2013 Iron Horse Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 23, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)

Individual Participant

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jeannie Theriot 76 34 2 9:17.7 0:41.8 1 40:04.1 21.0mph 1:01.3 1 15:48.0 7:54/M 1:06:52.9
2 2 Carleigh Kutac 74 23 1 5:55.8 1:10.5 3 41:22.1 20.3mph 1:04.1 3 17:50.3 8:55/M 1:07:22.8
3 3 Stacy St. Cyr 105 39 3 11:27.8 0:48.8 2 40:48.9 20.6mph 0:51.4 2 16:30.6 8:15/M 1:10:27.5
 

Female Master Winners

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Mia Erickson Stevens 94 45 1 8:22.7 1:01.7 1 43:06.4 19.5mph 0:44.3 1 18:18.2 9:09/M 1:11:33.3
 

Female Grand Master Winners

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Donna Guidroz 71 52 1 12:37.5 0:48.3 1 43:47.3 19.2mph 1:17.4 1 18:49.6 9:25/M 1:17:20.1
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Rachel Podnar 24 23 1 8:23.3 2:17.3 1 51:22.8 16.4mph 1:03.1 1 23:42.2 11:51/M 1:26:48.7
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Constance Daniel 101 26 2 9:16.2 1:03.9 2 48:43.5 17.2mph 1:00.3 1 17:02.6 8:31/M 1:17:06.5
2 15 Laurel Burgos 23 29 1 8:51.3 1:48.0 1 47:58.2 17.5mph 2:12.4 2 17:52.5 8:56/M 1:18:42.4
3 20 Randi Smith 153 27 4 10:35.9 2:19.2 3 49:19.3 17.0mph 1:18.5 4 19:57.3 9:59/M 1:23:30.2
4 29 Anna Broussard 148 25 3 9:47.6 1:37.4 4 57:10.1 14.7mph 1:30.3 3 19:13.0 9:37/M 1:29:18.4
5 40 Anthea Comardelle 47 26 5 14:26.8 1:29.4 5 1:02:56.3 13.3mph 2:14.5 5 21:53.8 10:57/M 1:43:00.8
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Genea Breaux 172 34 1 10:54.0 1:25.4 1 51:03.0 16.5mph 0:36.0 1 16:55.9 8:28/M 1:20:54.3
2 28 Jessica Rogers 144 32 3 11:42.9 2:15.7 3 51:40.6 16.3mph 1:15.4 3 21:29.9 10:45/M 1:28:24.5
3 33 Rachel Leboeuf 86 32 5 17:40.6 1:12.2 2 51:06.7 16.4mph 1:09.7 2 21:09.6 10:35/M 1:32:18.8
4 42 Jeannine Privat 55 31 4 15:25.9 3:45.4 5 1:02:02.5 13.5mph 1:50.5 4 24:44.0 12:22/M 1:47:48.3
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Julie Chalmers 31 35 1 8:46.0 1:58.6 3 46:33.1 18.0mph 0:40.4 1 14:01.7 7:01/M 1:11:59.8
2 6 Brandy Parker 75 37 2 9:11.0 1:09.9 1 42:47.3 19.6mph 0:46.4 3 18:16.5 9:08/M 1:12:11.1
3 7 Sheila Oubre 7 36 3 12:13.8 1:12.6 2 44:51.8 18.7mph 0:49.2 2 15:35.8 7:48/M 1:14:43.2
4 23 Jennifer Angelle 149 39 4 12:29.3 1:10.1 4 50:42.0 16.6mph 1:22.8 4 18:47.5 9:24/M 1:24:31.7
5 34 Betty Pecue 170 36 5 14:23.3 1:33.1 5 55:16.2 15.2mph 1:28.9 5 20:45.7 10:23/M 1:33:27.2
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Denise Breaux 79 44 4 11:41.7 1:32.2 1 41:39.2 20.2mph 1:29.0 3 19:13.0 9:37/M 1:15:35.1
2 10 Maria Mendoza 98 42 1 9:41.3 1:43.3 4 46:19.4 18.1mph 1:21.6 2 17:47.1 8:54/M 1:16:52.7
3 13 Dana Dufrene 112 43 5 11:57.4 1:50.2 3 45:20.1 18.5mph 1:39.6 1 16:55.0 8:28/M 1:17:42.3
4 19 Tracy Scott 114 40 8 12:35.2 1:28.8 2 44:25.2 18.9mph 1:37.6 5 22:13.1 11:07/M 1:22:19.9
5 31 Alexis Vice 16 40 2 10:15.1 1:03.4 5 51:45.1 16.2mph 1:00.4 7 26:36.1 13:18/M 1:30:40.1
6 32 Erika Rodrigue 35 40 3 10:47.0 2:00.5 6 56:21.5 14.9mph 1:06.0 4 21:57.8 10:59/M 1:32:12.8
7 36 Gretchen Landry 34 41 7 12:18.8 1:36.0 7 57:05.1 14.7mph 0:46.8 6 22:27.1 11:14/M 1:34:13.8
8 41 Jessica Duet 161 41 6 12:08.3 2:23.2 8 58:11.5 14.4mph 1:33.8 9 29:00.1 14:30/M 1:43:16.9
9 45 Bethany Jones 178 41 9 22:19.4 4:50.7 9 1:00:33.0 13.9mph 2:11.0 8 28:27.3 14:14/M 1:58:21.4
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Beth Walker 135 45 3 10:56.1 1:22.0 1 42:49.1 19.6mph 1:21.7 2 19:05.6 9:33/M 1:15:34.5
2 14 Betsy Boudreaux 25 46 6 12:36.1 1:19.3 2 44:59.3 18.7mph 1:09.2 1 18:30.5 9:15/M 1:18:34.4
3 16 Jennifer Balser 52 48 1 8:53.9 1:05.8 4 48:32.3 17.3mph 1:18.8 3 20:01.8 10:01/M 1:19:52.6
4 18 Lynette Callahan 169 47 4 11:25.3 1:33.6 3 45:04.7 18.6mph 1:36.9 5 22:25.2 11:13/M 1:22:05.7
5 25 Dana Blanco 27 45 5 11:45.2 1:50.1 5 49:11.8 17.1mph 2:18.8 4 20:24.0 10:12/M 1:25:29.9
6 38 Jodi Jett 49 46 2 9:19.5 1:53.9 6 57:50.2 14.5mph 1:09.8 6 29:41.3 14:51/M 1:39:54.7
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Jeri St. Blanc 143 53 1 10:57.7 1:40.6 2 55:43.9 15.1mph 0:35.9 1 15:08.8 7:34/M 1:24:06.9
2 24 Sinai Kinler 58 50 2 12:01.6 1:15.8 1 47:45.4 17.6mph 1:17.0 3 22:25.1 11:13/M 1:24:44.9
3 37 Kimberly Bailey 126 53 3 17:04.6 2:20.6 3 56:40.7 14.8mph 0:40.5 2 20:28.5 10:14/M 1:37:14.9
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Kathy Kliebert 110 57 2 14:33.3 1:11.9 1 47:09.7 17.8mph 1:34.6 1 19:27.0 9:44/M 1:23:56.5
2 35 Heather Palm 43 56 3 15:30.8 2:04.5 2 49:30.2 17.0mph 1:18.8 2 25:23.2 12:42/M 1:33:47.5
3 39 Elizabeth Diaz 116 58 1 12:38.2 1:28.6 3 55:45.6 15.1mph 1:30.4 4 30:00.2 15:00/M 1:41:23.0
4 43 Karen Marcello 37 58 4 15:44.1 3:47.6 5 1:04:22.9 13.1mph 2:05.0 3 25:24.9 12:42/M 1:51:24.5
5 44 Dawn Tornabene 100 57 5 16:15.0 1:58.9 4 1:01:40.0 13.6mph 0:57.0 5 32:06.2 16:03/M 1:52:57.1
 

Female 60 and over

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Darlene Baldwin 154 60 2 14:04.0 1:34.1 2 50:09.5 16.7mph 1:26.0 1 21:05.8 10:33/M 1:28:19.4
2 30 Janice Martin 104 62 1 11:03.2 2:05.4 1 47:23.6 17.7mph 2:17.7 2 27:32.8 13:46/M 1:30:22.7
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Richard Parker 152 40 2 6:50.8 0:37.4 2 34:22.2 24.4mph 0:38.2 2 12:49.1 6:25/M 55:17.7
2 2 Matt Kelso 1 39 3 8:43.7 0:46.9 1 33:45.8 24.9mph 0:30.0 1 11:36.4 5:48/M 55:22.9
3 3 Geoffrey Mire 97 40 1 5:54.4 0:32.4 3 35:34.7 23.6mph 0:46.1 3 13:00.7 6:30/M 55:48.3
 

Male Master Winners

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Michael Fish 2 54 1 7:44.1 0:57.5 1 35:19.4 23.8mph 0:48.0 1 15:54.4 7:57/M 1:00:43.5
 

Male Grand Master Winners

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Ken Daigle 6 54 1 7:15.5 0:41.7 1 36:38.1 22.9mph 0:43.4 1 15:43.8 7:52/M 1:01:02.5
 

Male 1 to 14

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 81 Dylan Lipari 67 13 1 9:50.8 1:20.9 2 49:05.0 17.1mph 0:48.8 1 22:25.3 11:13/M 1:23:30.8
2 102 Kade Malone 138 14 2 14:30.5 1:43.9 1 46:52.1 17.9mph 2:07.6 2 26:44.2 13:22/M 1:31:58.3
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Hayden Leblanc 118 18 2 7:56.8 0:31.5 1 37:49.6 22.2mph 0:37.1 2 14:40.1 7:20/M 1:01:35.1
2 30 Reed Leonard 179 19 3 9:40.1 0:57.8 2 39:55.5 21.0mph 1:01.5 1 14:07.6 7:04/M 1:05:42.5
3 78 Connor Waits 80 16 1 6:53.3 2:02.3 3 52:21.6 16.0mph 0:32.5 4 19:14.2 9:37/M 1:21:03.9
4 93 Matthew Gumpert 93 19 4 9:40.2 1:56.4 4 55:49.3 15.0mph 0:49.3 3 18:42.3 9:21/M 1:26:57.5
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Thomas Gumpert 50 21 1 7:37.2 1:04.0 1 43:18.2 19.4mph 0:27.6 1 14:08.0 7:04/M 1:06:35.0
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Jimmy Williams 4 29 4 7:49.3 1:01.7 2 39:06.5 21.5mph 1:22.2 2 14:11.0 7:06/M 1:03:30.7
2 28 Gavin Callais 85 28 3 7:45.2 0:41.0 3 42:10.3 19.9mph 0:43.3 1 14:06.4 7:03/M 1:05:26.2
3 32 Brad Rhodes 134 25 2 7:38.7 1:04.9 1 37:29.7 22.4mph 0:52.6 7 19:06.4 9:33/M 1:06:12.4
4 41 Matt Star 65 26 1 7:07.3 1:28.3 5 43:59.2 19.1mph 0:43.1 5 16:28.9 8:14/M 1:09:46.8
5 43 Chris Zetzmann 9 27 6 8:17.5 1:09.5 4 43:50.3 19.2mph 0:59.3 4 15:45.5 7:53/M 1:10:02.1
6 71 Burke Wadsworth 168 27 5 8:16.2 1:27.1 8 47:08.0 17.8mph 0:49.2 8 20:35.7 10:18/M 1:18:16.2
7 72 Johnathan Butler 165 26 10 16:14.3 1:39.8 6 44:20.2 18.9mph 1:21.4 3 15:08.3 7:34/M 1:18:44.0
8 75 Cody Comardelle 48 26 9 14:27.4 0:54.5 7 46:26.0 18.1mph 0:53.1 6 17:19.2 8:40/M 1:20:00.2
9 104 James Rodi 54 29 7 10:31.8 2:04.6 10 56:59.5 14.7mph 0:43.2 9 22:14.5 11:07/M 1:32:33.6
10 105 Jeffrey Coreil 167 29 8 13:22.1 1:51.9 9 52:38.5 16.0mph 1:15.6 10 23:45.6 11:53/M 1:32:53.7
11 111 Richard Picard 145 25 11 22:46.4 3:13.5 11 58:23.6 14.4mph 1:30.3 11 24:00.9 12:00/M 1:49:54.7
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Justin Guidroz 18 33 4 8:27.1 0:40.7 2 36:14.0 23.2mph 0:38.1 1 12:31.4 6:16/M 58:31.4
2 6 James Falgout 20 34 1 7:40.6 0:33.5 1 36:02.2 23.3mph 0:34.1 2 13:59.5 7:00/M 58:49.9
3 16 Pierre Olivier 139 32 2 7:46.1 0:39.5 3 38:40.2 21.7mph 0:54.8 3 14:06.9 7:03/M 1:02:07.5
4 26 Kevin Comeaux 11 31 3 8:15.9 0:40.6 4 38:45.1 21.7mph 0:39.7 6 16:18.0 8:09/M 1:04:39.3
5 50 Eduard Van Thiel 5 33 6 8:53.6 1:27.1 11 47:11.3 17.8mph 1:10.6 4 15:38.8 7:49/M 1:14:21.4
6 51 Stephen Strojny 129 30 7 9:00.9 1:51.6 5 43:31.2 19.3mph 1:22.7 9 18:36.8 9:18/M 1:14:23.2
7 58 Jacob Charpentier 163 31 5 8:46.9 1:38.6 6 45:08.9 18.6mph 1:04.5 12 19:22.5 9:41/M 1:16:01.4
8 62 Chris Messenger 82 32 9 9:37.6 1:34.1 10 46:52.9 17.9mph 1:09.8 7 17:43.5 8:52/M 1:16:57.9
9 63 Gene Stevens 32 32 8 9:16.0 1:12.6 8 46:27.1 18.1mph 0:58.9 11 19:15.5 9:38/M 1:17:10.1
10 67 Kristopher Rappold 102 30 11 11:30.1 1:37.6 12 47:35.5 17.7mph 1:01.7 5 15:48.4 7:54/M 1:17:33.3
11 82 Julius Beard 89 33 10 11:21.9 1:30.0 15 50:58.4 16.5mph 0:37.5 10 19:11.8 9:36/M 1:23:39.6
12 83 Derrick Breaux 111 33 12 12:18.1 2:46.6 14 49:43.0 16.9mph 0:53.4 8 18:09.6 9:05/M 1:23:50.7
13 85 Joey Borne 142 34 13 12:52.6 3:23.2 9 46:47.0 18.0mph 0:32.6 14 20:52.9 10:26/M 1:24:28.3
14 99 Josh Louviere 107 31 14 16:21.4 1:17.5 7 46:07.5 18.2mph 0:50.3 15 25:23.2 12:42/M 1:29:59.9
15 101 Adam Pizzolato 83 31 15 16:55.8 2:22.7 13 49:10.6 17.1mph 2:00.4 13 20:41.6 10:21/M 1:31:11.2
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 John Theriot 77 38 8 8:34.1 0:33.6 1 34:37.9 24.3mph 0:35.7 2 13:41.2 6:51/M 58:02.5
2 7 Adam Hall 123 38 2 7:15.9 0:31.3 2 36:11.9 23.2mph 0:35.8 4 14:35.8 7:18/M 59:10.7
3 10 Daniel Stacks 157 35 5 8:14.0 0:50.1 6 37:58.9 22.1mph 0:29.2 1 13:23.9 6:42/M 1:00:56.1
4 13 Jason Merchant 41 35 4 7:43.4 0:44.6 3 36:12.9 23.2mph 0:50.3 5 15:56.8 7:58/M 1:01:28.0
5 17 Kyle Carlos Carrere 30 36 6 8:25.8 0:50.6 5 37:37.1 22.3mph 0:59.4 3 14:18.6 7:09/M 1:02:11.5
6 20 Tim Pittman 147 38 3 7:38.6 1:00.7 4 36:45.7 22.9mph 0:50.6 10 17:03.9 8:32/M 1:03:19.5
7 34 Mark Lahaye 103 38 1 6:57.5 1:04.2 8 41:29.0 20.2mph 0:49.0 7 16:15.7 8:08/M 1:06:35.4
8 42 Bill Chisholm 63 37 9 8:39.3 1:15.2 7 41:15.9 20.4mph 1:05.9 11 17:37.8 8:49/M 1:09:54.1
9 49 Lance Burgos 22 39 10 8:40.1 1:43.9 10 43:29.4 19.3mph 1:37.8 12 18:20.7 9:10/M 1:13:51.9
10 52 Brady Martin 150 36 7 8:28.3 0:59.6 12 44:18.8 19.0mph 1:08.2 14 19:48.3 9:54/M 1:14:43.2
11 56 Guillermo Soto 160 39 16 12:55.0 1:57.2 9 43:26.9 19.3mph 0:48.9 9 16:36.9 8:18/M 1:15:44.9
12 66 Kevin Breaux 171 38 14 11:11.9 1:43.3 15 48:01.6 17.5mph 0:32.3 6 16:02.5 8:01/M 1:17:31.6
13 68 Ryan Kliebert 136 38 17 13:19.8 2:38.6 13 44:24.3 18.9mph 0:52.2 8 16:19.6 8:10/M 1:17:34.5
14 73 Chris Lawrence 84 39 12 10:10.6 1:34.9 11 44:18.4 19.0mph 0:53.6 16 21:55.6 10:58/M 1:18:53.1
15 84 Clint Laborde 127 35 15 11:14.6 1:12.0 16 49:23.1 17.0mph 1:30.0 15 20:52.1 10:26/M 1:24:11.8
16 87 Dominic Miceli 173 38 13 10:10.9 2:47.1 14 45:30.7 18.5mph 1:51.7 17 24:27.4 12:14/M 1:24:47.8
17 91 Chris Berry 68 37 11 9:22.0 3:12.8 18 52:19.1 16.1mph 1:49.7 13 18:51.5 9:26/M 1:25:35.2
18 107 Kevin Kennedy 45 37 18 14:57.4 1:28.1 17 51:45.3 16.2mph 1:14.0 18 28:08.2 14:04/M 1:37:33.0
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Travis Lange 56 44 2 6:49.6 0:43.3 1 35:41.7 23.5mph 0:36.0 6 17:03.8 8:32/M 1:00:54.4
2 15 Jeff Bloom 175 44 1 6:44.7 0:29.2 3 38:08.1 22.0mph 0:28.9 4 15:46.8 7:53/M 1:01:37.7
3 23 Bo Deal 53 40 6 8:15.4 0:47.8 5 39:16.1 21.4mph 0:39.5 2 14:58.3 7:29/M 1:03:57.1
4 29 Kevin Lecompte 28 40 14 10:32.7 0:46.4 4 38:57.1 21.6mph 0:50.3 1 14:32.0 7:16/M 1:05:38.5
5 31 Leon Deflice 13 40 3 8:04.0 0:28.8 9 41:30.6 20.2mph 0:31.9 3 15:17.7 7:39/M 1:05:53.0
6 35 Mike Corcoran 125 41 5 8:12.0 0:43.2 2 36:35.0 23.0mph 1:07.8 13 20:17.1 10:09/M 1:06:55.1
7 36 Mark King 96 40 4 8:07.8 1:22.6 6 39:27.5 21.3mph 0:55.6 8 17:13.7 8:37/M 1:07:07.2
8 38 Keith Reed 99 40 7 8:49.5 1:17.4 7 40:07.9 20.9mph 0:41.8 10 18:08.0 9:04/M 1:09:04.6
9 46 Bain Manning 70 42 15 12:12.7 0:45.6 8 41:27.9 20.3mph 0:55.5 5 16:42.2 8:21/M 1:12:03.9
10 55 Lenny Folse 117 44 9 9:24.4 1:46.2 11 45:50.7 18.3mph 1:09.8 7 17:12.1 8:36/M 1:15:23.2
11 64 Chris Dardar 46 41 10 9:42.2 1:22.8 12 46:45.6 18.0mph 1:13.9 9 18:05.6 9:03/M 1:17:10.1
12 65 Darren Yax 158 43 11 9:45.1 2:22.0 10 45:31.4 18.5mph 1:27.1 11 18:09.1 9:05/M 1:17:14.7
13 80 Paul Leboeuf 87 41 12 9:45.8 1:30.4 15 50:27.1 16.7mph 1:17.2 12 19:50.9 9:55/M 1:22:51.4
14 86 Tophie Malloy 108 42 8 9:12.7 1:18.7 16 51:41.8 16.3mph 1:36.3 14 20:43.3 10:22/M 1:24:32.8
15 94 Shane Alfred 17 44 13 9:51.3 2:17.1 14 49:39.6 16.9mph 1:32.9 16 23:39.0 11:50/M 1:26:59.9
16 95 Robert Meilan 128 42 16 12:19.7 1:31.2 13 49:09.6 17.1mph 1:19.6 15 23:34.2 11:47/M 1:27:54.3
17 110 John Benoit 21 42 18 19:36.0 4:06.8 17 52:28.2 16.0mph 1:43.8 18 29:36.2 14:48/M 1:47:31.0
18 112 Peter Berard 146 42 19 23:08.9 3:23.5 18 1:00:31.0 13.9mph 1:00.0 19 30:10.1 15:05/M 1:58:13.5
19 113 Tim David 177 44 17 17:17.0 2:21.6 19 1:14:04.7 11.3mph 0:40.5 17 28:16.6 14:08/M 2:02:40.4
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Carl Dupre 10 48 4 9:20.8 0:56.6 1 34:32.6 24.3mph 0:44.8 2 15:25.6 7:43/M 1:01:00.4
2 22 Andy Quinn 57 48 1 6:13.6 1:18.3 3 40:02.0 21.0mph 1:12.5 1 14:45.7 7:23/M 1:03:32.1
3 39 Troy Dupuis 3 45 3 9:08.4 0:32.1 4 42:00.6 20.0mph 1:01.8 4 16:32.0 8:16/M 1:09:14.9
4 44 Randy Trainor 106 49 7 10:20.9 1:06.7 2 38:42.1 21.7mph 1:30.5 6 19:05.3 9:33/M 1:10:45.5
5 47 Pat Pennison 124 45 2 9:06.2 2:17.0 6 43:48.5 19.2mph 1:48.8 3 15:49.7 7:55/M 1:12:50.2
6 59 Raymond Rupert 39 45 9 10:51.4 1:55.2 5 42:41.7 19.7mph 1:45.1 7 19:11.9 9:36/M 1:16:25.3
7 69 Jose Boesch 113 47 5 10:02.3 1:00.6 8 46:12.7 18.2mph 1:03.6 8 19:30.7 9:45/M 1:17:49.9
8 76 Kevin Mathes 73 48 11 13:09.8 1:45.4 9 46:14.9 18.2mph 1:38.7 5 17:12.7 8:36/M 1:20:01.5
9 77 John Bailey Jr. 15 47 8 10:49.1 1:50.3 7 45:41.1 18.4mph 1:29.5 9 20:43.7 10:22/M 1:20:33.7
10 90 David Duplessis 69 46 6 10:03.4 3:58.2 10 47:54.9 17.5mph 1:17.7 10 22:05.8 11:03/M 1:25:20.0
11 100 Wayne Breaux 78 49 10 11:24.8 2:40.6 11 48:26.0 17.3mph 2:24.9 11 25:50.6 12:55/M 1:30:47.0
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Randy Schmidt 115 50 1 6:55.8 0:44.7 3 38:45.3 21.7mph 0:57.3 4 15:09.7 7:35/M 1:02:32.8
2 19 Kevin Pilet 166 51 2 9:05.9 1:00.9 2 38:08.6 22.0mph 0:55.5 3 14:06.9 7:03/M 1:03:17.8
3 24 Andre Olivier 156 51 5 9:34.7 0:59.3 4 38:45.3 21.7mph 1:06.8 1 14:06.0 7:03/M 1:04:32.1
4 27 Neill Buie 155 50 7 9:56.4 1:33.4 1 37:13.7 22.6mph 1:00.7 5 15:24.1 7:42/M 1:05:08.3
5 37 Byron Becnel 164 50 6 9:36.1 0:31.1 7 42:38.0 19.7mph 0:43.5 2 14:06.4 7:03/M 1:07:35.1
6 40 Warren Leblanc 119 52 3 9:31.2 0:49.7 6 42:20.0 19.8mph 0:57.2 6 15:48.6 7:54/M 1:09:26.7
7 45 Joe Bruni 121 53 15 11:55.6 1:16.5 5 40:55.4 20.5mph 1:14.8 8 16:34.3 8:17/M 1:11:56.6
8 54 Gary Dominique 130 54 11 10:24.3 1:03.3 8 42:52.9 19.6mph 1:44.4 10 19:10.1 9:35/M 1:15:15.0
9 57 Wade Curole 44 50 14 11:49.0 1:13.0 9 43:22.5 19.4mph 0:33.3 9 18:47.5 9:24/M 1:15:45.3
10 60 Lindsey Cooper 151 51 13 11:36.7 3:00.3 12 44:51.7 18.7mph 0:47.7 7 16:18.0 8:09/M 1:16:34.4
11 61 Charlie Peek 95 50 8 9:58.1 1:14.1 10 43:23.1 19.4mph 0:42.8 14 21:35.7 10:48/M 1:16:53.8
12 70 John Bibaeff 12 53 12 10:49.8 0:40.0 11 43:31.3 19.3mph 1:29.3 13 21:22.8 10:41/M 1:17:53.2
13 79 Jeff Beaty 131 54 4 9:31.7 1:39.1 13 46:59.6 17.9mph 1:34.2 15 22:05.9 11:03/M 1:21:50.5
14 88 David Beasley 92 53 16 13:17.0 1:57.5 14 47:12.2 17.8mph 2:42.5 12 19:57.4 9:59/M 1:25:06.6
15 89 Boogie Leblanc 29 54 9 10:14.5 1:55.7 15 47:35.2 17.7mph 0:53.6 17 24:35.1 12:18/M 1:25:14.1
16 92 Bill McMullan 132 54 17 16:04.0 1:45.7 16 47:55.3 17.5mph 1:36.4 11 19:22.0 9:41/M 1:26:43.4
17 103 Richard Peed Jr 88 51 10 10:20.1 2:14.7 17 55:32.6 15.1mph 0:51.0 16 23:05.5 11:33/M 1:32:03.9
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 48 Aaron Boudreaux 26 57 2 9:24.2 1:33.2 1 42:49.4 19.6mph 1:15.9 1 18:15.5 9:08/M 1:13:18.2
2 53 George Robichaux 64 56 1 7:59.8 1:41.7 3 45:23.3 18.5mph 1:18.1 2 18:36.8 9:18/M 1:14:59.7
3 74 Jeffrey Carpenter 38 55 4 11:43.7 0:57.3 2 44:36.7 18.8mph 0:44.4 3 21:03.7 10:32/M 1:19:05.8
4 96 Lynn Kliebert 109 57 5 12:04.7 1:38.7 5 50:08.1 16.8mph 1:58.6 6 23:11.8 11:36/M 1:29:01.9
5 97 Bruce Pickering 14 59 6 13:18.0 2:18.2 6 52:00.8 16.2mph 0:49.8 4 21:16.0 10:38/M 1:29:42.8
6 98 David Leblanc 33 56 3 11:22.9 3:10.3 4 47:20.6 17.7mph 1:54.8 7 26:11.2 13:06/M 1:29:59.8
7 109 Curtis Marcello 36 59 7 13:46.8 4:58.3 7 1:00:33.6 13.9mph 1:20.9 5 22:32.3 11:16/M 1:43:11.9
 

Male 60 and over

  Overall*   ------- 400M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 14M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Lawrence Uter 120 60 1 8:47.4 0:46.4 1 39:06.0 21.5mph 0:44.0 1 15:09.2 7:35/M 1:04:33.0
2 106 Jude Fanguy 141 71 2 15:21.4 2:09.8 2 50:33.5 16.6mph 1:41.2 3 25:28.7 12:44/M 1:35:14.6
3 108 Frank Palm 42 63 3 20:54.7 2:51.3 3 51:22.3 16.4mph 2:31.0 2 25:27.6 12:44/M 1:43:06.9
*Overall place within gender.