2004 Opelousas Duathlon Individual

Age Group Results

March 21, 2004


Results by Farrel and Robin LeBoeuf

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Sheila Natho

38

*****

12:26.0

6:13

*****

46:00.5

20.9

*****

12:39.3

6:20

1:11:05.8

2

2

Lisa Armstrong

38

*****

12:37.6

6:19

*****

46:08.3

20.8

*****

12:54.3

6:27

1:11:40.3

3

4

Marcia Holmes

43

*****

14:17.2

7:09

*****

49:20.0

19.5

*****

14:37.8

7:19

1:18:15.1

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Ann Erickson

61

*****

13:32.2

6:46

*****

51:10.5

18.8

*****

12:54.9

6:27

1:17:37.7

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Pam Neef

50

*****

16:36.9

8:18

*****

54:39.5

17.6

*****

17:23.8

8:42

1:28:40.4

 
Top

Women 19 and under

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

19

Megan Griffis

15

1

15:51.6

7:56

1

1:02:34.5

15.3

1

16:27.3

8:14

1:34:53.6

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Tina Willson

24

1

14:32.4

7:16

1

55:24.5

17.3

1

14:54.8

7:27

1:24:51.9

2

18

Christi Brewer

24

2

15:23.4

7:42

2

1:02:58.5

15.2

2

15:32.4

7:46

1:33:54.4

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Brittany Baudoin

26

1

14:58.9

7:29

1

55:39.8

17.3

1

15:49.7

7:55

1:26:28.5

2

11

Deena Holley

27

2

15:39.2

7:50

2

58:08.5

16.5

2

15:57.4

7:59

1:29:45.1

3

15

Olivia Smith

28

3

16:26.4

8:13

3

59:17.4

16.2

3

16:36.2

8:18

1:32:20.1

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Mitzi Dekeyzer

30

2

15:48.4

7:54

1

56:57.8

16.9

1

15:49.6

7:55

1:28:36.0

2

12

Deirdre Malzahn

31

1

15:44.8

7:52

2

1:00:52.4

15.8

2

14:37.4

7:19

1:31:14.7

3

20

Jennifer Whitehead

30

4

18:33.6

9:17

3

1:02:28.4

15.4

3

18:01.6

9:01

1:39:03.7

4

22

Elizabeth Cassano

34

3

16:25.3

8:13

4

1:10:50.7

13.6

4

15:55.9

7:58

1:43:12.0

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Stepanie Brooks

35

1

16:58.6

8:29

1

57:22.8

16.7

1

17:44.2

8:52

1:32:05.8

2

23

Renee' Helmer

36

2

18:31.6

9:16

2

1:05:27.4

14.7

2

21:24.3

10:42

1:45:23.4

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Martha Howe

42

2

15:35.6

7:48

1

52:18.4

18.4

1

15:39.3

7:50

1:23:33.4

2

16

Donna Pearce

44

1

15:19.3

7:40

2

1:00:16.5

15.9

2

16:48.1

8:24

1:32:24.1

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Bronda Starling

46

1

14:38.7

7:19

1

58:40.7

16.4

1

15:09.2

7:35

1:28:28.6

2

17

Nancy Cole

46

2

17:30.7

8:45

2

58:26.5

16.4

2

16:39.7

8:20

1:32:37.0

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Jean Hall

50

1

15:25.5

7:43

1

1:00:26.0

15.9

1

15:36.9

7:48

1:31:28.5

2

24

Ann Pollingue

53

2

17:45.5

8:53

2

1:16:22.4

12.6

2

18:36.6

9:18

1:52:44.6

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

21

Carolyn Sutton

59

1

18:35.1

9:18

1

1:00:31.5

15.9

1

20:19.1

10:10

1:39:25.7

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Terry Butts

34

*****

11:07.9

5:34

*****

39:39.3

24.2

*****

11:43.7

5:52

1:02:31.0

2

2

Neill Rowland

35

*****

10:46.5

5:23

*****

41:15.9

23.3

*****

10:37.9

5:19

1:02:40.5

3

4

Dana Lyons

46

*****

10:35.3

5:18

*****

41:23.7

23.2

*****

11:43.6

5:52

1:03:42.7*

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

John Deshotel

41

*****

10:49.5

5:25

*****

41:04.6

23.4

*****

11:26.8

5:43

1:03:21.0

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

20

Barry Clark

56

*****

12:17.4

6:09

*****

43:24.1

22.1

*****

13:43.5

6:52

1:09:25.2

 
Top

Men 19 and Under

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

40

Cody Lee Vice

19

1

11:05.1

5:33

1

51:03.1

18.8

1

11:02.6

5:31

1:13:10.9

2

79

Kevin Griffis

16

2

14:22.5

7:11

2

52:54.2

18.1

2

14:41.0

7:21

1:21:57.7

3

98

Ricky Larrimer

19

3

15:50.6

7:55

3

53:49.4

17.8

3

16:18.6

8:09

1:25:58.7

4

128

Kyle Cassano

14

4

16:24.9

8:12

4

1:10:54.1

13.5

4

15:51.5

7:56

1:43:10.5

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Samuel Luna

22

1

10:55.8

5:28

1

42:29.1

22.6

1

12:18.0

6:09

1:05:42.9

2

31

John Davidson, Jr.

23

2

12:39.1

6:20

2

46:15.9

20.8

2

12:44.8

6:22

1:11:39.8

3

69

Steven Vrbka

20

3

13:58.9

6:59

3

50:36.7

19.0

3

15:24.1

7:42

1:19:59.8

4

97

Jack Riley

20

4

14:11.2

7:06

4

54:00.3

17.8

4

17:36.8

8:48

1:25:48.4

5

99

James Vermaelen

20

6

16:06.1

8:03

5

54:32.1

17.6

5

16:04.7

8:02

1:26:43.0

6

117

Mitchell Brown

21

5

15:02.1

7:31

6

1:01:28.6

15.6

6

18:53.2

9:27

1:35:24.0

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Wes Radetsky

27

1

10:39.7

5:20

1

41:15.0

23.3

1

12:16.0

6:08

1:04:10.7*

2

10

Will Boggs

28

2

11:04.2

5:32

2

43:56.1

21.9

2

11:38.8

5:49

1:06:39.2

3

17

Jeremy Johnson

25

4

12:27.1

6:14

3

43:21.9

22.1

3

12:02.6

6:01

1:07:51.7

4

19

Brad Ryder

27

3

12:19.4

6:10

4

44:23.5

21.6

4

11:59.2

6:00

1:08:42.2

5

42

David Vanderlick

26

5

12:37.9

6:19

6

48:26.9

19.8

5

12:34.4

6:17

1:13:39.3

6

43

Brian Soignier

28

6

13:04.8

6:32

5

47:28.6

20.2

6

13:30.1

6:45

1:14:03.6

7

60

James Lafleur

28

8

14:54.6

7:27

7

47:46.0

20.1

7

15:28.7

7:44

1:18:09.3

8

76

Jesse Price

29

10

15:02.7

7:31

10

52:56.9

18.1

8

13:40.2

6:50

1:21:39.9

9

78

Matt Hollifield

27

11

15:06.4

7:33

8

51:39.7

18.6

9

15:09.9

7:35

1:21:56.1

10

88

John Myers

27

7

14:48.1

7:24

12

55:52.8

17.2

10

12:39.3

6:20

1:23:20.3

11

93

Carl Gautreaux

28

9

14:57.2

7:29

11

53:37.9

17.9

11

16:15.3

8:08

1:24:50.5

12

115

David Vialard

27

13

19:22.5

9:41

13

56:14.4

17.1

12

19:17.2

9:39

1:34:54.1

13

116

Curtis Sanford

29

12

17:39.4

8:50

14

1:00:45.6

15.8

13

16:29.2

8:15

1:34:54.3

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Dwain McDuffie

33

1

10:23.6

5:12

1

43:13.3

22.2

1

10:12.3

5:06

1:03:49.4

2

9

Stewart Dover

33

2

11:16.6

5:38

3

43:22.0

22.1

2

11:39.6

5:50

1:06:18.3

3

11

Tony Dietz

34

4

11:26.9

5:43

2

42:44.2

22.5

3

12:45.6

6:23

1:06:56.8

4

13

Tommy Ryder

34

3

11:19.5

5:40

4

43:43.7

22.0

4

12:02.7

6:01

1:07:06.0

5

25

Don Cassano, Jr.

30

9

12:47.2

6:24

5

43:27.6

22.1

5

14:05.9

7:03

1:10:20.8

6

32

Scott McMickens

32

7

12:39.9

6:20

6

45:41.2

21.0

6

13:22.3

6:41

1:11:43.6

7

36

Scott Schilling

32

8

12:46.3

6:23

8

47:10.4

20.4

7

12:51.6

6:26

1:12:48.3

8

38

Spencer Martin

34

6

12:38.6

6:19

7

46:55.3

20.5

8

13:25.4

6:43

1:12:59.4

9

55

Jason Bergeron

32

12

13:37.6

6:49

9

49:51.4

19.3

9

14:11.2

7:06

1:17:40.2

10

56

Wes Richey

33

10

13:20.5

6:40

11

50:44.7

18.9

10

13:37.8

6:49

1:17:43.1

11

57

Paul Marks

34

5

11:57.1

5:59

12

52:58.0

18.1

11

12:48.1

6:24

1:17:43.2

12

61

Mike Lee

33

11

13:24.6

6:42

10

50:37.1

19.0

12

14:18.3

7:09

1:18:20.1

13

94

Andrew Gerard, Jr.

34

13

14:29.6

7:15

14

55:55.7

17.2

13

14:37.5

7:19

1:25:02.9

14

102

Kevin Stringer

33

14

14:49.8

7:25

15

55:50.1

17.2

14

16:55.5

8:28

1:27:35.5*

15

106

Danny Leblanc

34

15

16:19.7

8:10

13

52:54.0

18.1

15

20:15.4

10:08

1:29:29.1

16

107

Dustin Lamartina

30

16

16:20.5

8:10

16

57:27.9

16.7

16

15:41.5

7:51

1:29:30.0

17

119

Justin Douglass, III

30

17

17:16.2

8:38

17

1:00:51.5

15.8

17

18:20.2

9:10

1:36:27.9

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

Perry Parke

35

1

11:33.3

5:47

1

44:13.8

21.7

1

11:38.1

5:49

1:07:25.3

2

29

Baucum Fulk

36

6

13:06.1

6:33

2

44:41.8

21.5

2

13:15.9

6:38

1:11:03.9

3

34

Trevor Casper

39

3

12:26.5

6:13

3

46:15.5

20.8

3

13:34.2

6:47

1:12:16.3

4

39

Dwayne Landry

35

5

12:48.9

6:24

4

45:57.4

20.9

4

14:21.8

7:11

1:13:08.2

5

44

Bert Le Jeune

36

2

12:01.4

6:01

5

48:09.7

19.9

5

13:58.3

6:59

1:14:09.4

6

47

Donald Kent

38

4

12:48.0

6:24

7

48:46.7

19.7

6

13:33.1

6:47

1:15:08.0

7

50

Jeff Lamp

35

7

13:19.8

6:40

8

49:07.2

19.5

7

13:59.3

7:00

1:16:26.4

8

58

Douglas Duhon

39

13

15:17.1

7:39

6

46:05.5

20.8

8

16:20.6

8:10

1:17:43.4

9

63

Todd Marks

39

8

13:38.9

6:49

10

51:49.6

18.5

9

12:57.0

6:29

1:18:25.6

10

70

Greg Schexnaider

37

11

15:14.5

7:37

9

48:20.0

19.9

10

16:37.0

8:19

1:20:11.6

11

73

Philip Herrera

39

12

15:15.4

7:38

11

50:39.0

19.0

11

14:40.9

7:20

1:20:35.4

12

89

Craig Matherne

36

10

15:01.6

7:31

12

52:29.9

18.3

12

15:57.3

7:59

1:23:28.9

13

96

Troy Broussard

36

14

15:40.8

7:50

13

53:52.7

17.8

13

15:45.3

7:53

1:25:18.8

14

103

Chris Owens

37

15

15:42.6

7:51

15

55:48.4

17.2

14

16:28.9

8:14

1:28:00.0

15

104

Allen Darbonne

37

16

16:23.0

8:12

14

54:49.1

17.5

15

17:11.4

8:36

1:28:23.6

16

109

James Cole

39

9

14:53.6

7:27

17

59:10.6

16.2

16

16:06.4

8:03

1:30:10.7

17

110

Brady Mouton

35

17

16:27.7

8:14

16

56:22.4

17.0

17

18:01.9

9:01

1:30:52.1

18

121

Andre Franques

36

18

16:54.3

8:27

18

1:00:46.8

15.8

18

19:01.5

9:31

1:36:42.7

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Ed York

41

3

11:27.7

5:44

1

40:35.9

23.7

1

11:57.6

5:59

1:04:01.4

2

12

Stephen O'Neil

44

2

11:15.0

5:38

5

44:13.5

21.7

2

11:31.2

5:46

1:06:59.8

3

14

Allen McClure

43

4

12:18.8

6:09

4

42:35.5

22.5

3

12:20.5

6:10

1:07:14.9

4

16

Jim Gross

43

9

12:49.7

6:25

3

41:11.9

23.3

4

13:41.1

6:51

1:07:42.8

5

24

Bobo Anderson

41

1

11:09.1

5:35

2

42:50.2

22.4

5

16:02.1

8:01

1:10:01.4

6

26

Mike Abshire

42

6

12:22.9

6:11

7

44:06.7

21.8

6

13:51.5

6:56

1:10:21.2*

7

27

Tim Daigle

44

7

12:33.4

6:17

6

43:50.4

21.9

7

14:01.4

7:01

1:10:25.2

8

33

Bob Bourgeois

40

5

12:20.3

6:10

10

47:04.9

20.4

8

12:23.9

6:12

1:11:49.2

9

37

Rick Fitts

42

13

14:03.5

7:02

8

44:02.1

21.8

9

14:45.5

7:23

1:12:51.2

10

45

Louis Juneau

44

11

13:29.5

6:45

11

48:03.6

20.0

10

13:15.1

6:38

1:14:48.3

11

49

Patrick Serret

43

8

12:38.0

6:19

9

45:54.2

20.9

11

17:45.9

8:53

1:16:18.2

12

51

Kelly Morvant

42

10

13:11.9

6:36

12

49:30.2

19.4

12

13:55.6

6:58

1:16:37.8

13

59

Billy Craddock

40

15

14:43.9

7:22

13

48:19.4

19.9

13

14:47.4

7:24

1:17:50.8

14

66

David McCarstle

43

17

15:03.7

7:32

15

49:31.2

19.4

14

15:11.6

7:36

1:19:46.6

15

68

Greg Cole

42

18

15:04.6

7:32

14

49:13.1

19.5

15

15:40.4

7:50

1:19:58.2

16

77

John Prewett

41

12

14:01.2

7:01

16

53:14.8

18.0

16

14:34.6

7:17

1:21:50.6

17

80

Kevin Armstrong

43

14

14:18.5

7:09

18

53:36.8

17.9

17

14:11.9

7:06

1:22:07.3

18

81

Walter Sanborn

44

19

15:08.7

7:34

17

52:08.9

18.4

18

15:05.8

7:33

1:22:23.5

19

95

Steve Darbonne

44

21

15:34.6

7:47

20

53:18.0

18.0

19

16:12.7

8:06

1:25:05.3

20

101

Irv Esters

41

16

14:53.3

7:27

19

53:31.2

17.9

20

19:04.2

9:32

1:27:28.8*

21

105

Leland Hansen

40

20

15:29.1

7:45

21

55:45.0

17.2

21

17:09.8

8:35

1:28:24.1

22

108

Bruce Fairbanks

42

23

17:36.7

8:48

22

54:18.6

17.7

22

18:13.5

9:07

1:30:08.8

23

125

Kent Arwubwer

43

24

20:13.1

10:07

23

56:05.5

17.1

23

22:28.7

11:14

1:38:47.4

24

126

Leonard Franques

43

22

17:28.4

8:44

24

1:00:45.3

15.8

24

20:36.2

10:18

1:38:50.0

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

Gary Delaney

47

5

12:16.1

6:08

1

41:54.0

22.9

1

14:10.0

7:05

1:08:20.1

2

22

Dan Galligan

49

2

11:30.5

5:45

2

45:24.9

21.1

2

12:45.8

6:23

1:09:41.3

3

23

Glyn Rogers

46

3

12:05.1

6:03

3

44:57.6

21.4

3

12:51.3

6:26

1:09:54.1

4

28

Chris Phelan

47

1

10:54.7

5:27

5

47:48.3

20.1

4

12:09.9

6:05

1:10:52.9

5

30

Michael Manuel

45

6

12:29.5

6:15

4

45:38.2

21.0

5

13:28.2

6:44

1:11:35.9

6

35

Bill Roberts

48

4

12:14.3

6:07

6

47:04.3

20.4

6

13:04.1

6:32

1:12:22.9

7

46

Kenny Dunaway

48

7

12:31.5

6:16

7

48:52.9

19.6

7

13:30.0

6:45

1:14:54.5

8

53

Mark Riley

45

9

13:21.9

6:41

8

49:39.7

19.3

8

14:10.7

7:05

1:17:12.3

9

67

John Hagan

49

12

14:28.8

7:14

9

48:46.1

19.7

9

16:36.1

8:18

1:19:51.0

10

71

Keith Mouton

48

10

14:07.8

7:04

10

50:42.1

18.9

10

15:25.6

7:43

1:20:15.6

11

74

Keith Hebert

49

14

14:44.9

7:22

11

50:39.8

19.0

11

15:21.3

7:41

1:20:46.0

12

84

Hank Perret

49

15

14:55.6

7:28

14

53:18.7

18.0

12

14:36.8

7:18

1:22:51.2

13

85

Brian Fontenot

46

8

13:04.0

6:32

15

56:30.6

17.0

13

13:19.6

6:40

1:22:54.3

14

87

Philip Luna

46

11

14:20.6

7:10

12

52:46.1

18.2

14

16:05.6

8:03

1:23:12.4

15

90

Louis Nix

49

13

14:42.5

7:21

16

55:09.5

17.4

15

13:53.7

6:57

1:23:45.8

16

91

Al Boudreaux

45

17

15:21.5

7:41

13

52:39.2

18.2

16

15:59.2

8:00

1:24:00.0

17

100

Jeff Carpenter

46

16

15:19.9

7:40

17

54:44.5

17.5

17

16:47.0

8:24

1:26:51.4

18

112

Keith Delatte

48

20

17:32.4

8:46

19

53:07.1

18.1

18

20:29.6

10:15

1:31:09.2

19

114

Kerry Behrens

49

19

16:52.7

8:26

18

53:39.4

17.9

19

23:46.2

11:53

1:34:18.3*

20

127

Michael Johnson

49

18

15:26.3

7:43

20

1:09:46.6

13.8

20

16:10.2

8:05

1:41:23.2

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

21

James Griffis

50

2

12:22.3

6:11

1

44:21.1

21.6

1

12:55.4

6:28

1:09:38.9

2

41

Jerry Richard

54

5

13:55.4

6:58

2

45:42.3

21.0

2

13:50.2

6:55

1:13:27.9

3

48

Steve Rains

54

4

13:22.7

6:41

4

49:55.7

19.2

3

12:44.2

6:22

1:16:02.7

4

52

Chris Comeaux

52

7

15:05.4

7:33

3

46:12.0

20.8

4

15:39.2

7:50

1:16:56.7

5

64

Mike Alexander

51

1

12:07.6

6:04

6

54:47.3

17.5

5

11:53.0

5:57

1:18:48.0

6

75

Leroy Richard

52

6

14:37.2

7:19

5

51:29.2

18.6

6

15:06.0

7:33

1:21:12.4

7

82

Manuel Ocampo

50

3

13:13.3

6:37

7

55:26.5

17.3

7

13:55.9

6:58

1:22:35.8

8

111

Sammy Baudoin

53

8

16:01.8

8:01

8

57:25.3

16.7

8

17:30.8

8:45

1:30:58.0

9

120

Scott Lebleu

54

10

17:37.6

8:49

9

1:00:32.3

15.9

9

18:18.7

9:09

1:36:28.7

10

124

Rodney Rabalais

51

9

16:17.9

8:09

10

1:04:21.7

14.9

10

18:02.1

9:01

1:38:41.7

11

129

Don Cassano

54

11

20:16.8

10:08

11

1:02:11.9

15.4

11

23:24.2

11:42

1:45:53.0

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

54

Trey Evans

55

2

14:05.8

7:03

1

48:44.0

19.7

1

14:42.4

7:21

1:17:32.3

2

62

Jim Waguespack

58

3

14:12.6

7:06

2

49:34.7

19.4

2

14:37.8

7:19

1:18:25.2

3

65

Gary Maurin

55

1

13:25.9

6:43

3

51:31.8

18.6

3

13:52.7

6:56

1:18:50.5

4

72

Paul Turregano

56

5

14:24.8

7:12

4

51:42.5

18.6

4

14:14.7

7:07

1:20:22.0

5

86

Ron Stalker

56

4

14:15.6

7:08

5

54:30.8

17.6

5

14:17.3

7:09

1:23:03.7

6

113

Steve Hartnett

57

6

16:22.4

8:11

7

1:00:55.2

15.8

6

16:32.4

8:16

1:33:50.1

7

118

Mike Haworth

59

7

18:39.8

9:20

6

58:27.8

16.4

7

18:36.9

9:18

1:35:44.6

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

83

Kenneth G. Smith, Sr.

62

1

14:23.5

7:12

1

54:07.5

17.7

1

14:13.1

7:07

1:22:44.2

2

123

Fletcher Sutton

62

2

18:44.8

9:22

2

1:00:10.4

16.0

2

18:49.0

9:25

1:37:44.2

3

130

Kenneth Smith

64

3

22:54.9

11:27

3

1:05:54.0

14.6

3

22:04.2

11:02

1:50:53.1

 
Top

Male 65 and Over

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

92

Petesy Miller

65

1

16:31.0

8:16

1

51:21.9

18.7

1

16:51.0

8:26

1:24:44.0

2

122

Gerald Daugereaux

65

2

16:46.8

8:23

2

1:02:35.7

15.3

2

17:21.4

8:41

1:36:44.0

3

131

Walter Landry

74

3

22:44.6

11:22

3

1:11:24.3

13.4

3

30:19.3

15:10

2:04:28.2

*Overall place within gender.
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com