2005 Opelousas Duathlon Individual

Overall Results

March 20, 2005



 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Will Boggs

29

2

11:42.7

5:51

2

40:20.5

23.8

1

12:30.8

6:15

1:04:34.1

2

John Deshotel

42

3

11:56.6

5:58

1

40:05.0

24.0

2

12:44.7

6:22

1:04:46.4

3

Kevin Cart

35

4

12:15.1

6:08

4

41:06.7

23.4

3

13:18.6

6:39

1:06:40.5

4

Dwain McDuffie

34

1

11:37.5

5:49

8

44:00.1

21.8

4

11:43.4

5:52

1:07:21.0

5

Tony Dietz

35

5

12:23.4

6:12

3

40:57.4

23.4

5

14:02.5

7:01

1:07:23.4

6

John Fell

25

7

12:42.5

6:21

6

41:57.3

22.9

6

13:29.2

6:45

1:08:09.1

7

Ashley Lasalle

29

12

12:59.4

6:30

5

41:36.1

23.1

7

14:08.1

7:04

1:08:43.8

8

Stephen O'Neil

45

9

12:44.4

6:22

11

43:30.6

22.1

8

13:41.0

6:51

1:09:56.1

9

Charles Jantzi

37

25

13:55.2

6:58

7

41:40.9

23.0

9

14:39.8

7:20

1:10:15.9

10

Don Cassano, Jr.

31

21

13:38.0

6:49

9

42:02.7

22.8

10

14:37.4

7:19

1:10:18.2

11

Brian Lejeune

21

27

13:59.9

7:00

12

42:19.2

22.7

11

14:25.2

7:13

1:10:44.4

12

Nicola Appleton

33

6

12:24.5

6:12

16

45:27.4

21.1

12

12:58.0

6:29

1:10:49.9

13

Barry Clark

57

24

13:48.7

6:54

10

41:53.7

22.9

13

15:18.3

7:39

1:11:00.9

14

Trevor Casper

40

15

13:11.5

6:36

14

43:37.9

22.0

14

14:56.7

7:28

1:11:46.1

15

Olen Penn

35

16

13:27.0

6:44

13

43:21.3

22.1

15

15:08.2

7:34

1:11:56.6

16

Randy Terry

33

10

12:55.7

6:28

20

45:43.3

21.0

16

13:46.4

6:53

1:12:25.6

17

Sheila Natho

39

14

13:09.1

6:35

15

44:41.7

21.5

17

14:53.8

7:27

1:12:44.7

18

Dan Galligan

50

17

13:28.7

6:44

17

44:45.9

21.5

18

15:18.7

7:39

1:13:33.5

19

Ricky Tenney

45

23

13:46.3

6:53

19

44:47.2

21.4

19

15:11.4

7:36

1:13:44.9

20

Lawson Fall

24

20

13:36.9

6:48

 

 

 

20

1:00:48.5

30:24

1:14:25.5

21

Lawrence Uter

51

18

13:30.0

6:45

24

46:33.4

20.6

21

14:38.3

7:19

1:14:41.9

22

Bob Bourgeois

41

13

13:06.7

6:33

27

47:38.0

20.2

22

14:34.4

7:17

1:15:19.2

23

Thomas Sullivan

41

51

15:14.5

7:37

23

44:45.6

21.5

23

15:34.0

7:47

1:15:34.2

24

Donald Kent

40

28

14:01.9

7:01

25

46:06.5

20.8

24

15:46.9

7:53

1:15:55.4

25

Jerry Richard

55

49

15:11.1

7:36

22

44:35.2

21.5

25

16:20.7

8:10

1:16:07.1

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Van Didelot

28

36

14:30.5

7:15

28

46:43.8

20.5

26

15:00.2

7:30

1:16:14.6

27

Taylor Ahrens

35

35

14:17.6

7:09

29

47:09.9

20.4

27

15:22.4

7:41

1:16:50.0

28

Richard Smith

55

30

14:08.2

7:04

34

48:04.7

20.0

28

14:51.6

7:26

1:17:04.6

29

Patrick Fitts

43

64

15:55.6

7:58

21

43:33.6

22.0

29

17:39.6

8:50

1:17:08.9

30

Kristi Darby

30

11

12:57.3

6:29

44

50:39.4

19.0

30

13:34.2

6:47

1:17:11.0

31

Michael Manuel

46

37

14:36.4

7:18

26

45:57.3

20.9

31

17:09.4

8:35

1:17:43.2

32

Paul Marks

35

8

12:43.6

6:22

43

50:52.2

18.9

32

14:18.0

7:09

1:17:54.0

33

Carlton Ham

28

19

13:35.6

6:48

37

49:18.8

19.5

33

15:12.1

7:36

1:18:06.5

34

Stan Bernard

43

41

14:46.2

7:23

35

47:36.9

20.2

34

16:05.0

8:03

1:18:28.2

35

Devin Zito

29

34

14:15.3

7:08

36

48:08.8

19.9

35

16:10.2

8:05

1:18:34.3

36

David Miller

36

29

14:03.1

7:02

38

49:00.4

19.6

36

15:39.7

7:50

1:18:43.2

37

Billy Craddock

41

62

15:44.7

7:52

30

46:10.1

20.8

37

16:57.0

8:29

1:18:51.9

38

Ann Erickson

62

44

14:51.5

7:26

42

48:39.6

19.7

38

15:31.9

7:46

1:19:03.1

39

Jim Marchand

51

31

14:11.5

7:06

39

48:54.2

19.6

39

16:04.2

8:02

1:19:10.0

40

Steve Rains

55

43

14:49.6

7:25

46

49:16.7

19.5

40

15:08.0

7:34

1:19:14.3

41

Steven Greene

25

32

14:12.8

7:06

31

47:49.4

20.1

41

17:25.2

8:43

1:19:27.5

42

Steve Vradenburg

64

52

15:21.0

7:41

33

46:48.5

20.5

42

17:28.1

8:44

1:19:37.8

43

Tim Thomas

55

58

15:32.9

7:46

32

46:33.7

20.6

43

17:42.5

8:51

1:19:49.1

44

Billy McRae

31

39

14:39.5

7:20

41

48:46.5

19.7

44

16:35.7

8:18

1:20:01.8

45

Jason Bergeron

33

42

14:47.3

7:24

40

48:31.3

19.8

45

16:54.4

8:27

1:20:13.1

46

Gary Maurin

56

46

14:55.2

7:28

47

49:29.7

19.4

46

16:08.2

8:04

1:20:33.1

47

Dwayne Landry

36

26

13:58.0

6:59

45

49:58.3

19.2

47

17:09.0

8:35

1:21:05.4

48

Louis Nix

50

47

15:01.3

7:31

52

50:49.6

18.9

48

16:00.8

8:00

1:21:51.8

49

Kelly Morvant

43

50

15:13.0

7:37

48

49:37.9

19.3

49

17:24.0

8:42

1:22:14.9

50

Ria Bertels

41

45

14:53.5

7:27

61

51:50.6

18.5

50

16:11.5

8:06

1:22:55.7

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Patrick Keenan

33

38

14:38.0

7:19

54

51:17.8

18.7

51

17:08.8

8:34

1:23:04.6

52

Keith Mouton

49

65

16:02.4

8:01

50

49:09.4

19.5

52

17:55.0

8:58

1:23:06.9

53

Blake Bourgeois

41

33

14:14.0

7:07

60

52:24.4

18.3

53

16:32.5

8:16

1:23:11.0

54

Troy Broussard

38

40

14:44.5

7:22

 

 

 

54

1:08:48.1

34:24

1:23:32.7

55

Mike Hartt

57

53

15:22.9

7:41

51

50:20.7

19.1

55

17:52.0

8:56

1:23:35.7

56

Keith Manuel

47

57

15:30.3

7:45

63

51:59.5

18.5

56

16:07.3

8:04

1:23:37.1

57

Rob Guercio

48

54

15:26.1

7:43

58

51:06.9

18.8

57

17:16.6

8:38

1:23:49.7

58

Steve Darbonne

45

69

16:12.2

8:06

55

49:56.5

19.2

58

17:42.5

8:51

1:23:51.4

59

John Sefcik

33

67

16:08.8

8:04

53

49:43.5

19.3

59

18:04.2

9:02

1:23:56.5

60

Tim Ingram

39

72

16:24.0

8:12

49

48:30.1

19.8

60

19:04.5

9:32

1:23:58.7

61

John Foret

34

55

15:27.5

7:44

56

50:44.7

18.9

61

18:21.6

9:11

1:24:33.9

62

Chas Bourgeois

25

63

15:53.0

7:57

57

50:20.9

19.1

62

18:33.6

9:17

1:24:47.6

63

Christi Brewer

25

60

15:37.2

7:49

59

50:57.5

18.8

63

18:14.8

9:07

1:24:49.6

64

Mark Johnston

57

80

16:53.1

8:27

68

52:16.2

18.4

64

16:31.9

8:16

1:25:41.3

65

John Hebert

49

86

17:16.8

8:38

65

50:39.4

19.0

65

18:33.7

9:17

1:26:30.0

66

David Brewbaker

31

48

15:09.8

7:35

66

53:05.7

18.1

66

18:19.1

9:10

1:26:34.6

67

Ron Stalker

57

56

15:28.9

7:44

67

53:12.9

18.0

67

18:35.0

9:18

1:27:16.8*

68

Gervies Metrejean

50

84

17:04.8

8:32

62

50:23.5

19.1

68

19:49.1

9:55

1:27:17.5*

69

Kenneth Smith

63

68

16:10.6

8:05

74

54:02.3

17.8

69

17:08.3

8:34

1:27:21.3

70

Ashley Knecht

25

77

16:44.2

8:22

70

52:57.5

18.1

70

18:52.9

9:26

1:28:34.7

71

Angela Covey

34

102

18:22.4

9:11

87

54:14.6

17.7

71

15:59.7

8:00

1:28:36.8

72

Vicki Eshpeter

38

71

16:19.1

8:10

75

54:26.5

17.6

72

17:54.5

8:57

1:28:40.2

73

Bronda Starling

47

70

16:17.8

8:09

80

55:17.3

17.4

73

17:23.2

8:42

1:28:58.5

74

Sammy Baudoin

54

85

17:09.2

8:35

64

50:24.7

19.0

74

22:00.1

11:00

1:29:34.0*

75

Leroy Richard

53

61

15:42.9

7:51

73

54:21.6

17.7

75

19:46.5

9:53

1:29:51.0*

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Natalie Bradberry

39

82

16:55.4

8:28

85

54:54.6

17.5

76

18:07.6

9:04

1:29:57.7

77

Steven Michiels

45

93

17:42.8

8:51

72

52:20.6

18.3

77

19:54.6

9:57

1:29:58.1

78

Danny Leblanc

35

92

17:41.8

8:51

71

52:03.3

18.4

78

20:47.5

10:24

1:30:32.7

79

Kendal Broussard

37

105

18:48.2

9:24

76

51:59.3

18.5

79

20:34.9

10:17

1:31:22.4

80

Matthew Chenevert

37

75

16:31.5

8:16

78

54:50.1

17.5

80

20:01.4

10:01

1:31:23.1

81

Irv Esters

42

101

18:20.3

9:10

69

51:01.8

18.8

81

22:05.0

11:03

1:31:27.1

82

Birgitte Karr

38

87

17:18.0

8:39

79

54:06.8

17.7

82

20:13.1

10:07

1:31:38.0

83

Michael Guidry

27

89

17:20.2

8:40

88

56:20.7

17.0

83

18:02.4

9:01

1:31:43.4

84

Fletcher Sutton

63

106

18:52.8

9:26

83

52:53.1

18.2

84

19:58.5

9:59

1:31:44.4

85

Gabrielle Guidry

24

83

17:01.5

8:31

92

58:04.4

16.5

85

16:41.2

8:21

1:31:47.2

86

Pamela Neef

51

94

17:50.0

8:55

81

53:51.6

17.8

86

20:06.4

10:03

1:31:48.0

87

Karl Bradberry

42

81

16:54.5

8:27

84

54:54.1

17.5

87

20:08.6

10:04

1:31:57.2*

88

Kevin Hargrave

35

66

16:05.6

8:03

91

58:46.0

16.3

88

18:18.9

9:09

1:33:10.7

89

Brady Mouton

36

90

17:34.3

8:47

82

54:10.2

17.7

89

21:42.4

10:51

1:33:27.0

90

Randy Hargroder

50

107

19:07.8

9:34

86

52:46.9

18.2

90

21:36.2

10:48

1:33:31.0

91

Milton Fuqua

46

88

17:19.2

8:40

97

58:47.9

16.3

91

17:58.0

8:59

1:34:05.1

92

Paul Turregano

57

76

16:32.8

8:16

98

59:56.3

16.0

92

17:41.2

8:51

1:34:10.3

93

Paul Thomas

44

79

16:52.0

8:26

90

57:06.6

16.8

93

20:19.9

10:10

1:34:18.5

94

Michelle Greene

27

73

16:26.4

8:13

96

59:38.8

16.1

94

18:36.2

9:18

1:34:41.5

95

Cory Gautreau

16

22

13:39.0

6:50

106

1:06:16.4

14.5

95

15:10.7

7:35

1:35:06.2

96

Donna Pearce

45

100

18:02.9

9:01

89

55:54.5

17.2

96

21:33.8

10:47

1:35:31.3

97

Maureen Kromis

56

96

17:55.4

8:58

94

58:06.0

16.5

97

20:48.0

10:24

1:36:49.5

98

Brad Yarbrough

30

78

16:45.6

8:23

102

1:01:17.8

15.7

98

19:25.9

9:43

1:37:29.4

99

Tammy Deshotel

40

98

17:59.6

9:00

100

59:08.5

16.2

99

20:22.7

10:11

1:37:30.9

100

Scott Hollier

43

104

18:29.7

9:15

93

56:44.3

16.9

100

22:30.7

11:15

1:37:44.8

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Kerry Behrens

50

109

19:54.8

9:57

77

51:23.3

18.7

101

26:29.1

13:15

1:37:47.3

102

Monika Harper

43

91

17:37.2

8:49

101

1:00:21.8

15.9

102

20:02.2

10:01

1:38:01.3

103

Beverly Nezat

54

112

20:25.3

10:13

95

55:37.8

17.3

103

22:36.7

11:18

1:38:39.9

104

Michael Segal

33

97

17:58.5

8:59

105

1:01:53.8

15.5

104

19:42.7

9:51

1:39:35.1

105

Chad Gautreau

46

103

18:26.8

9:13

103

1:00:15.4

15.9

105

21:11.0

10:36

1:39:53.3

106

Gerald Daugereaux

66

99

18:01.7

9:01

110

1:02:58.1

15.2

106

19:06.8

9:33

1:40:06.8

107

Heath Hope

34

110

20:16.5

10:08

99

56:42.5

16.9

107

24:00.2

12:00

1:40:59.3

108

Laurie Daniel

45

108

19:34.3

9:47

109

1:01:01.4

15.7

108

20:48.9

10:24

1:41:24.7

109

Eric Mouton

35

74

16:28.3

8:14

 

 

 

109

1:24:59.8

42:30

1:41:28.1

110

Claudia Thomas

51

118

22:10.2

11:05

108

57:56.2

16.6

110

21:30.4

10:45

1:41:36.9

111

Carolyn Sutton

60

115

21:23.0

10:42

107

58:36.2

16.4

111

21:43.1

10:52

1:41:42.4

112

John Marino

36

116

21:34.3

10:47

104

57:56.3

16.6

112

22:21.0

11:11

1:41:51.8

113

Joel Airhart

29

113

20:49.5

10:25

111

1:00:29.0

15.9

113

27:34.0

13:47

1:48:52.6

114

Jeff Shay

31

114

21:01.5

10:31

112

1:06:06.0

14.5

114

23:12.6

11:36

1:50:20.2

115

Casey Behrens

17

111

20:17.8

10:09

113

1:08:14.9

14.1

115

26:49.4

13:25

1:55:22.2

116

Sondra Hartt

60

119

22:16.5

11:08

115

1:10:06.0

13.7

116

24:24.9

12:12

1:56:47.5

117

Kay Vradenburg

57

117

21:47.3

10:54

114

1:10:16.3

13.7

117

25:07.6

12:34

1:57:11.2

118

Howard Kidd

23

120

24:13.4

12:07

116

1:09:10.8

13.9

118

29:56.2

14:58

2:03:20.5

119

Lorane Smith

58

121

24:31.2

12:16

117

1:13:03.6

13.1

119

29:03.5

14:32

2:06:38.4


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com