84 Craig Marks 87 57 4 3:43.8 91 1:39.4 5 48:22.5 17.4mph 46 0:46.1 3 18:51.9 9:26/M 1:13:23.9
4 87 Kerry Behrens 64 58 1 2:54.4 52 1:10.4 3 45:05.9 18.6mph 42 0:44.1 6 23:59.2 12:00/M 1:13:54.1
5 89 Jerry Phillips 101 58 6 3:49.2 115 2:21.1 4 48:04.9 17.5mph 120 1:50.4 2 18:14.2 9:07/M 1:14:19.9
6 98 Kenneth Dunaway 207 56 7 4:06.4 60 1:18.4 6 50:06.4 16.8mph 66 0:53.9 4 20:20.6 10:10/M 1:16:45.9
7 123 David Leblanc 146 55 5 3:47.2 126 2:56.5 7 58:00.5 14.5mph 64 0:53.3 8 27:04.8 13:32/M 1:32:42.5
8 128 Chip Gehbaur 243 57 8 7:45.9 129 3:11.9 8 1:03:38.8 13.2mph 119 1:49.5 7 24:54.4 12:27/M 1:41:20.8
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 69 Santiago Caballero 133 64 1 3:27.8 22 0:44.9 1 45:01.3 18.7mph 98 1:15.1 3 19:53.8 9:57/M 1:10:23.2
2 81 Kenneth McCarron 10 60 2 3:43.6 80 1:31.2 2 45:41.5 18.4mph 113 1:33.6 4 19:59.6 10:00/M 1:12:29.5
3 90 Ted Edinger 224 63 3 5:21.4 124 2:53.7 3 47:21.2 17.7mph 31 0:40.8 1 18:18.5 9:09/M 1:14:35.8
4 120 Nolton Menard 237 62 4 10:01.3 90 1:38.9 4 51:38.3 16.3mph 99 1:17.0 2 19:51.4 9:56/M 1:24:27.1
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- ------- T1 ------- ------------ 14M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 83 Thomas Miller 161 66 1 4:03.3 69 1:24.2 2 47:29.6 17.7mph 91 1:13.4 1 19:02.8 9:31/M 1:13:13.4
2 114 Ronnie Carroum 75 69 2 4:12.7 119 2:31.6 1 47:23.3 17.7mph 130 2:26.5 2 25:36.0 12:48/M 1:22:10.2
3 124 William Willard 167 68 3 5:03.7 92 1:39.6 3 55:50.4 15.0mph 129 2:11.5 3 28:22.9 14:11/M 1:33:08.3
*Overall place within gender.