Opelousas Rotary Sunrise Duathlon 2002 Individual

Age Group Results

March 24, 2002


Results By Farrel LeBoeuf Race Results

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Jessica Tranchina 25 18 11:43.6 47:20.7 12:34.0 1:11:38.4 2 Lisa Armstrong 36 35 13:12.1 48:30.7 13:47.5 1:15:30.4 3 Martha Klipping 40 60 15:00.8 50:57.3 15:43.1 1:21:41.3

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Bronda Starling 44 67 13:57.9 54:29.2 14:51.0 1:23:18.2

Women 19 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Mary Jo Diaz 17 74 15:22.1 53:42.6 16:11.5 1:25:16.3

Women 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Jael Dugas 24 86 16:21.1 52:50.3 19:25.5 1:28:37.0

Women 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Heather Black 26 70 15:00.1 53:35.1 15:26.9 1:24:02.2 2 Lauren Hawthorne 27 102 16:57.7 1:01:19.2 19:35.1 1:37:52.1

Women 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Elizabeth Cassano 32 78 14:53.7 54:28.6 16:44.2 1:26:06.6 2 Sheila Johnson 30 91 16:11.2 56:36.8 18:23.3 1:31:11.4

Women 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Tammy Deshotel 37 105 16:49.1 1:02:52.7 21:09.4 1:40:51.3 DNF Dana Mitchell 35 99999 14:58.9 99:59:59.9

Women 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Donna Pearce 42 84 15:19.8 55:19.5 17:38.8 1:28:18.2 2 Elizabeth Henderson 42 87 16:27.7 54:23.6 18:04.9 1:28:56.3 3 Toni Kretzer 42 100 17:00.7 59:03.7 19:52.8 1:35:57.2 4 Amanda Lanclos 41 104 16:50.7 1:01:41.6 20:01.1 1:38:33.5

Women 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Phyllis Bazer 47 92 15:40.7 58:52.5 16:51.3 1:31:24.5 2 Karen Williams 46 95 16:11.9 58:35.6 17:22.1 1:32:09.7

Women 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Ann Pollingue 51 106 16:33.5 1:06:13.5 18:15.6 1:41:02.7

Women 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Yvonne Thomas 58 97 15:02.3 1:03:21.0 16:03.4 1:34:26.8

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 John Deshotel 39 1 10:26.2 40:36.8 11:36.6 1:02:39.7 2 Kevin Cart 32 2 10:57.9 40:09.8 11:49.0 1:02:56.8 3 Dwain McDuffie 31 3 10:24.1 43:27.8 11:04.5 1:04:56.4

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Mike Abshire 40 5 11:51.7 41:51.9 12:25.9 1:06:09.6

Men 19 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Jordan Perret 16 38 12:08.6 48:19.3 16:00.2 1:16:28.2

Men 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Alan Lespreance 23 4 11:37.3 41:02.2 12:59.1 1:05:38.7 2 John Conner 22 50 12:45.7 50:59.7 15:25.3 1:19:10.8

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Geoff Mire 28 14 12:33.4 43:06.3 14:32.8 1:10:12.6 2 Brad Ryder 25 17 12:00.3 45:28.9 13:09.4 1:10:38.7 3 Don Cassano Jr 28 21 12:53.1 45:28.4 14:13.2 1:12:34.8 4 Michael Ford 28 23 12:06.3 47:12.2 13:34.4 1:12:53.0 5 Benjamin Magilke 26 29 11:57.5 49:49.6 13:01.4 1:14:48.6 6 David Judice 27 71 12:47.2 57:42.6 14:12.6 1:24:42.5 7 Danny Simmons 28 73 14:33.0 55:01.9 15:33.1 1:25:08.1 8 Shane Bellanger 29 88 15:24.6 56:02.6 17:46.4 1:29:13.7 9 Ron Morse 26 94 15:03.0 59:28.5 17:25.3 1:31:56.8 10 Ron Hendrickson 28 99 16:24.8 59:42.8 19:16.3 1:35:24.0 DNF James George M. D. 29 99999 12:35.0 1:03:36.1 99:59:59.9

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Jason Guidry 31 7 11:19.5 43:38.6 12:54.5 1:07:52.7 2 Tommy Ryder 32 9 11:18.8 44:00.7 13:18.6 1:08:38.2 3 Jason Gossen 34 11 11:23.4 45:33.4 12:21.9 1:09:18.8 4 Baucum Fulk 34 13 12:23.3 44:14.4 13:15.6 1:09:53.4 5 Tony Dietz 32 20 11:18.1 45:41.1 15:12.7 1:12:12.0 6 Axel Vasquez 31 32 11:39.4 50:51.9 12:32.6 1:15:04.0 7 Jeff Diamond 34 33 12:22.2 48:53.9 14:02.7 1:15:18.8 8 Scott McMickens 30 36 12:59.0 47:49.4 14:42.4 1:15:30.9 9 Troy Kling 32 48 13:49.8 49:04.5 16:02.2 1:18:56.6 10 Charles Jantzi 34 52 13:55.9 50:43.7 15:23.6 1:20:03.3 11 Darren Crumpton 32 61 14:32.1 51:24.8 15:53.0 1:21:50.0 12 Zeb Stearns 30 66 13:51.2 53:18.4 15:46.8 1:22:56.5 13 Scott Fontenot 33 69 15:01.4 51:32.4 17:05.2 1:23:39.1 14 George Hawthorne 31 80 16:02.8 53:10.4 16:57.4 1:26:10.7 15 Buddy Hedri 30 101 16:51.7 1:03:04.0 16:44.8 1:36:40.6 16 Andre Franques 32 108 17:15.3 1:09:43.5 15:57.6 1:42:56.5

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Charles Brenke 35 10 12:24.3 42:41.2 14:03.2 1:09:08.8 2 Steven Smith 39 24 12:52.1 46:24.1 14:08.1 1:13:24.4 3 Shannon Arabie 35 25 13:27.1 45:33.9 15:04.2 1:14:05.3 4 Newt Brouillette 38 44 13:45.9 47:48.0 16:48.2 1:18:22.2 5 Tim Ingram 36 49 14:35.4 48:21.0 16:04.5 1:19:01.0 6 E. J. Krampe I I I 37 56 14:34.4 49:19.2 17:09.7 1:21:03.4 7 Shawn Wayne 37 58 15:03.9 49:43.9 16:44.9 1:21:32.8 8 Eric Fontent 35 62 16:07.1 49:34.0 16:32.9 1:22:14.1 9 Dwayne Cormier 35 63 15:27.4 49:32.8 17:20.5 1:22:20.8 10 Andre Leblanc 37 75 14:34.9 51:20.9 19:31.0 1:25:26.9 11 Mark Blair 39 107 16:36.7 1:04:15.6 20:10.7 1:41:03.1

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Stephen O'Neil 42 6 11:20.2 43:39.0 12:18.4 1:07:17.7 2 Jim Gross 41 8 12:51.2 41:24.5 13:48.9 1:08:04.7 3 Guy Sylvester 41 15 11:41.8 45:30.5 13:17.2 1:10:29.5 4 Rick Fitts 40 16 13:24.9 42:17.3 14:48.4 1:10:30.7 5 Charles Rush 44 19 12:40.3 45:49.1 13:40.4 1:12:09.9 6 Charles Decker 40 22 12:54.6 45:33.7 14:12.7 1:12:41.1 7 Robert Mitchell 42 26 12:39.4 48:05.2 13:38.2 1:14:22.8 8 Ben Hawn 44 27 12:29.7 48:34.0 13:19.3 1:14:23.1 9 Johnny Johnson 42 31 14:40.4 43:51.4 16:27.6 1:14:59.5 10 Patrick Serret 41 34 12:57.8 47:38.8 14:52.6 1:15:29.2 11 Monte Ebersole 43 37 14:31.0 45:22.1 16:15.3 1:16:08.5 12 Jim Rozycki 42 40 15:48.9 43:58.0 17:02.8 1:16:49.8 13 Jerry Martinez 44 45 13:41.4 48:56.6 16:01.4 1:18:39.5 14 John Brocate 42 47 13:13.6 50:03.5 15:36.0 1:18:53.2 15 Brian Fontenot 44 59 12:32.1 55:09.9 13:58.5 1:21:40.6 16 Jeffrey Carpenter 44 76 14:33.7 54:20.1 16:42.1 1:25:36.0 17 Kevin Armstrong 41 79 14:27.5 56:00.0 15:41.1 1:26:08.7 18 Steve Smith 42 81 16:17.8 50:06.3 20:14.1 1:26:38.3 19 Leonard Franques 41 109 17:13.2 1:09:39.0 16:07.0 1:42:59.3 20 Freddie Lafleur 43 110 14:20.0 1:16:01.3 18:12.4 1:48:33.8

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Kenny Dunaway 46 28 12:41.6 47:25.0 14:33.3 1:14:40.0 2 Dan Galligan 47 30 12:55.6 46:56.4 15:05.9 1:14:58.0 3 Robert Forest 49 46 14:23.1 49:33.9 14:45.3 1:18:42.4 4 John Donovan 46 51 15:44.8 47:05.5 17:01.8 1:19:52.2 5 Manuel Ocampo 48 55 12:49.2 53:48.3 14:18.2 1:20:55.8 6 Scott Brillhart 49 57 15:46.8 49:11.6 16:31.5 1:21:30.0 7 Keith Hebert 47 64 15:36.1 51:11.8 15:36.8 1:22:24.8 8 Louis Nix 47 68 15:23.1 51:39.7 16:34.4 1:23:37.3 9 Randy Hargroder 47 77 16:19.5 50:47.3 18:56.5 1:26:03.4 10 Gary Perkins 48 90 15:34.9 56:49.6 18:20.2 1:30:44.8 11 Keith Delatte 46 96 17:44.9 55:25.0 19:31.0 1:32:41.0 12 Kerry Behrens 47 98 17:42.7 53:06.4 24:17.5 1:35:06.7

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Jerry Richard 52 12 13:21.6 42:15.7 14:10.0 1:09:47.4 2 Mark Johnston 54 39 13:33.4 48:49.9 14:07.7 1:16:31.1 3 Jack Wheeler 50 41 14:21.9 47:43.7 14:55.1 1:17:00.8 4 Chris Comeaux 50 42 15:14.0 45:47.1 16:24.8 1:17:26.0 5 Leroy Richard 50 43 14:31.6 47:54.8 15:54.9 1:18:21.4 6 Ron Stalker 54 53 13:42.7 51:19.8 15:09.0 1:20:11.6 7 Irving Bellanger 50 54 14:24.9 47:19.1 18:39.4 1:20:23.5 8 Paul Turregano 54 83 16:13.8 54:36.2 17:24.3 1:28:14.4 9 Don Cassano 52 103 16:59.1 1:00:19.7 20:34.3 1:37:53.2

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Thomas Miller 55 65 14:30.5 53:23.2 14:57.6 1:22:51.4 2 Rudy Smith 59 82 14:55.4 56:22.9 16:10.9 1:27:29.3 3 Earle Pope 57 93 15:23.8 57:50.0 18:32.4 1:31:46.3

Men 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Run Bike Run Total 1 Kenneth Smith 60 72 15:25.6 53:30.0 16:04.7 1:25:00.4 2 Pete Miller 63 85 16:35.0 53:23.3 18:25.9 1:28:24.3 3 Ken Smith 62 89 15:55.8 56:35.6 17:58.2 1:30:29.7
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com