Opelousas Rotary Sunrise Duathlon 2002 Individual

Overall Finish List

March 24, 2002


Results By Farrel LeBoeuf Race Results
 Place Name                    Age     Age Group       Run        Bike         Run        Total
    1  John Deshotel            39 ***** M 35-39      10:26.2     40:36.8     11:36.6   1:02:39.7   
    2  Kevin Cart               32 ***** M 30-34      10:57.9     40:09.8     11:49.0   1:02:56.8   
    3  Dwain McDuffie           31 ***** M 30-34      10:24.1     43:27.8     11:04.5   1:04:56.4   
    4  Alan Lespreance          23     1 M 20-24      11:37.3     41:02.2     12:59.1   1:05:38.7   
    5  Mike Abshire             40     2 M 40-44      11:51.7     41:51.9     12:25.9   1:06:09.6   
    6  Stephen O'Neil           42 ***** M 40-44      11:20.2     43:39.0     12:18.4   1:07:17.7   
    7  Jason Guidry             31     3 M 30-34      11:19.5     43:38.6     12:54.5   1:07:52.7   
    8  Jim Gross                41     7 M 40-44      12:51.2     41:24.5     13:48.9   1:08:04.7   
    9  Tommy Ryder              32     2 M 30-34      11:18.8     44:00.7     13:18.6   1:08:38.2   
   10  Charles Brenke           35     1 M 35-39      12:24.3     42:41.2     14:03.2   1:09:08.8   
   11  Jason Gossen             34     4 M 30-34      11:23.4     45:33.4     12:21.9   1:09:18.8   
   12  Jerry Richard            52     1 M 50-54      13:21.6     42:15.7     14:10.0   1:09:47.4   
   13  Baucum Fulk              34     7 M 30-34      12:23.3     44:14.4     13:15.6   1:09:53.4   
   14  Geoff Mire               28     4 M 25-29      12:33.4     43:06.3     14:32.8   1:10:12.6   
   15  Guy Sylvester            41     1 M 40-44      11:41.8     45:30.5     13:17.2   1:10:29.5   
   16  Rick Fitts               40    11 M 40-44      13:24.9     42:17.3     14:48.4   1:10:30.7   
   17  Brad Ryder               25     2 M 25-29      12:00.3     45:28.9     13:09.4   1:10:38.7   
   18  Jessica Tranchina        25 ***** F 25-29      11:43.6     47:20.7     12:34.0   1:11:38.4   
   19  Charles Rush             44     6 M 40-44      12:40.3     45:49.1     13:40.4   1:12:09.9   
   20  Tony Dietz               32     1 M 30-34      11:18.1     45:41.1     15:12.7   1:12:12.0   
   21  Don Cassano Jr           28     7 M 25-29      12:53.1     45:28.4     14:13.2   1:12:34.8   
   22  Charles Decker           40     8 M 40-44      12:54.6     45:33.7     14:12.7   1:12:41.1   
   23  Michael Ford             28     3 M 25-29      12:06.3     47:12.2     13:34.4   1:12:53.0   
   24  Steven Smith             39     2 M 35-39      12:52.1     46:24.1     14:08.1   1:13:24.4   
   25  Shannon Arabie           35     3 M 35-39      13:27.1     45:33.9     15:04.2   1:14:05.3   
   26  Robert Mitchell          42     5 M 40-44      12:39.4     48:05.2     13:38.2   1:14:22.8   
   27  Ben Hawn                 44     3 M 40-44      12:29.7     48:34.0     13:19.3   1:14:23.1   
   28  Kenny Dunaway            46     1 M 45-49      12:41.6     47:25.0     14:33.3   1:14:40.0   
   29  Benjamin Magilke         26     1 M 25-29      11:57.5     49:49.6     13:01.4   1:14:48.6   
   30  Dan Galligan             47     3 M 45-49      12:55.6     46:56.4     15:05.9   1:14:58.0   
   31  Johnny Johnson           42    17 M 40-44      14:40.4     43:51.4     16:27.6   1:14:59.5   
   32  Axel Vasquez             31     5 M 30-34      11:39.4     50:51.9     12:32.6   1:15:04.0   
   33  Jeff Diamond             34     6 M 30-34      12:22.2     48:53.9     14:02.7   1:15:18.8   
   34  Patrick Serret           41     9 M 40-44      12:57.8     47:38.8     14:52.6   1:15:29.2   
   35  Lisa Armstrong           36 ***** F 35-39      13:12.1     48:30.7     13:47.5   1:15:30.4   
   36  Scott McMickens          30     8 M 30-34      12:59.0     47:49.4     14:42.4   1:15:30.9   
   37  Monte Ebersole           43    15 M 40-44      14:31.0     45:22.1     16:15.3   1:16:08.5   
   38  Jordan Perret            16     1 M  0-19      12:08.6     48:19.3     16:00.2   1:16:28.2   
   39  Mark Johnston            54     2 M 50-54      13:33.4     48:49.9     14:07.7   1:16:31.1   
   40  Jim Rozycki              42    18 M 40-44      15:48.9     43:58.0     17:02.8   1:16:49.8   
   41  Jack Wheeler             50     4 M 50-54      14:21.9     47:43.7     14:55.1   1:17:00.8   
   42  Chris Comeaux            50     7 M 50-54      15:14.0     45:47.1     16:24.8   1:17:26.0   
   43  Leroy Richard            50     6 M 50-54      14:31.6     47:54.8     15:54.9   1:18:21.4   
   44  Newt Brouillette         38     4 M 35-39      13:45.9     47:48.0     16:48.2   1:18:22.2   
   45  Jerry Martinez           44    12 M 40-44      13:41.4     48:56.6     16:01.4   1:18:39.5   
   46  Robert Forest            49     4 M 45-49      14:23.1     49:33.9     14:45.3   1:18:42.4   
   47  John Brocate             42    10 M 40-44      13:13.6     50:03.5     15:36.0   1:18:53.2   
   48  Troy Kling               32     9 M 30-34      13:49.8     49:04.5     16:02.2   1:18:56.6   
   49  Tim Ingram               36     7 M 35-39      14:35.4     48:21.0     16:04.5   1:19:01.0   
   50  John Conner              22     2 M 20-24      12:45.7     50:59.7     15:25.3   1:19:10.8   
   51  John Donovan             46     8 M 45-49      15:44.8     47:05.5     17:01.8   1:19:52.2   
   52  Charles Jantzi           34    11 M 30-34      13:55.9     50:43.7     15:23.6   1:20:03.3   
   53  Ron Stalker              54     3 M 50-54      13:42.7     51:19.8     15:09.0   1:20:11.6   
   54  Irving Bellanger         50     5 M 50-54      14:24.9     47:19.1     18:39.4   1:20:23.5   
   55  Manuel Ocampo            48     2 M 45-49      12:49.2     53:48.3     14:18.2   1:20:55.8   
   56  E. J. Krampe I I I       37     5 M 35-39      14:34.4     49:19.2     17:09.7   1:21:03.4   
   57  Scott Brillhart          49     9 M 45-49      15:46.8     49:11.6     16:31.5   1:21:30.0   
   58  Shawn Wayne              37     8 M 35-39      15:03.9     49:43.9     16:44.9   1:21:32.8   
   59  Brian Fontenot           44     4 M 40-44      12:32.1     55:09.9     13:58.5   1:21:40.6   
   60  Martha Klipping          40 ***** F 40-44      15:00.8     50:57.3     15:43.1   1:21:41.3   
   61  Darren Crumpton          32    12 M 30-34      14:32.1     51:24.8     15:53.0   1:21:50.0   
   62  Eric Fontent             35    10 M 35-39      16:07.1     49:34.0     16:32.9   1:22:14.1   
   63  Dwayne Cormier           35     9 M 35-39      15:27.4     49:32.8     17:20.5   1:22:20.8   
   64  Keith Hebert             47     7 M 45-49      15:36.1     51:11.8     15:36.8   1:22:24.8   
   65  Thomas Miller            55     1 M 55-59      14:30.5     53:23.2     14:57.6   1:22:51.4   
   66  Zeb Stearns              30    10 M 30-34      13:51.2     53:18.4     15:46.8   1:22:56.5   
   67  Bronda Starling          44 ***** F 40-44      13:57.9     54:29.2     14:51.0   1:23:18.2   
   68  Louis Nix                47     5 M 45-49      15:23.1     51:39.7     16:34.4   1:23:37.3   
   69  Scott Fontenot           33    13 M 30-34      15:01.4     51:32.4     17:05.2   1:23:39.1   
   70  Heather Black            26     1 F 25-29      15:00.1     53:35.1     15:26.9   1:24:02.2   
   71  David Judice             27     6 M 25-29      12:47.2     57:42.6     14:12.6   1:24:42.5   
   72  Kenneth Smith            60     1 M 60-99      15:25.6     53:30.0     16:04.7   1:25:00.4   
   73  Danny Simmons            28     8 M 25-29      14:33.0     55:01.9     15:33.1   1:25:08.1   
   74  Mary Jo Diaz             17     1 F  0-19      15:22.1     53:42.6     16:11.5   1:25:16.3   
   75  Andre Leblanc            37     6 M 35-39      14:34.9     51:20.9     19:31.0   1:25:26.9   
   76  Jeffrey Carpenter        44    16 M 40-44      14:33.7     54:20.1     16:42.1   1:25:36.0   
   77  Randy Hargroder          47    10 M 45-49      16:19.5     50:47.3     18:56.5   1:26:03.4   
   78  Elizabeth Cassano        32 ***** F 30-34      14:53.7     54:28.6     16:44.2   1:26:06.6   
   79  Kevin Armstrong          41    14 M 40-44      14:27.5     56:00.0     15:41.1   1:26:08.7   
   80  George Hawthorne         31    14 M 30-34      16:02.8     53:10.4     16:57.4   1:26:10.7   
   81  Steve Smith              42    19 M 40-44      16:17.8     50:06.3     20:14.1   1:26:38.3   
   82  Rudy Smith               59     2 M 55-59      14:55.4     56:22.9     16:10.9   1:27:29.3   
   83  Paul Turregano           54     8 M 50-54      16:13.8     54:36.2     17:24.3   1:28:14.4   
   84  Donna Pearce             42     1 F 40-44      15:19.8     55:19.5     17:38.8   1:28:18.2   
   85  Pete Miller              63     3 M 60-99      16:35.0     53:23.3     18:25.9   1:28:24.3   
   86  Jael Dugas               24     1 F 20-24      16:21.1     52:50.3     19:25.5   1:28:37.0   
   87  Elizabeth Henderson      42     2 F 40-44      16:27.7     54:23.6     18:04.9   1:28:56.3   
   88  Shane Bellanger          29    10 M 25-29      15:24.6     56:02.6     17:46.4   1:29:13.7   
   89  Ken Smith                62     2 M 60-99      15:55.8     56:35.6     17:58.2   1:30:29.7   
   90  Gary Perkins             48     6 M 45-49      15:34.9     56:49.6     18:20.2   1:30:44.8   
   91  Sheila Johnson           30     1 F 30-34      16:11.2     56:36.8     18:23.3   1:31:11.4   
   92  Phyllis Bazer            47     1 F 45-49      15:40.7     58:52.5     16:51.3   1:31:24.5   
   93  Earle Pope               57     3 M 55-59      15:23.8     57:50.0     18:32.4   1:31:46.3   
   94  Ron Morse                26     9 M 25-29      15:03.0     59:28.5     17:25.3   1:31:56.8   
   95  Karen Williams           46     2 F 45-49      16:11.9     58:35.6     17:22.1   1:32:09.7   
   96  Keith Delatte            46    12 M 45-49      17:44.9     55:25.0     19:31.0   1:32:41.0   
   97  Yvonne Thomas            58     1 F 55-59      15:02.3   1:03:21.0     16:03.4   1:34:26.8   
   98  Kerry Behrens            47    11 M 45-49      17:42.7     53:06.4     24:17.5   1:35:06.7   
   99  Ron Hendrickson          28    11 M 25-29      16:24.8     59:42.8     19:16.3   1:35:24.0   
  100  Toni Kretzer             42     4 F 40-44      17:00.7     59:03.7     19:52.8   1:35:57.2   

 Place Name                    Age     Age Group       Run        Bike         Run        Total
  101  Buddy Hedri              30    15 M 30-34      16:51.7   1:03:04.0     16:44.8   1:36:40.6   
  102  Lauren Hawthorne         27     2 F 25-29      16:57.7   1:01:19.2     19:35.1   1:37:52.1   
  103  Don Cassano              52     9 M 50-54      16:59.1   1:00:19.7     20:34.3   1:37:53.2   
  104  Amanda Lanclos           41     3 F 40-44      16:50.7   1:01:41.6     20:01.1   1:38:33.5   
  105  Tammy Deshotel           37     2 F 35-39      16:49.1   1:02:52.7     21:09.4   1:40:51.3   
  106  Ann Pollingue            51     1 F 50-54      16:33.5   1:06:13.5     18:15.6   1:41:02.7   
  107  Mark Blair               39    11 M 35-39      16:36.7   1:04:15.6     20:10.7   1:41:03.1   
  108  Andre Franques           32    16 M 30-34      17:15.3   1:09:43.5     15:57.6   1:42:56.5   
  109  Leonard Franques         41    20 M 40-44      17:13.2   1:09:39.0     16:07.0   1:42:59.3   
  110  Freddie Lafleur          43    13 M 40-44      14:20.0   1:16:01.3     18:12.4   1:48:33.8   



Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com