2005 Opelousas Duathlon Individual

Age Group Results

March 20, 2005



Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Ashley Lasalle

29

*****

12:59.4

6:30

*****

41:36.1

23.1

*****

14:08.1

7:04

1:08:43.8

2

12

Nicola Appleton

33

*****

12:24.5

6:12

*****

45:27.4

21.1

*****

12:58.0

6:29

1:10:49.9

3

17

Sheila Natho

39

*****

13:09.1

6:35

*****

44:41.7

21.5

*****

14:53.8

7:27

1:12:44.7

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

38

Ann Erickson

62

*****

14:51.5

7:26

*****

48:39.6

19.7

*****

15:31.9

7:46

1:19:03.1

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

86

Pamela Neef

51

*****

17:50.0

8:55

*****

53:51.6

17.8

*****

20:06.4

10:03

1:31:48.0

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

85

Gabrielle Guidry

24

1

17:01.5

8:31

1

58:04.4

16.5

1

16:41.2

8:21

1:31:47.2

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

63

Christi Brewer

25

1

15:37.2

7:49

1

50:57.5

18.8

1

18:14.8

9:07

1:24:49.6

2

70

Ashley Knecht

25

3

16:44.2

8:22

2

52:57.5

18.1

2

18:52.9

9:26

1:28:34.7

3

94

Michelle Greene

27

2

16:26.4

8:13

3

59:38.8

16.1

3

18:36.2

9:18

1:34:41.5

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

30

Kristi Darby

30

1

12:57.3

6:29

1

50:39.4

19.0

1

13:34.2

6:47

1:17:11.0

2

71

Angela Covey

34

2

18:22.4

9:11

2

54:14.6

17.7

2

15:59.7

8:00

1:28:36.8

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

27

Taylor Ahrens

35

1

14:17.6

7:09

1

47:09.9

20.4

1

15:22.4

7:41

1:16:50.0

2

72

Vicki Eshpeter

38

2

16:19.1

8:10

2

54:26.5

17.6

2

17:54.5

8:57

1:28:40.2

3

76

Natalie Bradberry

39

3

16:55.4

8:28

4

54:54.6

17.5

3

18:07.6

9:04

1:29:57.7

4

82

Birgitte Karr

38

4

17:18.0

8:39

3

54:06.8

17.7

4

20:13.1

10:07

1:31:38.0

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

50

Ria Bertels

41

1

14:53.5

7:27

1

51:50.6

18.5

1

16:11.5

8:06

1:22:55.7

2

99

Tammy Deshotel

40

3

17:59.6

9:00

2

59:08.5

16.2

2

20:22.7

10:11

1:37:30.9

3

102

Monika Harper

43

2

17:37.2

8:49

3

1:00:21.8

15.9

3

20:02.2

10:01

1:38:01.3

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

73

Bronda Starling

47

1

16:17.8

8:09

1

55:17.3

17.4

1

17:23.2

8:42

1:28:58.5

2

96

Donna Pearce

45

2

18:02.9

9:01

2

55:54.5

17.2

2

21:33.8

10:47

1:35:31.3

3

108

Laurie Daniel

45

3

19:34.3

9:47

3

1:01:01.4

15.7

3

20:48.9

10:24

1:41:24.7

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

103

Beverly Nezat

54

1

20:25.3

10:13

1

55:37.8

17.3

1

22:36.7

11:18

1:38:39.9

2

110

Claudia Thomas

51

2

22:10.2

11:05

2

57:56.2

16.6

2

21:30.4

10:45

1:41:36.9

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

97

Maureen Kromis

56

1

17:55.4

8:58

1

58:06.0

16.5

1

20:48.0

10:24

1:36:49.5

2

117

Kay Vradenburg

57

2

21:47.3

10:54

2

1:10:16.3

13.7

2

25:07.6

12:34

1:57:11.2

3

119

Lorane Smith

58

3

24:31.2

12:16

3

1:13:03.6

13.1

3

29:03.5

14:32

2:06:38.4

 
Top

Women 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

111

Carolyn Sutton

60

1

21:23.0

10:42

1

58:36.2

16.4

1

21:43.1

10:52

1:41:42.4

2

116

Sondra Hartt

60

2

22:16.5

11:08

2

1:10:06.0

13.7

2

24:24.9

12:12

1:56:47.5

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Will Boggs

29

*****

11:42.7

5:51

*****

40:20.5

23.8

*****

12:30.8

6:15

1:04:34.1

2

2

John Deshotel

42

*****

11:56.6

5:58

*****

40:05.0

24.0

*****

12:44.7

6:22

1:04:46.4

3

3

Kevin Cart

35

*****

12:15.1

6:08

*****

41:06.7

23.4

*****

13:18.6

6:39

1:06:40.5

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Stephen O'Neil

45

*****

12:44.4

6:22

*****

43:30.6

22.1

*****

13:41.0

6:51

1:09:56.1

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Barry Clark

57

*****

13:48.7

6:54

*****

41:53.7

22.9

*****

15:18.3

7:39

1:11:00.9

 
Top

Men 19 and Under

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

95

Cory Gautreau

16

1

13:39.0

6:50

1

1:06:16.4

14.5

1

15:10.7

7:35

1:35:06.2

2

115

Casey Behrens

17

2

20:17.8

10:09

2

1:08:14.9

14.1

2

26:49.4

13:25

1:55:22.2

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Brian Lejeune

21

2

13:59.9

7:00

1

42:19.2

22.7

1

14:25.2

7:13

1:10:44.4

2

20

Lawson Fall

24

1

13:36.9

6:48

 

 

 

2

1:00:48.5

30:24

1:14:25.5

3

118

Howard Kidd

23

3

24:13.4

12:07

2

1:09:10.8

13.9

3

29:56.2

14:58

2:03:20.5

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

John Fell

25

1

12:42.5

6:21

1

41:57.3

22.9

1

13:29.2

6:45

1:08:09.1

2

26

Van Didelot

28

5

14:30.5

7:15

2

46:43.8

20.5

2

15:00.2

7:30

1:16:14.6

3

33

Carlton Ham

28

2

13:35.6

6:48

5

49:18.8

19.5

3

15:12.1

7:36

1:18:06.5

4

35

Devin Zito

29

4

14:15.3

7:08

4

48:08.8

19.9

4

16:10.2

8:05

1:18:34.3

5

41

Steven Greene

25

3

14:12.8

7:06

3

47:49.4

20.1

5

17:25.2

8:43

1:19:27.5

6

62

Chas Bourgeois

25

7

15:53.0

7:57

6

50:20.9

19.1

6

18:33.6

9:17

1:24:47.6

7

83

Michael Guidry

27

8

17:20.2

8:40

7

56:20.7

17.0

7

18:02.4

9:01

1:31:43.4

8

113

Joel Airhart

29

9

20:49.5

10:25

8

1:00:29.0

15.9

8

27:34.0

13:47

1:48:52.6

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Dwain McDuffie

34

1

11:37.5

5:49

1

44:00.1

21.8

1

11:43.4

5:52

1:07:21.0

2

10

Don Cassano, Jr.

31

3

13:38.0

6:49

2

42:02.7

22.8

2

14:37.4

7:19

1:10:18.2

3

16

Randy Terry

33

2

12:55.7

6:28

3

45:43.3

21.0

3

13:46.4

6:53

1:12:25.6

4

44

Billy McRae

31

5

14:39.5

7:20

5

48:46.5

19.7

4

16:35.7

8:18

1:20:01.8

5

45

Jason Bergeron

33

6

14:47.3

7:24

4

48:31.3

19.8

5

16:54.4

8:27

1:20:13.1

6

51

Patrick Keenan

33

4

14:38.0

7:19

7

51:17.8

18.7

6

17:08.8

8:34

1:23:04.6

7

59

John Sefcik

33

9

16:08.8

8:04

6

49:43.5

19.3

7

18:04.2

9:02

1:23:56.5

8

61

John Foret

34

8

15:27.5

7:44

8

50:44.7

18.9

8

18:21.6

9:11

1:24:33.9

9

66

David Brewbaker

31

7

15:09.8

7:35

9

53:05.7

18.1

9

18:19.1

9:10

1:26:34.6

10

98

Brad Yarbrough

30

10

16:45.6

8:23

11

1:01:17.8

15.7

10

19:25.9

9:43

1:37:29.4

11

104

Michael Segal

33

11

17:58.5

8:59

12

1:01:53.8

15.5

11

19:42.7

9:51

1:39:35.1

12

107

Heath Hope

34

12

20:16.5

10:08

10

56:42.5

16.9

12

24:00.2

12:00

1:40:59.3

13

114

Jeff Shay

31

13

21:01.5

10:31

13

1:06:06.0

14.5

13

23:12.6

11:36

1:50:20.2

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Tony Dietz

35

1

12:23.4

6:12

1

40:57.4

23.4

1

14:02.5

7:01

1:07:23.4

2

9

Charles Jantzi

37

4

13:55.2

6:58

2

41:40.9

23.0

2

14:39.8

7:20

1:10:15.9

3

15

Olen Penn

35

3

13:27.0

6:44

3

43:21.3

22.1

3

15:08.2

7:34

1:11:56.6

4

32

Paul Marks

35

2

12:43.6

6:22

5

50:52.2

18.9

4

14:18.0

7:09

1:17:54.0

5

36

David Miller

36

6

14:03.1

7:02

4

49:00.4

19.6

5

15:39.7

7:50

1:18:43.2

6

47

Dwayne Landry

36

5

13:58.0

6:59

6

49:58.3

19.2

6

17:09.0

8:35

1:21:05.4

7

54

Troy Broussard

38

7

14:44.5

7:22

 

 

 

7

1:08:48.1

34:24

1:23:32.7

8

60

Tim Ingram

39

9

16:24.0

8:12

7

48:30.1

19.8

8

19:04.5

9:32

1:23:58.7

9

78

Danny Leblanc

35

13

17:41.8

8:51

8

52:03.3

18.4

9

20:47.5

10:24

1:30:32.7

10

79

Kendal Broussard

37

14

18:48.2

9:24

9

51:59.3

18.5

10

20:34.9

10:17

1:31:22.4

11

80

Matthew Chenevert

37

11

16:31.5

8:16

10

54:50.1

17.5

11

20:01.4

10:01

1:31:23.1

12

88

Kevin Hargrave

35

8

16:05.6

8:03

12

58:46.0

16.3

12

18:18.9

9:09

1:33:10.7

13

89

Brady Mouton

36

12

17:34.3

8:47

11

54:10.2

17.7

13

21:42.4

10:51

1:33:27.0

14

109

Eric Mouton

35

10

16:28.3

8:14

 

 

 

14

1:24:59.8

42:30

1:41:28.1

15

112

John Marino

36

15

21:34.3

10:47

13

57:56.3

16.6

15

22:21.0

11:11

1:41:51.8

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Trevor Casper

40

2

13:11.5

6:36

1

43:37.9

22.0

1

14:56.7

7:28

1:11:46.1

2

22

Bob Bourgeois

41

1

13:06.7

6:33

6

47:38.0

20.2

2

14:34.4

7:17

1:15:19.2

3

23

Thomas Sullivan

41

7

15:14.5

7:37

4

44:45.6

21.5

3

15:34.0

7:47

1:15:34.2

4

24

Donald Kent

40

3

14:01.9

7:01

5

46:06.5

20.8

4

15:46.9

7:53

1:15:55.4

5

29

Patrick Fitts

43

9

15:55.6

7:58

3

43:33.6

22.0

5

17:39.6

8:50

1:17:08.9

6

34

Stan Bernard

43

5

14:46.2

7:23

8

47:36.9

20.2

6

16:05.0

8:03

1:18:28.2

7

37

Billy Craddock

41

8

15:44.7

7:52

7

46:10.1

20.8

7

16:57.0

8:29

1:18:51.9

8

49

Kelly Morvant

43

6

15:13.0

7:37

9

49:37.9

19.3

8

17:24.0

8:42

1:22:14.9

9

53

Blake Bourgeois

41

4

14:14.0

7:07

10

52:24.4

18.3

9

16:32.5

8:16

1:23:11.0

10

81

Irv Esters

42

12

18:20.3

9:10

11

51:01.8

18.8

10

22:05.0

11:03

1:31:27.1

11

87

Karl Bradberry

42

11

16:54.5

8:27

12

54:54.1

17.5

11

20:08.6

10:04

1:31:57.2*

12

93

Paul Thomas

44

10

16:52.0

8:26

13

57:06.6

16.8

12

20:19.9

10:10

1:34:18.5

13

100

Scott Hollier

43

13

18:29.7

9:15

14

56:44.3

16.9

13

22:30.7

11:15

1:37:44.8

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

19

Ricky Tenney

45

1

13:46.3

6:53

1

44:47.2

21.4

1

15:11.4

7:36

1:13:44.9

2

31

Michael Manuel

46

2

14:36.4

7:18

2

45:57.3

20.9

2

17:09.4

8:35

1:17:43.2

3

52

Keith Mouton

49

5

16:02.4

8:01

3

49:09.4

19.5

3

17:55.0

8:58

1:23:06.9

4

56

Keith Manuel

47

4

15:30.3

7:45

6

51:59.5

18.5

4

16:07.3

8:04

1:23:37.1

5

57

Rob Guercio

48

3

15:26.1

7:43

5

51:06.9

18.8

5

17:16.6

8:38

1:23:49.7

6

58

Steve Darbonne

45

6

16:12.2

8:06

4

49:56.5

19.2

6

17:42.5

8:51

1:23:51.4

7

65

John Hebert

49

7

17:16.8

8:38

7

50:39.4

19.0

7

18:33.7

9:17

1:26:30.0

8

77

Steven Michiels

45

9

17:42.8

8:51

8

52:20.6

18.3

8

19:54.6

9:57

1:29:58.1

9

91

Milton Fuqua

46

8

17:19.2

8:40

9

58:47.9

16.3

9

17:58.0

8:59

1:34:05.1

10

105

Chad Gautreau

46

10

18:26.8

9:13

10

1:00:15.4

15.9

10

21:11.0

10:36

1:39:53.3

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

Dan Galligan

50

1

13:28.7

6:44

1

44:45.9

21.5

1

15:18.7

7:39

1:13:33.5

2

21

Lawrence Uter

51

2

13:30.0

6:45

2

46:33.4

20.6

2

14:38.3

7:19

1:14:41.9

3

39

Jim Marchand

51

3

14:11.5

7:06

3

48:54.2

19.6

3

16:04.2

8:02

1:19:10.0

4

48

Louis Nix

50

4

15:01.3

7:31

4

50:49.6

18.9

4

16:00.8

8:00

1:21:51.8

5

68

Gervies Metrejean

50

6

17:04.8

8:32

5

50:23.5

19.1

5

19:49.1

9:55

1:27:17.5*

6

74

Sammy Baudoin

54

7

17:09.2

8:35

6

50:24.7

19.0

6

22:00.1

11:00

1:29:34.0*

7

75

Leroy Richard

53

5

15:42.9

7:51

7

54:21.6

17.7

7

19:46.5

9:53

1:29:51.0*

8

90

Randy Hargroder

50

8

19:07.8

9:34

9

52:46.9

18.2

8

21:36.2

10:48

1:33:31.0

9

101

Kerry Behrens

50

9

19:54.8

9:57

8

51:23.3

18.7

9

26:29.1

13:15

1:37:47.3

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

25

Jerry Richard

55

4

15:11.1

7:36

1

44:35.2

21.5

1

16:20.7

8:10

1:16:07.1

2

28

Richard Smith

55

1

14:08.2

7:04

3

48:04.7

20.0

2

14:51.6

7:26

1:17:04.6

3

40

Steve Rains

55

2

14:49.6

7:25

4

49:16.7

19.5

3

15:08.0

7:34

1:19:14.3

4

43

Tim Thomas

55

7

15:32.9

7:46

2

46:33.7

20.6

4

17:42.5

8:51

1:19:49.1

5

46

Gary Maurin

56

3

14:55.2

7:28

5

49:29.7

19.4

5

16:08.2

8:04

1:20:33.1

6

55

Mike Hartt

57

5

15:22.9

7:41

6

50:20.7

19.1

6

17:52.0

8:56

1:23:35.7

7

64

Mark Johnston

57

9

16:53.1

8:27

8

52:16.2

18.4

7

16:31.9

8:16

1:25:41.3

8

67

Ron Stalker

57

6

15:28.9

7:44

7

53:12.9

18.0

8

18:35.0

9:18

1:27:16.8*

9

92

Paul Turregano

57

8

16:32.8

8:16

9

59:56.3

16.0

9

17:41.2

8:51

1:34:10.3

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

42

Steve Vradenburg

64

1

15:21.0

7:41

1

46:48.5

20.5

1

17:28.1

8:44

1:19:37.8

2

69

Kenneth Smith

63

2

16:10.6

8:05

2

54:02.3

17.8

2

17:08.3

8:34

1:27:21.3

3

84

Fletcher Sutton

63

3

18:52.8

9:26

3

52:53.1

18.2

3

19:58.5

9:59

1:31:44.4

 
Top

Male 65 and Over

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

106

Gerald Daugereaux

66

1

18:01.7

9:01

1

1:02:58.1

15.2

1

19:06.8

9:33

1:40:06.8


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com