2004 Opelousas Duathlon

Overall Results

March 21, 2004


Results by Farrel and Robin LeBoeuf
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Terry Butts

34

10

11:07.9

5:34

1

39:39.3

24.2

11

11:43.7

5:52

1:02:31.0

2

Neill Rowland

35

4

10:46.5

5:23

6

41:15.9

23.3

2

10:37.9

5:19

1:02:40.5

3

John Deshotel

41

5

10:49.5

5:25

3

41:04.6

23.4

4

11:26.8

5:43

1:03:21.0

4

Dana Lyons

46

2

10:35.3

5:18

8

41:23.7

23.2

10

11:43.6

5:52

1:03:42.7*

5

Dwain McDuffie

33

1

10:23.6

5:12

14

43:13.3

22.2

1

10:12.3

5:06

1:03:49.4

6

Ed York

41

16

11:27.7

5:44

2

40:35.9

23.7

13

11:57.6

5:59

1:04:01.4

7

Wes Radetsky

27

3

10:39.7

5:20

5

41:15.0

23.3

18

12:16.0

6:08

1:04:10.7*

8

Joe O' Brien

23

19

11:40.0

5:50

7

41:19.5

23.2

9

11:40.8

5:50

1:04:40.4

9

Samuel Luna

22

7

10:55.8

5:28

10

42:29.1

22.6

19

12:18.0

6:09

1:05:42.9

10

Stewart Dover

33

13

11:16.6

5:38

16

43:22.0

22.1

8

11:39.6

5:50

1:06:18.3

11

Will Boggs

28

8

11:04.2

5:32

21

43:56.1

21.9

7

11:38.8

5:49

1:06:39.2

12

Tony Dietz

34

15

11:26.9

5:43

12

42:44.2

22.5

27

12:45.6

6:23

1:06:56.8

13

Stephen O'Neil

44

12

11:15.0

5:38

24

44:13.5

21.7

5

11:31.2

5:46

1:06:59.8

14

Tommy Ryder

34

14

11:19.5

5:40

19

43:43.7

22.0

16

12:02.7

6:01

1:07:06.0

15

Allen McClure

43

27

12:18.8

6:09

11

42:35.5

22.5

20

12:20.5

6:10

1:07:14.9

16

Perry Parke

35

18

11:33.3

5:47

25

44:13.8

21.7

6

11:38.1

5:49

1:07:25.3

17

Jim Gross

43

48

12:49.7

6:25

4

41:11.9

23.3

49

13:41.1

6:51

1:07:42.8

18

Jeremy Johnson

25

34

12:27.1

6:14

15

43:21.9

22.1

15

12:02.6

6:01

1:07:51.7

19

Gary Delaney

47

25

12:16.1

6:08

9

41:54.0

22.9

61

14:10.0

7:05

1:08:20.1

20

Brad Ryder

27

28

12:19.4

6:10

27

44:23.5

21.6

14

11:59.2

6:00

1:08:42.2

21

Barry Clark

56

26

12:17.4

6:09

17

43:24.1

22.1

50

13:43.5

6:52

1:09:25.2

22

James Griffis

50

30

12:22.3

6:11

26

44:21.1

21.6

34

12:55.4

6:28

1:09:38.9

23

Dan Galligan

49

17

11:30.5

5:45

30

45:24.9

21.1

28

12:45.8

6:23

1:09:41.3

24

Glyn Rogers

46

22

12:05.1

6:03

29

44:57.6

21.4

30

12:51.3

6:26

1:09:54.1

25

Bobo Anderson

41

11

11:09.1

5:35

13

42:50.2

22.4

105

16:02.1

8:01

1:10:01.4

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Don Cassano, Jr.

30

45

12:47.2

6:24

18

43:27.6

22.1

60

14:05.9

7:03

1:10:20.8

27

Mike Abshire

42

31

12:22.9

6:11

23

44:06.7

21.8

52

13:51.5

6:56

1:10:21.2*

28

Tim Daigle

44

37

12:33.4

6:17

20

43:50.4

21.9

59

14:01.4

7:01

1:10:25.2

29

Chris Phelan

47

6

10:54.7

5:27

49

47:48.3

20.1

17

12:09.9

6:05

1:10:52.9

30

Baucum Fulk

36

51

13:06.1

6:33

28

44:41.8

21.5

38

13:15.9

6:38

1:11:03.9

31

Sheila Natho

38

32

12:26.0

6:13

36

46:00.5

20.9

24

12:39.3

6:20

1:11:05.8

32

Michael Manuel

45

35

12:29.5

6:15

31

45:38.2

21.0

42

13:28.2

6:44

1:11:35.9

33

John Davidson, Jr.

23

42

12:39.1

6:20

41

46:15.9

20.8

26

12:44.8

6:22

1:11:39.8

34

Lisa Armstrong

38

38

12:37.6

6:19

38

46:08.3

20.8

32

12:54.3

6:27

1:11:40.3

35

Scott McMickens

32

43

12:39.9

6:20

32

45:41.2

21.0

40

13:22.3

6:41

1:11:43.6

36

Bob Bourgeois

40

29

12:20.3

6:10

44

47:04.9

20.4

21

12:23.9

6:12

1:11:49.2

37

Trevor Casper

39

33

12:26.5

6:13

40

46:15.5

20.8

46

13:34.2

6:47

1:12:16.3

38

Bill Roberts

48

24

12:14.3

6:07

43

47:04.3

20.4

36

13:04.1

6:32

1:12:22.9

39

Scott Schilling

32

44

12:46.3

6:23

46

47:10.4

20.4

31

12:51.6

6:26

1:12:48.3

40

Rick Fitts

42

67

14:03.5

7:02

22

44:02.1

21.8

79

14:45.5

7:23

1:12:51.2

41

Spencer Martin

34

41

12:38.6

6:19

42

46:55.3

20.5

41

13:25.4

6:43

1:12:59.4

42

Dwayne Landry

35

47

12:48.9

6:24

35

45:57.4

20.9

69

14:21.8

7:11

1:13:08.2

43

Cody Lee Vice

19

9

11:05.1

5:33

75

51:03.1

18.8

3

11:02.6

5:31

1:13:10.9

44

Jerry Richard

54

64

13:55.4

6:58

33

45:42.3

21.0

51

13:50.2

6:55

1:13:27.9

45

David Vanderlick

26

39

12:37.9

6:19

54

48:26.9

19.8

22

12:34.4

6:17

1:13:39.3

46

Brian Soignier

28

50

13:04.8

6:32

47

47:28.6

20.2

44

13:30.1

6:45

1:14:03.6

47

Bert Le Jeune

36

21

12:01.4

6:01

51

48:09.7

19.9

57

13:58.3

6:59

1:14:09.4

48

Louis Juneau

44

60

13:29.5

6:45

50

48:03.6

20.0

37

13:15.1

6:38

1:14:48.3

49

Kenny Dunaway

48

36

12:31.5

6:16

58

48:52.9

19.6

43

13:30.0

6:45

1:14:54.5

50

Donald Kent

38

46

12:48.0

6:24

57

48:46.7

19.7

45

13:33.1

6:47

1:15:08.0

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Steve Rains

54

57

13:22.7

6:41

67

49:55.7

19.2

25

12:44.2

6:22

1:16:02.7

52

Patrick Serret

43

40

12:38.0

6:19

34

45:54.2

20.9

133

17:45.9

8:53

1:16:18.2

53

Jeff Lamp

35

54

13:19.8

6:40

59

49:07.2

19.5

58

13:59.3

7:00

1:16:26.4

54

Kelly Morvant

42

52

13:11.9

6:36

62

49:30.2

19.4

55

13:55.6

6:58

1:16:37.8

55

Chris Comeaux

52

100

15:05.4

7:33

39

46:12.0

20.8

93

15:39.2

7:50

1:16:56.7

56

Mark Riley

45

56

13:21.9

6:41

65

49:39.7

19.3

62

14:10.7

7:05

1:17:12.3

57

Trey Evans

55

68

14:05.8

7:03

55

48:44.0

19.7

78

14:42.4

7:21

1:17:32.3

58

Ann Erickson

61

61

13:32.2

6:46

76

51:10.5

18.8

33

12:54.9

6:27

1:17:37.7

59

Jason Bergeron

32

62

13:37.6

6:49

66

49:51.4

19.3

63

14:11.2

7:06

1:17:40.2

60

Wes Richey

33

55

13:20.5

6:40

74

50:44.7

18.9

47

13:37.8

6:49

1:17:43.1

61

Paul Marks

34

20

11:57.1

5:59

91

52:58.0

18.1

29

12:48.1

6:24

1:17:43.2

62

Douglas Duhon

39

105

15:17.1

7:39

37

46:05.5

20.8

113

16:20.6

8:10

1:17:43.4

63

Billy Craddock

40

85

14:43.9

7:22

52

48:19.4

19.9

80

14:47.4

7:24

1:17:50.8

64

James Lafleur

28

91

14:54.6

7:27

48

47:46.0

20.1

90

15:28.7

7:44

1:18:09.3

65

Marcia Holmes

43

73

14:17.2

7:09

61

49:20.0

19.5

74

14:37.8

7:19

1:18:15.1

66

Mike Lee

33

58

13:24.6

6:42

70

50:37.1

19.0

68

14:18.3

7:09

1:18:20.1

67

Jim Waguespack

58

71

14:12.6

7:06

64

49:34.7

19.4

75

14:37.8

7:19

1:18:25.2

68

Todd Marks

39

63

13:38.9

6:49

82

51:49.6

18.5

35

12:57.0

6:29

1:18:25.6

69

Mike Alexander

51

23

12:07.6

6:04

109

54:47.3

17.5

12

11:53.0

5:57

1:18:48.0

70

Gary Maurin

55

59

13:25.9

6:43

79

51:31.8

18.6

53

13:52.7

6:56

1:18:50.5

71

David McCarstle

43

98

15:03.7

7:32

63

49:31.2

19.4

86

15:11.6

7:36

1:19:46.6

72

John Hagan

49

79

14:28.8

7:14

56

48:46.1

19.7

118

16:36.1

8:18

1:19:51.0

73

Greg Cole

42

99

15:04.6

7:32

60

49:13.1

19.5

95

15:40.4

7:50

1:19:58.2

74

Steven Vrbka

20

65

13:58.9

6:59

69

50:36.7

19.0

88

15:24.1

7:42

1:19:59.8

75

Greg Schexnaider

37

103

15:14.5

7:37

53

48:20.0

19.9

120

16:37.0

8:19

1:20:11.6

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Keith Mouton

48

69

14:07.8

7:04

73

50:42.1

18.9

89

15:25.6

7:43

1:20:15.6

77

Paul Turregano

56

78

14:24.8

7:12

81

51:42.5

18.6

66

14:14.7

7:07

1:20:22.0

78

Philip Herrera

39

104

15:15.4

7:38

71

50:39.0

19.0

76

14:40.9

7:20

1:20:35.4

79

Keith Hebert

49

86

14:44.9

7:22

72

50:39.8

19.0

87

15:21.3

7:41

1:20:46.0

80

Leroy Richard

52

82

14:37.2

7:19

78

51:29.2

18.6

83

15:06.0

7:33

1:21:12.4

81

Jesse Price

29

97

15:02.7

7:31

90

52:56.9

18.1

48

13:40.2

6:50

1:21:39.9

82

John Prewett

41

66

14:01.2

7:01

93

53:14.8

18.0

70

14:34.6

7:17

1:21:50.6

83

Matt Hollifield

27

101

15:06.4

7:33

80

51:39.7

18.6

85

15:09.9

7:35

1:21:56.1

84

Kevin Griffis

16

76

14:22.5

7:11

89

52:54.2

18.1

77

14:41.0

7:21

1:21:57.7

85

Kevin Armstrong

43

74

14:18.5

7:09

97

53:36.8

17.9

64

14:11.9

7:06

1:22:07.3

86

Walter Sanborn

44

102

15:08.7

7:34

83

52:08.9

18.4

82

15:05.8

7:33

1:22:23.5

87

Manuel Ocampo

50

53

13:13.3

6:37

113

55:26.5

17.3

56

13:55.9

6:58

1:22:35.8

88

Kenneth G. Smith, Sr.

62

77

14:23.5

7:12

103

54:07.5

17.7

65

14:13.1

7:07

1:22:44.2

89

Hank Perret

49

92

14:55.6

7:28

95

53:18.7

18.0

71

14:36.8

7:18

1:22:51.2

90

Brian Fontenot

46

49

13:04.0

6:32

123

56:30.6

17.0

39

13:19.6

6:40

1:22:54.3

91

Ron Stalker

56

72

14:15.6

7:08

105

54:30.8

17.6

67

14:17.3

7:09

1:23:03.7

92

Philip Luna

46

75

14:20.6

7:10

87

52:46.1

18.2

107

16:05.6

8:03

1:23:12.4

93

John Myers

27

87

14:48.1

7:24

118

55:52.8

17.2

23

12:39.3

6:20

1:23:20.3

94

Craig Matherne

36

95

15:01.6

7:31

85

52:29.9

18.3

102

15:57.3

7:59

1:23:28.9

95

Martha Howe

42

114

15:35.6

7:48

84

52:18.4

18.4

94

15:39.3

7:50

1:23:33.4

96

Louis Nix

49

84

14:42.5

7:21

111

55:09.5

17.4

54

13:53.7

6:57

1:23:45.8

97

Al Boudreaux

45

108

15:21.5

7:41

86

52:39.2

18.2

104

15:59.2

8:00

1:24:00.0

98

Petesy Miller

65

133

16:31.0

8:16

77

51:21.9

18.7

124

16:51.0

8:26

1:24:44.0

99

Carl Gautreaux

28

93

14:57.2

7:29

98

53:37.9

17.9

111

16:15.3

8:08

1:24:50.5

100

Tina Willson

24

81

14:32.4

7:16

112

55:24.5

17.3

81

14:54.8

7:27

1:24:51.9

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Andrew Gerard, Jr.

34

80

14:29.6

7:15

119

55:55.7

17.2

73

14:37.5

7:19

1:25:02.9

102

Steve Darbonne

44

113

15:34.6

7:47

94

53:18.0

18.0

110

16:12.7

8:06

1:25:05.3

103

Troy Broussard

36

116

15:40.8

7:50

101

53:52.7

17.8

97

15:45.3

7:53

1:25:18.8

104

Jack Riley

20

70

14:11.2

7:06

102

54:00.3

17.8

131

17:36.8

8:48

1:25:48.4

105

Ricky Larrimer

19

120

15:50.6

7:55

100

53:49.4

17.8

112

16:18.6

8:09

1:25:58.7

106

Darcee Bex

37

145

17:38.6

8:49

68

50:25.5

19.0

134

17:57.3

8:59

1:26:01.5

107

Brittany Baudoin

26

94

14:58.9

7:29

114

55:39.8

17.3

99

15:49.7

7:55

1:26:28.5

108

James Vermaelen

20

123

16:06.1

8:03

106

54:32.1

17.6

106

16:04.7

8:02

1:26:43.0

109

Jeff Carpenter

46

107

15:19.9

7:40

108

54:44.5

17.5

122

16:47.0

8:24

1:26:51.4

110

Irv Esters

41

89

14:53.3

7:27

96

53:31.2

17.9

146

19:04.2

9:32

1:27:28.8*

111

Kevin Stringer

33

88

14:49.8

7:25

117

55:50.1

17.2

125

16:55.5

8:28

1:27:35.5*

112

Chris Owens

37

117

15:42.6

7:51

116

55:48.4

17.2

115

16:28.9

8:14

1:28:00.0

113

Allen Darbonne

37

128

16:23.0

8:12

110

54:49.1

17.5

127

17:11.4

8:36

1:28:23.6

114

Leland Hansen

40

112

15:29.1

7:45

115

55:45.0

17.2

126

17:09.8

8:35

1:28:24.1

115

Bronda Starling

46

83

14:38.7

7:19

131

58:40.7

16.4

84

15:09.2

7:35

1:28:28.6

116

Mitzi Dekeyzer

30

119

15:48.4

7:54

124

56:57.8

16.9

98

15:49.6

7:55

1:28:36.0

117

Pam Neef

50

134

16:36.9

8:18

107

54:39.5

17.6

129

17:23.8

8:42

1:28:40.4

118

Danny Leblanc

34

125

16:19.7

8:10

88

52:54.0

18.1

148

20:15.4

10:08

1:29:29.1

119

Dustin Lamartina

30

126

16:20.5

8:10

127

57:27.9

16.7

96

15:41.5

7:51

1:29:30.0

120

Deena Holley

27

115

15:39.2

7:50

128

58:08.5

16.5

103

15:57.4

7:59

1:29:45.1

121

Bruce Fairbanks

42

143

17:36.7

8:48

104

54:18.6

17.7

138

18:13.5

9:07

1:30:08.8

122

James Cole

39

90

14:53.6

7:27

132

59:10.6

16.2

108

16:06.4

8:03

1:30:10.7

123

Brady Mouton

35

132

16:27.7

8:14

122

56:22.4

17.0

136

18:01.9

9:01

1:30:52.1

124

Sammy Baudoin

53

122

16:01.8

8:01

126

57:25.3

16.7

130

17:30.8

8:45

1:30:58.0

125

Keith Delatte

48

142

17:32.4

8:46

92

53:07.1

18.1

150

20:29.6

10:15

1:31:09.2

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

126

Deirdre Malzahn

31

118

15:44.8

7:52

143

1:00:52.4

15.8

72

14:37.4

7:19

1:31:14.7

127

Jean Hall

50

110

15:25.5

7:43

136

1:00:26.0

15.9

92

15:36.9

7:48

1:31:28.5

128

Stepanie Brooks

35

138

16:58.6

8:29

125

57:22.8

16.7

132

17:44.2

8:52

1:32:05.8

129

Olivia Smith

28

131

16:26.4

8:13

133

59:17.4

16.2

119

16:36.2

8:18

1:32:20.1

130

Donna Pearce

44

106

15:19.3

7:40

135

1:00:16.5

15.9

123

16:48.1

8:24

1:32:24.1

131

Nancy Cole

46

141

17:30.7

8:45

129

58:26.5

16.4

121

16:39.7

8:20

1:32:37.0

132

Steve Hartnett

57

127

16:22.4

8:11

144

1:00:55.2

15.8

117

16:32.4

8:16

1:33:50.1

133

Christi Brewer

24

109

15:23.4

7:42

150

1:02:58.5

15.2

91

15:32.4

7:46

1:33:54.4

134

Kerry Behrens

49

136

16:52.7

8:26

99

53:39.4

17.9

156

23:46.2

11:53

1:34:18.3*

135

Megan Griffis

15

121

15:51.6

7:56

148

1:02:34.5

15.3

114

16:27.3

8:14

1:34:53.6

136

David Vialard

27

153

19:22.5

9:41

121

56:14.4

17.1

147

19:17.2

9:39

1:34:54.1

137

Curtis Sanford

29

146

17:39.4

8:50

140

1:00:45.6

15.8

116

16:29.2

8:15

1:34:54.3

138

Mitchell Brown

21

96

15:02.1

7:31

145

1:01:28.6

15.6

144

18:53.2

9:27

1:35:24.0

139

Mike Haworth

59

151

18:39.8

9:20

130

58:27.8

16.4

142

18:36.9

9:18

1:35:44.6

140

Justin Douglass, III

30

139

17:16.2

8:38

142

1:00:51.5

15.8

140

18:20.2

9:10

1:36:27.9

141

Scott Lebleu

54

144

17:37.6

8:49

138

1:00:32.3

15.9

139

18:18.7

9:09

1:36:28.7

142

Andre Franques

36

137

16:54.3

8:27

141

1:00:46.8

15.8

145

19:01.5

9:31

1:36:42.7

143

Gerald Daugereaux

65

135

16:46.8

8:23

149

1:02:35.7

15.3

128

17:21.4

8:41

1:36:44.0

144

Fletcher Sutton

62

152

18:44.8

9:22

134

1:00:10.4

16.0

143

18:49.0

9:25

1:37:44.2

145

Rodney Rabalais

51

124

16:17.9

8:09

151

1:04:21.7

14.9

137

18:02.1

9:01

1:38:41.7

146

Kent Arwubwer

43

154

20:13.1

10:07

120

56:05.5

17.1

154

22:28.7

11:14

1:38:47.4

147

Leonard Franques

43

140

17:28.4

8:44

139

1:00:45.3

15.8

151

20:36.2

10:18

1:38:50.0

148

Jennifer Whitehead

30

149

18:33.6

9:17

147

1:02:28.4

15.4

135

18:01.6

9:01

1:39:03.7

149

Carolyn Sutton

59

150

18:35.1

9:18

137

1:00:31.5

15.9

149

20:19.1

10:10

1:39:25.7

150

Michael Johnson

49

111

15:26.3

7:43

154

1:09:46.6

13.8

109

16:10.2

8:05

1:41:23.2

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

151

Kyle Cassano

14

129

16:24.9

8:12

156

1:10:54.1

13.5

100

15:51.5

7:56

1:43:10.5

152

Elizabeth Cassano

34

130

16:25.3

8:13

155

1:10:50.7

13.6

101

15:55.9

7:58

1:43:12.0

153

Renee' Helmer

36

148

18:31.6

9:16

152

1:05:27.4

14.7

152

21:24.3

10:42

1:45:23.4

154

Don Cassano

54

155

20:16.8

10:08

146

1:02:11.9

15.4

155

23:24.2

11:42

1:45:53.0

155

Kenneth Smith

64

158

22:54.9

11:27

153

1:05:54.0

14.6

153

22:04.2

11:02

1:50:53.1

156

Ann Pollingue

53

147

17:45.5

8:53

158

1:16:22.4

12.6

141

18:36.6

9:18

1:52:44.6

157

Walter Landry

74

157

22:44.6

11:22

157

1:11:24.3

13.4

157

30:19.3

15:10

2:04:28.2


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com