Opelousas Duathlon

Overall Results

April 22, 2001


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
 Place Name                    Age     Age Group       Run        Bike         Run        Total
    1  John Deshotel            38 ***** M 35-39      11:22.7     40:09.1     12:11.0   1:03:42.9   
    2  Kevin Cart               31 ***** M 30-34      11:14.9     40:55.1     12:00.0   1:04:10.2   
    3  Charles Brenke           34     6 M 30-34      11:47.5     40:36.1     13:19.5   1:05:43.3   
    4  Terry Williams           39 ***** M 35-39      11:03.3     44:01.5     11:38.8   1:06:43.7   
    5  Jason Guidry             30     3 M 30-34      11:35.7     44:12.7     11:52.2   1:07:40.8   
    6  Perry Parke              32     1 M 30-34      11:28.9     44:03.7     12:10.4   1:07:43.2   
    7  Neill Rowland            32     2 M 30-34      11:31.4     44:12.6     11:59.6   1:07:43.8   
    8  Jim Gross                40     6 M 40-44      13:03.7     42:02.9     13:35.7   1:08:42.4   
    9  Randy Biggs              37     1 M 35-39      12:10.1     43:27.7     13:07.3   1:08:45.2   
   10  Chris Pearson            43     1 M 40-44      12:03.8     43:30.0     13:26.0   1:08:59.9   
   11  Stephen O'Neil           41     2 M 40-44      12:06.5     45:12.2     12:24.7   1:09:43.5   
   12  Jason Gossen             33     7 M 30-34      11:48.0     46:00.5     11:58.0   1:09:46.6   
   13  R Miller                 40     4 M 40-44      12:17.4     44:35.1     13:32.9   1:10:25.6   
   14  Tommy Ryder              31     4 M 30-34      11:40.3     44:05.5     15:20.0   1:11:06.0   
   15  Jerry Richard            51     4 M 50-54      13:50.7     43:33.9     14:04.1   1:11:28.8   
   16  Michael Waldau           47     2 M 45-49      12:50.1     46:59.1     12:34.4   1:12:23.6   
   17  Guy Sylvester            40     3 M 40-44      12:13.8     47:01.2     13:32.9   1:12:48.0   
   18  John Pohorelsky          43     8 M 40-44      13:39.8     44:53.1     14:57.3   1:13:30.4   
   19  Jerry Arceneaux          45     1 M 45-49      12:33.7     48:51.8     12:34.7   1:14:00.3   
   20  Kent Kerne               31     8 M 30-34      13:01.4     46:46.1     14:27.4   1:14:15.1   
   21  Shannon Arabie           35     4 M 35-39      13:49.9     46:21.7     14:10.4   1:14:22.2   
   22  Axel Vasquez             30     5 M 30-34      11:45.4     50:19.0     12:21.0   1:14:25.5   
   23  Charles Rush             43     5 M 40-44      12:59.7     47:16.0     14:10.9   1:14:26.8   
   24  Glyn Rogers              43     7 M 40-44      13:18.0     47:47.3     13:33.7   1:14:39.2   
   25  Boo Freeman              29     1 M 25-29      13:02.0     48:23.9     13:24.8   1:14:50.8   
   26  Steve Rains              51     2 M 50-54      13:40.6     47:39.8     13:48.1   1:15:08.7   
   27  John Prewett             38     2 M 35-39      12:56.8     48:44.2     13:39.1   1:15:20.3   
   28  Blake Morvant            33     9 M 30-34      13:02.4     48:48.0     13:50.2   1:15:40.7   
   29  Kenny Dunaway            45     3 M 45-49      12:52.5     48:43.1     14:30.7   1:16:06.4   
   30  Stan Bernard             39     3 M 35-39      13:42.0     47:34.6     15:03.4   1:16:20.2   
   31  Gary Maurin              53     3 M 50-54      13:44.2     49:16.5     13:42.6   1:16:43.5   
   32  Iru Bellanger            50     6 M 50-54      14:20.8     47:10.8     15:19.5   1:16:51.3   
   33  Richard Smith            51     1 M 50-54      13:33.0     49:42.6     13:41.9   1:16:57.7   
   34  Turbine Hainline         48     5 M 45-49      14:59.0     46:41.5     15:29.4   1:17:10.1   
   35  Don Attaway              43     9 M 40-44      13:48.6     47:29.3     15:55.2   1:17:13.2   
   36  Johnny Johnson           41    13 M 40-44      15:01.2     45:37.3     16:37.0   1:17:15.6   
   37  Wilburn Powell           58     1 M 55-59      14:25.9     46:43.5     16:44.4   1:17:54.0   
   38  Jerry Martinez           44    10 M 40-44      13:49.1     49:54.2     14:39.5   1:18:22.9   
   39  Robert Forest            48     4 M 45-49      14:24.0     49:57.0     14:22.3   1:18:43.4   
   40  Ben Elder                25     4 M 25-29      15:10.4     48:29.0     15:22.8   1:19:02.4   
   41  Monte Ebersole           42    12 M 40-44      14:41.4     47:13.2     17:11.2   1:19:06.0   
   42  Lionel Briggs            44 ***** M 40-44      11:46.8     54:24.7     12:58.7   1:19:10.4   
   43  John Donovan             46       M 45-49   99:99:59.5      0:34.9     15:53.7   1:19:28.2   
   44  Billy Craddock           37     7 M 35-39      15:37.7     48:29.6     15:24.0   1:19:31.4   
   45  Ann Ericuson             58 ***** F 55-59      14:06.9     52:06.7     14:03.5   1:20:17.2   
   46  Brennan Percy            16     2 M  0-19      13:38.7     52:12.9     14:59.3   1:20:51.0   
   47  Jim Waguespack           55     3 M 55-59      16:09.3     48:50.6     16:07.8   1:21:07.8   
   48  Philip Herrera           36     6 M 35-39      15:02.6     50:40.7     15:25.9   1:21:09.3   
   49  Chris Driskill           34    11 M 30-34      15:39.3     50:06.6     15:25.3   1:21:11.3   
   50  Cook Thibodaux           49     8 M 45-49      15:21.2     49:48.2     16:30.8   1:21:40.4   
   51  Chris Comeaux            49     9 M 45-49      15:47.4     49:37.3     16:37.2   1:22:02.1   
   52  Elizabeth Herbert        33     1 F 30-34      15:30.2     50:42.2     15:54.5   1:22:07.1   
   53  Ron Stalker              53     5 M 50-54      14:04.3     53:48.5     14:27.1   1:22:20.0   
   54  Eric Fontenot            34    10 M 30-34      15:14.0     51:14.2     16:07.4   1:22:35.7   
   55  Joe Wills                45     6 M 45-49      15:04.6     53:28.9     14:58.4   1:23:32.0   
   56  Iain Lewis               30    12 M 30-34      17:24.0     50:17.7     15:57.8   1:23:39.6   
   57  Louis Nix                46     7 M 45-49      15:16.3     53:14.5     15:48.4   1:24:19.3   
   58  Steve Smith              41    14 M 40-44      16:07.0     48:46.0     20:18.7   1:25:11.9   
   59  Martha Klipping          39     1 F 35-39      15:51.9     53:10.4     16:12.1   1:25:14.5   
   60  Kara Greer               27     1 F 25-29      16:35.9     52:00.2     16:40.4   1:25:16.7   
   61  Mike Breaux              37     5 M 35-39      14:14.1     52:48.8     18:47.4   1:25:50.4   
   62  John Zarnowiecki         29     3 M 25-29      14:39.1     55:25.8     17:08.4   1:27:13.4   
   63  Jennifer Terzia          48 ***** F 45-49      15:16.0     55:34.4     16:28.6   1:27:19.1   
   64  Al Boudreaux             42    15 M 40-44      16:11.3     55:27.7     16:20.1   1:27:59.2   
   65  Keith Hebert             46    13 M 45-49      17:43.8     53:00.8     17:37.4   1:28:22.1   
   66  Donna Pearce             42 ***** F 40-44      15:16.9     56:50.4     16:20.7   1:28:28.1   
   67  Mary Jo Diaz             16     1 F  0-19      16:19.0     55:38.9     16:45.2   1:28:43.3   
   68  Gregg Bourne             27     5 M 25-29      15:17.4     57:36.4     16:03.8   1:28:57.7   
   69  Ann Wills                41     1 F 40-44      16:47.7     54:38.8     18:52.2   1:30:18.8   
   70  Karen Witkin             29 ***** F 25-29      14:57.9   1:00:10.2     15:26.9   1:30:35.1   
   71  Charles Pope             56     2 M 55-59      15:48.1     57:05.1     18:04.5   1:30:57.9   
   72  Dustin Lajack            16     1 M  0-19      13:06.8   1:02:02.5     15:51.7   1:31:01.1   
   73  Randall Craiglatch       21     1 M 20-24      14:35.0     58:05.0     18:40.7   1:31:20.9   
   74  Ron Hendrickson          27     7 M 25-29      16:12.0     56:40.0     19:21.2   1:32:13.4   
   75  Winston Hermann          29     9 M 25-29      18:00.4     53:49.2     21:32.4   1:33:22.2   
   76  Don Cassano              51     7 M 50-54      17:24.9     57:29.9     18:35.0   1:33:29.9   
   77  Greg Leonard             36     8 M 35-39      17:53.3     57:32.9     18:20.1   1:33:46.4   
   78  Elizabeth Cassano        31     2 F 30-34      16:13.5   1:00:32.9     17:08.4   1:33:54.9   
   79  Don Cassado              27     8 M 25-29      16:14.0   1:00:31.4     17:10.9   1:33:56.4   
   80  Ron Morse                25     6 M 25-29      16:10.7   1:02:21.9     16:48.6   1:35:21.3   
   81  Lawrence Stoute          48    10 M 45-49      16:33.2   1:00:58.9     18:25.0   1:35:57.2   
   82  Randy Hargroder          46    15 M 45-49      19:44.1     56:38.3     20:30.4   1:36:52.9   
   83  Brent Hull               23     2 M 20-24      16:10.1   1:01:56.3     20:28.0   1:38:34.5   
   84  Homas Doyle              65     1 M 60-99      19:33.4     59:41.8     19:34.0   1:38:49.3   
   85  Keith Delatte            45    14 M 45-49      18:07.7   1:03:08.4     18:38.7   1:39:55.0   
   86  Michelle Hermann         32     3 F 30-34      17:51.1   1:00:43.0     21:57.8   1:40:31.9   
   87  Felix Pavy               53     8 M 50-54      17:52.4   1:00:41.3     22:00.1   1:40:34.0   
   88  Rodney Rabalais          48    11 M 45-49      17:05.7   1:05:54.1     18:15.8   1:41:15.8   
   89  John Ferrazzano          58     4 M 55-59      17:21.3   1:04:21.1     19:35.5   1:41:18.0   
   90  Tammy Deshotel           36     2 F 35-39      17:28.7   1:04:32.6     19:23.0   1:41:24.4   
   91  Shane Bellanger          28    10 M 25-29      18:04.1   1:03:04.6     20:46.6   1:41:55.5   
   92  Julius Cassels           59     5 M 55-59      18:34.1   1:04:31.5     18:51.4   1:41:57.0   
   93  Judy Suldo               46     1 F 45-49      18:46.9   1:03:01.6     22:50.8   1:44:39.3   
   94  Mark Olivier             40    16 M 40-44      17:44.8   1:08:16.7     18:38.3   1:44:39.8   
   95  Larry Yeagle             55     6 M 55-59      20:38.2   1:03:13.2     21:15.7   1:45:07.2   
   96  Marcus Leger             44    17 M 40-44      18:06.7   1:13:11.3     18:32.2   1:49:50.4   
   97  Ginger Olivier           36     3 F 35-39      17:35.5   1:14:56.3     21:24.5   1:53:56.4   
   98  Trippe Hawthorne         30    13 M 30-34      17:54.8   1:19:28.3     18:49.5   1:56:12.7   
   99  Lorane Smith             55     1 F 55-59      21:48.9   1:11:13.0     24:09.2   1:57:11.2   
  100  Kimberly Moss            35     4 F 35-39      19:57.8   1:20:55.8     21:36.6   2:02:30.4   

 Place Name                    Age     Age Group       Run        Bike         Run        Total
  101  Paula Dunbar             25     3 F 25-29      25:22.3   1:31:39.3     32:05.9   2:29:07.6   
  DNF  Brian Fontenot           43    11 M 40-44      14:06.3  99:99:59.5  99:99:59.5  99:59:59.9   
  DNF  Scott Brillhart          48    12 M 45-49      17:09.3     50:43.0  99:99:59.5  99:59:59.9   
  DNF  Chip Clark               29     2 M 25-29      13:12.9  99:99:59.5  99:99:59.5  99:59:59.9   
  DNF  Lauren Hawthorne         26     2 F 25-29      17:51.7   1:19:30.8  99:99:59.5  99:59:59.9   



Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com