Opelousas Rotary Sunrise Duathlon 2003 Individual

Age Group Results

March 23, 2003



Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Overall Female Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

39

Giselle Hosgood

42

*****

13:23.7

6:42

*****

43:41.3

22.0

1

14:31.1

7:16

1:11:36.2

2

44

Lisa Armstrong

37

*****

13:05.2

6:33

*****

46:45.8

20.5

2

13:13.7

6:37

1:13:04.8

3

72

Elizabeth Cassano

33

*****

13:36.7

6:48

*****

49:30.8

19.4

3

14:02.8

7:01

1:17:10.5

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

78

Marcia Holmes

42

*****

14:38.4

7:19

*****

48:21.9

19.9

1

14:48.6

7:24

1:17:49.0

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

126

K C Smith

24

1

16:21.4

8:11

1

53:40.2

17.9

1

16:23.9

8:12

1:26:25.6

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

81

Heather Black

27

1

14:09.1

7:05

1

50:38.7

19.0

1

13:44.3

6:52

1:18:32.2

2

110

Kara Greer

28

4

15:15.9

7:38

2

51:12.7

18.8

2

16:03.4

8:02

1:22:32.1

3

122

Lauren Hawthorne

28

5

15:50.8

7:55

3

53:13.8

18.0

3

16:28.9

8:14

1:25:33.6

4

125

Brittney Bush

27

2

14:30.8

7:15

4

57:05.7

16.8

4

14:26.6

7:13

1:26:03.3

5

137

Olivia Tomlinson

27

3

15:14.8

7:37

5

59:36.7

16.1

5

14:48.0

7:24

1:29:39.7

6

153

Cheramie Bellot

26

6

18:44.6

9:22

6

57:27.5

16.7

6

19:44.4

9:52

1:35:56.6

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

82

Kimberly Manuel

34

1

13:49.8

6:55

1

50:57.2

18.8

1

13:50.0

6:55

1:18:37.1

2

112

Kimberly Vigee

32

2

15:15.4

7:38

2

52:10.4

18.4

2

15:25.4

7:43

1:22:51.3

3

130

Michelle Hermann

34

 

 

 

3

1:11:28.1

13.4

3

15:49.3

7:55

1:27:17.4

4

144

Gwendolyn Corbett

30

3

17:01.2

8:31

4

57:17.6

16.8

4

17:16.0

8:38

1:31:35.0

DNF

DNF

Racquel Joubert

34

4

18:14.5

9:07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

94

Ria Bertels

39

1

13:26.6

6:43

2

52:21.8

18.3

1

14:35.5

7:18

1:20:24.0

2

95

Natalie Bradberry

37

2

14:56.9

7:28

1

50:37.3

19.0

2

14:50.2

7:25

1:20:24.6

3

136

Lauren Baronet

38

4

15:58.2

7:59

3

57:24.8

16.7

3

16:11.8

8:06

1:29:34.9

4

146

Ana Butts

39

3

15:36.2

7:48

4

1:00:24.4

15.9

4

16:46.1

8:23

1:32:46.9

5

157

Tammy Deshotel

38

5

16:12.6

8:06

5

1:02:38.1

15.3

5

18:34.3

9:17

1:37:25.1

6

161

Donna Walker

39

6

17:31.5

8:46

6

1:06:04.5

14.5

6

17:28.7

8:44

1:41:04.9

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

89

Anne Billeaudeaux

44

2

15:33.1

7:47

1

47:45.3

20.1

1

16:37.7

8:19

1:19:56.2

2

118

Elizabeth Henderson

43

4

16:10.8

8:05

2

52:36.8

18.3

2

15:35.5

7:48

1:24:23.3

3

121

Donna Pearce

43

1

15:06.6

7:33

3

53:50.5

17.8

3

16:14.2

8:07

1:25:11.4

4

139

Frances Hefele

41

6

16:31.1

8:16

4

57:04.0

16.8

4

17:09.4

8:35

1:30:44.7

5

154

Amanda Lanclos

42

5

16:13.7

8:07

5

1:02:03.5

15.5

5

17:44.1

8:52

1:36:01.5

6

163

Monika Harper

41

7

18:06.9

9:03

6

1:04:23.2

14.9

6

20:35.3

10:18

1:43:05.6

DNF

DNF

Martha Klipping

41

3

15:43.7

7:52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

101

Phyllis Bazer

48

3

14:47.2

7:24

1

51:02.8

18.8

1

15:18.7

7:39

1:21:08.8

2

111

Bronda Starling

45

2

14:31.4

7:16

3

53:28.6

18.0

2

14:45.1

7:23

1:22:45.2

3

116

Pam Neef

49

4

16:02.9

8:01

2

51:25.7

18.7

3

16:35.0

8:18

1:24:03.7

4

123

Vicky Watts

49

5

16:07.1

8:04

4

52:54.6

18.1

4

16:38.4

8:19

1:25:40.3

5

124

Kim Hebert

46

1

13:53.2

6:57

5

57:48.1

16.6

5

14:14.1

7:07

1:25:55.6

6

134

Karen Williams

47

6

16:15.9

8:08

6

55:41.0

17.2

6

16:33.8

8:17

1:28:30.8

7

160

Nancy Cole

45

8

18:17.6

9:09

7

1:03:24.2

15.1

7

17:52.0

8:56

1:39:33.9

8

162

Toni Guillory

47

7

18:14.8

9:07

8

1:05:23.0

14.7

8

17:30.1

8:45

1:41:08.1

9

165

Janice Owens

48

 

 

 

9

1:23:57.5

11.4

9

26:05.4

13:03

1:50:03.0

10

166

Cynthia Reed

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

1:58:21.7

59:11

1:58:21.7

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

127

Harriet Garrison

57

2

17:08.4

8:34

1

52:05.3

18.4

1

17:18.2

8:39

1:26:32.0

2

147

Yvonne Thomas

59

1

15:03.4

7:32

2

1:03:01.6

15.2

2

14:55.5

7:28

1:33:00.6

 
Top

Women 60 and Over

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

85

Ann Erickson

60

1

13:21.4

6:41

1

52:14.4

18.4

1

13:08.6

6:34

1:18:44.6

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Neill Rowland

34

*****

10:46.0

5:23

*****

40:04.4

24.0

1

10:40.2

5:20

1:01:30.7

2

2

John Deshotel

40

*****

10:45.4

5:23

*****

39:58.4

24.0

2

11:08.8

5:34

1:01:52.7

3

3

Kevin Cart

33

*****

11:04.0

5:32

*****

39:42.1

24.2

3

11:34.9

5:47

1:02:21.1

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Bryan Smith

40

*****

10:22.4

5:11

*****

42:03.9

22.8

1

10:38.9

5:19

1:03:05.3

 
Top

Men 19 and Under

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

17

Dustin Joubert

17

1

10:38.0

5:19

1

45:40.1

21.0

1

11:08.1

5:34

1:07:26.3

2

84

James Vermaelen, III

19

2

14:34.6

7:17

2

51:36.8

18.6

2

12:31.3

6:16

1:18:42.9

3

150

Tyler Rush

12

3

15:02.2

7:31

3

1:01:01.1

15.7

3

19:24.1

9:42

1:35:27.6

4

155

Jonathon Morvant

12

4

15:22.2

7:41

4

1:03:37.0

15.1

4

17:42.0

8:51

1:36:41.4

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Denver Benton

23

2

11:05.0

5:33

1

42:03.1

22.8

1

11:09.6

5:35

1:04:17.8

2

8

Brandon Guillory

22

1

10:15.5

5:08

2

43:57.5

21.8

2

10:05.8

5:03

1:04:18.9

3

65

Lawson Fall

22

4

12:59.2

6:30

3

49:43.0

19.3

3

13:50.9

6:55

1:16:33.3

4

73

John Davidson, Jr.

22

3

12:29.8

6:15

4

50:13.9

19.1

4

14:27.3

7:14

1:17:11.1

5

103

John Conner

23

5

14:32.3

7:16

5

51:04.5

18.8

5

15:39.8

7:50

1:21:16.7*

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Brandon Wingate

28

1

10:20.8

5:10

1

44:06.6

21.8

1

10:32.0

5:16

1:04:59.4

2

22

Geoff Mire

29

6

12:47.4

6:24

3

42:40.6

22.5

2

13:18.6

6:39

1:08:46.6

3

23

Michael Ford

29

3

12:03.4

6:02

5

44:12.5

21.7

3

12:34.6

6:17

1:08:50.6

4

25

Don Cassano, Jr.

29

5

12:29.0

6:15

4

43:15.9

22.2

4

13:42.8

6:51

1:09:27.8

5

30

Norman Nolan

28

8

13:24.7

6:42

2

41:36.8

23.1

5

15:15.0

7:38

1:10:16.6

6

33

David Judice

28

4

12:28.4

6:14

6

44:21.0

21.6

6

13:43.7

6:52

1:10:33.2

7

35

Ryan Green

27

2

11:15.0

5:38

7

48:32.3

19.8

7

11:13.1

5:37

1:11:00.5

8

67

Jeremy Domingue

27

7

13:17.7

6:39

8

49:21.0

19.5

8

14:10.2

7:05

1:16:49.0

9

71

James Millet

29

11

14:27.2

7:14

9

48:24.8

19.8

9

14:13.4

7:07

1:17:05.6

10

76

Thomas Mount

26

10

14:23.8

7:12

10

49:17.6

19.5

10

14:05.5

7:03

1:17:47.1

11

114

Devin Zito

27

12

14:39.3

7:20

11

53:29.1

17.9

11

15:31.4

7:46

1:23:39.9

12

140

David Vialard

26

13

18:16.8

9:08

12

54:24.1

17.6

12

18:10.1

9:05

1:30:51.2

13

141

Jonason Bourque

29

9

14:03.8

7:02

13

1:00:19.0

15.9

13

16:36.6

8:18

1:30:59.6*

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Dwain McDuffie

32

1

10:21.5

5:11

3

42:52.1

22.4

1

10:30.7

5:15

1:03:44.4

2

10

Tony Dietz

33

4

11:26.4

5:43

4

42:04.6

22.8

2

11:54.6

5:57

1:05:25.7

3

11

Tommy Ryder

33

3

11:01.7

5:31

5

42:57.8

22.4

3

11:49.6

5:55

1:05:49.2

4

12

Mike Corcoran

31

9

12:21.9

6:11

2

40:45.2

23.6

4

13:04.0

6:32

1:06:11.2

5

20

Stewart Dover

32

6

11:34.5

5:47

8

44:25.1

21.6

5

12:12.2

6:06

1:08:11.8

6

21

David Alexander

32

10

12:41.1

6:21

6

42:18.7

22.7

6

13:30.1

6:45

1:08:30.0

7

24

Troy Kling

33

13

12:51.7

6:26

7

43:04.9

22.3

7

13:17.6

6:39

1:09:14.3

8

41

Spencer Martin

33

15

13:25.2

6:43

9

45:24.9

21.1

8

13:42.3

6:51

1:12:32.5

9

45

Olen Penn

33

11

12:45.1

6:23

10

46:50.0

20.5

9

13:42.5

6:51

1:13:17.7

10

52

Dwayne Landry

34

14

13:21.9

6:41

12

46:46.0

20.5

10

14:04.2

7:02

1:14:12.2

11

55

Zeb Stearns

31

12

12:46.9

6:23

15

48:14.5

19.9

11

13:39.8

6:50

1:14:41.3

12

60

Trippe Hawthorne

32

20

14:03.0

7:02

14

46:52.3

20.5

12

14:35.1

7:18

1:15:30.6

13

61

Paul Marks

33

7

11:52.0

5:56

17

50:48.8

18.9

13

12:57.6

6:29

1:15:38.6

14

63

Charles Catalano

32

8

12:04.5

6:02

19

51:29.9

18.6

14

12:33.8

6:17

1:16:08.3

15

64

Christopher Domingue

30

23

14:36.1

7:18

16

47:41.0

20.1

15

14:12.4

7:06

1:16:29.7

16

68

Winston Hermann Jr.

31

24

14:43.6

7:22

13

46:06.3

20.8

16

16:00.2

8:00

1:16:50.2

17

69

Scott McMickens

31

16

13:26.0

6:43

11

46:37.6

20.6

17

16:50.6

8:25

1:16:54.3*

18

75

Jason Bergeron

31

18

13:33.1

6:47

18

49:17.5

19.5

18

14:43.1

7:22

1:17:33.8*

19

79

Jeff Lamp

34

17

13:29.6

6:45

22

51:15.4

18.7

19

13:26.5

6:43

1:18:11.6

20

80

Brian Renshaw

32

22

14:22.8

7:11

20

49:49.2

19.3

20

14:00.5

7:00

1:18:12.6

21

86

Chip Magee

33

19

13:52.8

6:56

21

50:36.7

19.0

21

14:29.2

7:15

1:18:58.8

22

113

Paul Transier

34

26

16:06.1

8:03

23

50:10.0

19.1

22

17:08.9

8:34

1:23:25.2

23

119

Stephen Darbonne

32

28

16:54.1

8:27

24

50:07.9

19.2

23

17:48.0

8:54

1:24:50.2

24

128

Buddy Hedri

31

21

14:13.3

7:07

26

56:49.6

16.9

24

15:39.3

7:50

1:26:42.3

25

131

Danny Leblanc

34

27

16:08.0

8:04

25

51:40.8

18.6

25

20:12.3

10:06

1:28:01.2

26

149

Daniel Catalano

34

29

19:01.7

9:31

27

56:50.2

16.9

26

18:54.6

9:27

1:34:46.6

27

151

Kyle Flettrich

32

25

15:12.2

7:36

28

1:04:38.0

14.9

27

15:59.3

8:00

1:35:49.7

DNF

DNF

Dan Ahrens

33

2

10:54.3

5:27

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Terry Butts

33

5

11:33.1

5:47

1

40:57.1

23.4

 

 

 

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Matt Rinard

38

2

11:19.2

5:40

1

40:38.8

23.6

1

11:23.2

5:42

1:03:21.3

2

16

Jason Gossen

35

1

11:06.3

5:33

3

44:46.1

21.4

2

11:21.2

5:41

1:07:13.6

3

18

Baucum Fulk

35

3

12:04.0

6:02

2

43:19.9

22.2

3

12:08.0

6:04

1:07:32.0

4

43

Donald Kent, Jr.

37

4

12:57.3

6:29

4

46:07.6

20.8

4

13:52.8

6:56

1:12:57.8

5

62

Billy Craddock

39

8

14:55.3

7:28

5

46:06.9

20.8

5

15:03.5

7:32

1:16:05.9

6

96

Jay Maust

38

9

15:37.1

7:49

7

49:21.6

19.5

6

15:27.9

7:44

1:20:26.7

7

105

Tim Ingram

37

5

13:50.2

6:55

6

49:26.9

19.4

7

18:21.9

9:11

1:21:39.1

8

107

Jeff Wampold

36

6

14:06.5

7:03

8

52:59.7

18.1

8

14:47.6

7:24

1:21:53.9

9

109

Craig Matherne

35

7

14:37.8

7:19

9

52:36.3

18.3

9

15:02.0

7:31

1:22:16.3

10

158

Leland Hansen

39

10

17:00.5

8:30

10

1:03:21.8

15.2

10

18:48.9

9:24

1:39:11.4

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Stephen O'Neil

43

2

11:31.1

5:46

4

43:15.4

22.2

1

11:50.2

5:55

1:06:36.8

2

15

Eddie Corcoran Jr.

42

6

12:30.2

6:15

2

41:04.1

23.4

2

13:25.0

6:43

1:06:59.4

3

19

Mike Abshire

41

4

12:05.0

6:03

3

42:33.5

22.6

3

13:17.1

6:39

1:07:55.7

4

27

Tim Daigle

43

3

11:56.9

5:58

6

44:39.8

21.5

4

13:14.6

6:37

1:09:51.4

5

32

Jim Gross

42

10

13:08.8

6:34

5

42:28.4

22.6

5

14:41.8

7:21

1:10:19.1*

6

37

Rick Fitts

41

14

13:31.6

6:46

7

43:13.8

22.2

6

14:28.1

7:14

1:11:13.6

7

38

Michael Manuel

44

9

13:01.3

6:31

8

44:37.0

21.5

7

13:54.4

6:57

1:11:32.8

8

42

John Waguespack

44

7

12:50.5

6:25

9

45:56.3

20.9

8

13:57.8

6:59

1:12:44.7

9

49

Kelly Morvant

41

8

12:58.4

6:29

10

46:33.2

20.6

9

14:22.5

7:11

1:13:54.1

10

51

Chris Daigle

42

5

12:16.1

6:08

13

48:18.9

19.9

10

13:32.4

6:46

1:14:07.5

11

53

John Prewett

40

11

13:11.0

6:36

15

48:15.4

19.9

11

12:52.7

6:26

1:14:19.3

12

54

Scott Smith

40

15

13:32.0

6:46

12

46:56.0

20.5

12

14:01.5

7:01

1:14:29.6

13

56

Karl Bradberry

40

17

14:13.7

7:07

11

45:41.8

21.0

13

14:50.1

7:25

1:14:45.7*

14

58

Kevin Armstrong

42

13

13:27.5

6:44

14

47:46.9

20.1

14

13:41.7

6:51

1:14:56.3

15

88

Jules " Jay " Rousseau

42

16

13:36.1

6:48

16

50:45.3

18.9

15

15:12.6

7:36

1:19:34.1

16

102

Greg Cole

41

21

15:35.6

7:48

17

50:31.7

19.0

16

15:05.3

7:33

1:21:12.7

17

117

Johnny Devillier

43

20

14:56.1

7:28

18

53:42.4

17.9

17

15:40.5

7:50

1:24:19.1

18

142

Brent Bueche

41

12

13:18.9

6:39

20

1:04:12.4

15.0

18

13:45.6

6:53

1:31:17.0

19

152

David McCarstle

42

18

14:37.0

7:19

19

1:00:32.7

15.9

19

20:40.5

10:20

1:35:50.4

20

156

Freddie Lafleur

44

19

14:52.2

7:26

21

1:04:01.2

15.0

20

18:00.6

9:00

1:36:54.1

DNF

DNF

Bobo Anderson

40

1

11:23.6

5:42

1

41:57.4

22.9

 

 

 

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

26

Ben Hawn

45

4

12:16.8

6:08

3

45:03.5

21.3

1

12:15.8

6:08

1:09:36.2

2

29

Glyn Rogers

45

5

12:23.9

6:12

2

44:38.8

21.5

2

12:59.6

6:30

1:10:02.4

3

31

Dan Galligan

48

2

11:58.1

5:59

4

45:29.1

21.1

3

12:50.3

6:25

1:10:17.6

4

36

Patrick Gray

49

3

12:14.5

6:07

5

46:46.5

20.5

4

12:01.6

6:01

1:11:02.7

5

40

David Wonn

49

15

13:55.8

6:58

1

42:56.8

22.4

5

14:50.0

7:25

1:11:42.7

6

46

Jerry Arceneaux

47

6

12:35.1

6:18

9

48:18.4

19.9

6

12:27.8

6:14

1:13:21.4

7

47

Jerry Martinez

45

11

13:31.8

6:46

6

45:34.3

21.1

7

14:16.7

7:08

1:13:22.8

8

57

Jay Roussel

45

16

14:08.1

7:04

7

45:44.0

21.0

8

15:01.9

7:31

1:14:54.1

9

59

William Metzler

49

12

13:33.7

6:47

8

47:19.7

20.3

9

14:12.6

7:06

1:15:06.1

10

70

Paris Gautreaux

47

18

14:49.3

7:25

10

47:20.6

20.3

10

14:53.6

7:27

1:17:03.7

11

74

Charles Rush

45

9

13:03.7

6:32

11

49:52.6

19.3

11

14:29.9

7:15

1:17:26.3

12

90

Randy Hargroder

48

20

15:26.8

7:43

12

48:17.0

19.9

12

16:16.3

8:08

1:20:00.2

13

93

Chuck Briley

45

13

13:38.2

6:49

14

50:53.3

18.9

13

15:48.9

7:54

1:20:20.5*

14

97

Keith Hebert

48

21

15:32.4

7:46

13

48:53.5

19.6

14

16:06.1

8:03

1:20:32.1

15

98

Al Comeaux

48

 

 

 

15

1:04:52.9

14.8

15

15:56.0

7:58

1:20:49.0

16

99

John Hebert

47

17

14:35.5

7:18

16

51:45.4

18.6

16

14:29.6

7:15

1:20:50.6

17

106

Manuel Ocampo

49

8

12:45.9

6:23

18

55:00.8

17.5

17

14:00.8

7:00

1:21:47.6

18

135

Kerry Behrens

48

22

16:17.1

8:09

17

51:15.1

18.7

18

21:20.6

10:40

1:28:53.0

19

138

Gerald Janise

47

14

13:44.7

6:52

20

1:01:38.6

15.6

19

14:25.6

7:13

1:29:49.0

20

143

Gervies Metrejean

48

19

15:26.3

7:43

19

58:32.9

16.4

20

17:18.7

8:39

1:31:18.1

21

164

Mickey Lanclos

47

23

18:05.7

9:03

21

1:07:08.7

14.3

21

20:46.8

10:23

1:46:01.3

DNF

DNF

Brian Fontenot

45

10

13:23.1

6:42

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

John Pohorelsky

45

1

11:57.5

5:59

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Bill Roberts

47

7

12:42.3

6:21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

28

Terry Kincaid

54

3

13:40.2

6:50

1

42:50.4

22.4

1

13:25.1

6:43

1:09:55.8

2

34

Jerry Richard

53

2

13:28.3

6:44

2

43:33.1

22.0

2

13:47.5

6:54

1:10:49.0

3

48

Steve Rains

53

1

13:20.8

6:40

4

47:02.2

20.4

3

13:05.7

6:33

1:13:28.8

4

50

Leroy Richard

51

4

13:40.9

6:50

3

46:09.2

20.8

4

14:11.7

7:06

1:14:01.9

5

66

Chris Comeaux

51

7

15:13.2

7:37

5

45:26.7

21.1

5

16:03.3

8:02

1:16:43.2

6

83

Geary Perkins

53

5

13:48.5

6:54

6

49:00.6

19.6

6

15:51.4

7:56

1:18:40.7

7

104

Scott Brillhart

50

8

15:51.8

7:56

7

49:08.7

19.5

7

16:17.7

8:09

1:21:18.4

8

132

Cook Thibodeaux

51

9

18:40.1

9:20

8

52:09.6

18.4

8

17:16.2

8:38

1:28:06.0

9

133

Hunter Watts

52

6

15:04.3

7:32

9

56:51.0

16.9

9

16:31.6

8:16

1:28:27.0

10

159

James Aikeu

51

10

19:09.2

9:35

10

1:00:09.9

16.0

10

20:05.1

10:03

1:39:24.4

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Barry Clark

55

2

12:24.9

6:12

1

41:22.2

23.2

1

13:04.9

6:32

1:06:52.1

2

77

Mark Johnston

55

4

14:08.7

7:04

2

49:02.7

19.6

2

14:36.6

7:18

1:17:48.1*

3

87

Paul Turregano

55

7

15:28.8

7:44

3

48:39.2

19.7

3

15:16.1

7:38

1:19:24.3

4

91

Thomas Miller

56

5

14:46.8

7:23

5

50:22.5

19.1

4

14:53.1

7:27

1:20:02.6

5

92

Jim Waguespack

57

1

11:05.6

5:33

4

53:30.3

17.9

5

15:31.3

7:46

1:20:07.4

6

100

Ron Stalker

55

3

13:45.7

6:53

6

53:19.1

18.0

6

13:59.3

7:00

1:21:04.2

7

120

Alec Van Ryan

57

8

16:54.6

8:27

7

51:17.5

18.7

7

16:38.4

8:19

1:24:50.6

8

129

Bull Durham

57

6

14:57.8

7:29

8

54:14.4

17.7

8

17:53.7

8:57

1:27:06.0*

9

148

Carl Perry

56

9

19:00.6

9:30

9

52:10.3

18.4

9

21:56.8

10:58

1:33:07.9

 
Top

Men 60 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

108

Pete Miller

64

2

16:08.8

8:04

1

49:38.3

19.3

1

16:13.1

8:07

1:22:00.4

2

115

Rudy Smith

60

1

14:34.1

7:17

2

54:50.7

17.5

2

14:24.5

7:12

1:23:49.5

3

145

Kenneth Smith

63

3

17:58.1

8:59

3

56:07.6

17.1

3

18:12.6

9:06

1:32:18.4


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com